You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 176

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Kamerun Stempel / Cameroon Cancellation

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5211
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 22

image Bonaberi-Nkongsama Bahnpost Zug 2 - 25.2.14 mit Füllblock und Zierstück -..- auf Luxusbriefstück mit 10 Pfennig karmin, geprüft Mansfeld, ARGE 60,-

Bonaberi Nkongsama railway mail Zug 2 - 25.2.14 with filler block and ornament piece - . On on piece in outstanding quality with 10 penny carmine, expertized Mansfeld, study group 60,- (22) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5252
Symbol: BS

image NOLA 22. 9 13 auf schönem Briefstück (Postanweisung) 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, idealer Abschlag, signiert Dr. O und geprüft Pauligk, seltene Abstempelung, ARGE 100,-

NOLA 22.9 13 on beautiful letter piece (money order) 10 penny imperial yacht, perfect strike, signed Dr. O and expertized Pauligk, scarce cancellation, study group 100,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 10:02:16 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5255
Symbol: BF

image PAQUEBOT LIVERPOOL JY 22 99"auf Ansichtskarte "Gouvernementsgebäude" in Kamerun mit Kamerun 5 Pfg Krone/Adler nach Berlin, gute Bedarfserhaltung, seltener Stempel

Paquebot liverpool JY 22 99"auf picture postcard "government house" in Cameroon with Cameroon 5 Pfg crown / eagle to Berlin, good legitimate condition, rare stamp (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5258

image PLANTATION 8 / 12 13, zwei klare Abschläge auf senkrechtem Paar 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, geprüft Pauligk, dazu 7 / 2 10 als idealer Abschlag auf 20 Pfennig Kaiseryacht

Plan deed ion 8 / 12 13, two clear strikes on vertical pair 5 penny imperial yacht, expertized Pauligk, in addition to it 7 / 2 10 as perfect strike on 20 penny imperial yacht (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 15.00
Sold...EUR 15.00

Sold For 15

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5261
Symbol: BS

image SOUF(FLAY) großer Gummistempel 28. 1 13 (handschriftlich) guter Teilabschlag auf schönem Briefstück mit 3 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, seltene Abstempelung ARGE (300,-)

SOUF (FLAY) large rubber cancel 28.1 13 (handwritten) good partial cancel on beautiful letter piece with 3 penny imperial yacht, scarce cancellation study group (300,-) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5263
Cat No: 9

image UKOKO sehr klarer Abschlag auf 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, geprüft Pauligk, seltene und gesuchte Abstempelung, ARGE 100,-

UKOKO very clear strike on 10 penny imperial yacht, expertized Pauligk, scarce and sought cancellation, study group 100,- (9) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 10:02:35 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 5265
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 9

image Seepost Linie Hamburg Westafrika Kennzahl XIX - 4 10 03 - auf Geschäftsbrief ,Randad & Stein, Longji"mit 10 Pfennig nach Neubrandenburg (Ankunftstempel 27. 10 03) - graublauer Nebenstempel ,Deutsches Schutzgebiet" (ARGE zusätzlich 25,-) geprüft Bothe BPP, der Brief etwas knittrig, rückseitig versiegelt und mit Durchgangs-Seepoststempel Kennzahl XX - 26 / 10 03 versehen wurde offensichtlich auf See umgeladen und mit einem weiteren Dampfer nach Deutschland transportiert - selten

Sea mail line Hamburg West Africa code XIX - 4 10 03 - on commercial cover, Randad & stone, Longji"mit 10 penny to Neubrandenburg (arrival postmark 27.10 03) - gray blue additional cancellation, German protectorate" (study group additional 25,-) expertized Bothe BPP, the letter a little creased, reverse sealed and with transit sea mail cancel code XX - 26 / 10 03 provided was obviously afloat reloaded and with a further steamer to Germany transported - rare (9) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 10:02:52 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 8729
Symbol: o, BS

Kleine Sammlung Stempel Kamerun auf selbsgestalteten Albumseiten, dabei auch bessere wie : BONAMBASI, KAMPO, JUKADUMA, KAMERUN ohne Jahreszahl V 42 Attest, MARIENBERG, NGAUNDERE, NJASSI, NOLA, SANGMELIMA, EKODODO, UKOKO und weitere, ideal zum Weitersammeln, sehr günstig gerufen !

Small collection stamp Cameroon on self-designed album pages, with also better like: BONAMBASI, KAMPO, JUKADUMA, Cameroon without year date V 42 certificate, MARIENBERG, NGAUNDERE, NJASSI, NOLA, SANGMELIMA, EKODODO, UKOKO and further, an excellent lot for expansion, very favorable called! Photos of this collection

Closed..Sep-26-2020, 10:37:25 EST