You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 29 of 29

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 176

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Deutsche Post in der Türkei / Turkey

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4711
Cat No: 3NeII

image 20 Pfennig mit schwarzblauem Aufdruck " 1 PIASTER ", amtlicher Neudruck ( Kosack ), tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft Hollmann BPP, Mi. 600,-

20 penny with black blue overprint" 1 piastre", official reprint ( Kosack ), in perfect condition unused, expertized Hollmann BPP, Michel 600,- (3NeII) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4715
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 3b

image 20 Pfennig mit blauschwarzem Aufdruck " 1 PIASTER ", 2 Werte auf tadellosem Briefstück, Mi. 180.-

20 penny with blue black overprint" 1 piastre", 2 values on faultless letter piece, Michel 180.- (3b) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 09:46:36 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4716
Cat No: 4b

image 25 Pfennig Deutsche Reichs-Post mit Aufdruck " 1 1/4 PIASTER ", tadellos postfrisches Oberrandstück, Attest Steuer VÖB, Mi. 1500,-, ex Sammlung Nitaha

25 penny German Reichs post with overprint" 1 1/4 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged upper margin copy, certificate Steuer VÖB, Michel 1500,-, ex collection Nitaha (4b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 510.00

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 09:46:45 EST
Sold For 510

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4718
Cat No: 5ba

image 50 Pfennig mit Aufdruck " 2 1/2 PIASTER ", tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft Georg Bühler, Mi. 350,-

50 penny with overprint" 2 1/2 piastre", in perfect condition unused, expertized Georg Buehler, Michel 350,- (5ba) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4720
Cat No: 7db

image 20 Para auf 10 Pf, UV hellzinnober, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 40,--

20 para on 10 Pf, UV bright vermilion, neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 40,-- (7db) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 09:46:56 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4731
Cat No: 10a

image 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " 2 1/2 PIASTER ", schöne Marke mit Entwertung " CONSTANTINOPEL 1 ", doppelt geprüft Hollmann BPP, Mi. 550,-

50 penny crown / eagle with overprint" 2 1/2 piastre", nice stamp with cancellation" CONSTANTINOPEL 1 ", twice signed Hollmann BPP, Michel 550,- (10a) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 09:47:16 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4734
Cat No: 10cIII

image 2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, mittelbraunrot, Aufdruckfehler III "A in Piaster gebrochen", entwertet mit Einkreisstempel "Constantinopel",. abgesehen von zwei kurzen Zähnen links in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2020), Mi. 600.-

2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pfg crown / eagle, mid-brown red, overprint error III "A in piastre broken", tied by single circle postmark "Constantinopel", . Apart from two short perforation left in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2020), Michel 600.- (10cIII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 09:47:27 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4737
Cat No: 12II PFI

image 10 P. auf 5 Pfg Germania Reichspost, waagerechter 3er-Streifen mit verschieden hoch stehendem Aufdruck mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, selten und in dieser Form besonders dekorativ, Fotoattest Dr. Steuer VÖB "Die Einheit hat vollen Originalgummi und ist postfrisch ohne Falz oder Falzspur, tadellos gezähnt und zentriert, qualitativ vollkommen einwandfrei.", Mi. 590.-+

10 P. On 5 Pfg Germania Reichspost, horizontal strip of three with different high vertical overprint with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, rare and in this kind especially decorative, photo expertize Dr. Steuer VÖB "the unit has full original gum and is mint never hinged without hinge or hinge trace, in perfect condition perforated and centered, qualitatively complete flawless. ", Michel 590.- ++ (12II PFI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 09:48:09 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4739
Cat No: 19I

image 80 Pfennig Reichspost mit Aufdruck " 4 PIASTER ", rechtes Randstück, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 60,-

80 penny Reichspost with overprint" 4 piastre", right margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 60,- (19I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4743
Cat No: 20II

image 1 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " 5 PIASTER " in Type II, tadellos postfrisch, selten, doppelt geprüft Hollmann BPP, Mi. 500,-

1 Mark Reichspost with overprint" 5 piastre" in type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, twice signed Hollmann BPP, Michel 500,- (20II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4745
Cat No: 21II/I

image 2 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " 10 PIASTER ", untere linke Luxusbogenecke, Attest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 600,-

2 Mark Reichspost with overprint" 10 piastre", lower left corner of sheet in outstanding quality, certificate Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 600,- (21II/I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4748
Cat No: 22I/II

image 3 Mark Reichspost in Type II mit Aufdruck " 15 PIASTER ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 280,-

3 Mark Reichspost in type II with overprint" 15 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 280,- (22I/II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4755
Cat No: 23I/III

image 5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " 25 PIASTER ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 650,-

5 Mark Reichspost with overprint" 25 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 650,- (23I/III) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4759
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 23III

image 5 Mark Reichspost in Type III mit Aufdruck " 25 PIASTER ", Luxusbriefstück

5 Mark Reichspost in type III with overprint" 25 piastre", on piece in outstanding quality (23III) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4768
Cat No: 31

image 80 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck " 4 Piaster ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 90,-

