You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 36 of 36

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 190

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika / German Southwest Africa
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3131
Symbol: BF

image 1905, Reichsdienstsache im Großformat (1x gefaltet) aus KARBIB DSWA 7.1.. und Briefstempel des Etappen-Kommando der Schutztruppe in DSW nach Berlin, Ak.-Stempel, Randspuren

1905, Reich official matter in the large size (1 x folded) from KARBIB DSWA 7.1. And letter cancel of the stages command the protection troop in DSW to Berlin, arrival stamp, margin traces (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3132
Symbol: BF
Cat No: DR71

image Feldpostkarte frankiert mit 10 Pfennig Germania und Entwertung "WINDHUK a" nach Buea Kamerun, fehlgeleitet über London, Durchgangsstempel von London, Madeira und Duala, Laufzeit 3 Monate, innerafrikanische Belege sind selten, zumal in dieser Form, langer Bedarfstext, gute Erhaltung!

Fieldpost card franked with 10 penny Germania and cancellation \"Windhoek a\" to Buea Cameroon, misdirected over London, on route passing cancellation from London, Madeira and Duala, running time 3 months, intra-African documents are rare, particularly since in this kind, long legitimate text, good condition! (DR71) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3133
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P

image 10 Pfg Ganzsachenkarte "GRUSS AUS WINDHOEK", entwertet "WINDHOEK 16/8 99" nach Berlin, Beförderungsspuren.

10 Pfg postal stationery postcard \"greatings from WINDHOEK\", cancelled \"WINDHOEK 16 / 8 99\" to Berlin, transport traces. (P) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 10:43:00 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3134
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1a

image 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, tadelloses Briefstück mit vollem Stempel "GROSS-BARMEN"

3 penny crown / eagle, faultless letter piece with full stamp \"GROSS-BARMEN\" (1a) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3135
Cat No: 1fOR

image 3 Pf hellocker vom Oberrand tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Attestkopie Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "in einwandfrei postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 900.-

3 Pf pale ocher from upper margin impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, certificate (copy) Ronald F. Steuer BPP: \"in perfect mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 900.- (1fOR) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 225.00

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3136
Cat No: 4

image 20 Pf. mit Aufdruck in 3 Worten tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 40.-

20 Pf. With overprint in 3 words impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 40.- (4) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3137
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 4

image 20 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika im Paar auf Brief nach Deutschland, Entwertung "SWAKOPMUND", 2. Gewichtsstufe, saubere Erhaltung, Mi. 120.-

20 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint German-south west-Africa in the pair on cover to Germany, cancellation \"SWAKOPMUND\", 2nd weight step, neat condition, Michel 120.- (4) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3138
Cat No: 4(4)

image 20 Pf. mit Aufdruck in 3 Worten, Viererblock tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-

20 Pf. With overprint in 3 words, block of four impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (4(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3139
Cat No: Ib

image 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, dunkelorange mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und zarter Haftspur, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2021), Mi. 350.-

25 penny crown / eagle, dark orange with black typography overprint \"German-south west-Africa\", unused with original gum and tenuous adherence trace, faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021), Michel 350.- (Ib) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3140
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: II

image 50 Pf. ungebraucht mit Neugummi, Mi. 280,- für *

50 Pf. Unused with regummed, Michel 280,- for * (II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3141
Cat No: II

image 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 280.-

50 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint \"German-south west-Africa\", impeccable unused, Michel 280.- (II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3142
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 5b

image 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Deutsch-Südwestafrika ", 2 Werte auf Postkarte, gestempelt " WINDHOEK ", gute Erhaltung, Mi. 100.-

3 penny crown / eagle with overprint\" German Southwest Africa\", 2 values on postcard, used\" WINDHOEK \", good condition, Michel 100.- (5b) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3143
Cat No: 5-8,10 8,10

image 3 bis 20 Pfennig und 