80 penny Germania with overprint" 4 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 90,- (31) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 09:48:42 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4771
Cat No: 34a

image 3 Mark mit Aufdruck " 15 Piaster ", tadellos ungebraucht, Befund Dr. Hartung, Mi. 450,-

3 Mark with overprint" 15 piastre", in perfect condition unused, attest Dr. Hartung, Michel 450,- (34a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 09:48:58 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4773
Cat No: 34b

image 15 Pia auf 3 M. Deutsches Reich, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "SMYRNA 31/10 12", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB und R. Steuer BPP, Mi. 70.-

15 Pia on 3 M. German Reich, centric cancellation single circle postmark "SMYRNA 31 / 10 12", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB and R. Steuer BPP, Michel 70.- (34b) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 14.00

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 09:49:15 EST
Sold For 14

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4774
Cat No: 35a

image 25 Pia. auf 5 M. Deutsches Reich o. Wz. mit linker unterer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Mi. 650.-

25 Pia. On 5 M. German Reich o. Watermark with left lower corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, Michel 650.- (35a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 145.00

Sold For 145

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4775
Cat No: 35a

image 5 Mark mit Aufdruck " 25 Piaster ", tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft Hollmann BPP, Mi. 300,-

5 Mark with overprint" 25 piastre", in perfect condition unused, expertized Hollmann BPP, Michel 300,- (35a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4776
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 35a

image 5 Mark Deutsches Reich ohne Wasserzeichen, mit Aufdruck " 25 Piaster ", Luxusbriefstück mit Entwertung " CONSTANTINOPEL 3 ", Mi. 700.-

5 Mark German Reich unwatermarked, with overprint" 25 piastre", on piece in outstanding quality with cancellation" CONSTANTINOPEL 3 ", Michel 700.- (35a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4777
Cat No: 36-38HAN A

image 10 Para, 20Para und 1 Piaster (Mi.-Nr. 36, 37a und 38a) je vom Unterrand mit (nicht ganz vollständiger) Aufdruck-HAN 4136.(09) tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 430,--

10 para, 20 para and 1 piastre (Michel -no. 36, 37 an and 38 a) always from lower margin with (not quite complete) overprint HAN 4136. (09) in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 430,-- (36-38HAN A) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 09:49:29 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4778
Cat No: 39 Teil-HAN A

image 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf mit Teil-HAN A 56.. tadellos postfrisch, Mi. für die vollständige HAN 600,--

1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pf with Part-HAN A 56. In perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel for the complete HAN 600,-- (39 Teil-HAN A) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 09:49:43 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4783
Cat No: 41HAN A

image 2 Piaster auf 40 Pf mit Aufdruck-HAN 609.10 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 180,--

2 piastre on 40 Pf with overprint HAN 609.10 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 180,-- (41HAN A) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 09:49:59 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4784
Cat No: 42x HAN A

image 2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf mit Aufdruck-HAN 5678 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450,--

2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pf with overprint HAN 5678 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 450,-- (42x HAN A) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 09:50:18 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4786
Cat No: 43

image 80 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck " 4 Piaster ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 70,-

80 penny Germania with overprint" 4 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 70,- (43) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 09:50:34 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4787
Symbol: */**
Cat No: 43HAN A

image 4 Piaster auf 80 Pf mit Aufdruck-HAN 4764, Marke tadellos postfrisch, Unterrand Falzspur, Mi. 336,--

4 piastre on 80 Pf with overprint HAN 4764, stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, lower margin hinge trace, Michel 336,-- (43HAN A) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 09:51:01 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4788
Cat No: 45

image 2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " 10 Piaster ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Georg Bühler, Mi. 220,-

2 Mark German Reich with overprint" 10 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Georg Buehler, Michel 220,- (45) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 09:51:15 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 8723
Cat No: U1a/P19

Ganzsachen U1A+B, U2X, U3-5, S1, S2, S4-6, P1-19 mit P1I+II, P2-3/01+02, P5+P5I, P11Y tadellos postfrisch auf Falzlosblättern, Mi. 804.-

Postal stationery U1 A ++ B, U2 X, U3-5, S1, S2, S4-6, P1-19 with P1 I ++ II, P2-3 / 01 ++ 02, P5 ++ P5 I, P11 Y in perfect condition mint never hinged on pages with mounts, Michel 804.- (U1a/P19)

Closed..Sep-26-2020, 10:36:57 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 9178
Cat No: 10a

image 2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf in a-Farbe gestempelt in seltener einwandfreier Erhaltung, dopp. tiefst gepr. Zenker, Mi. 550.-

2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pf in a-color used in rare perfect condition, signed twice at the base Zenker, Michel 550.- (10a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 106.00

Closed..Sep-26-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 106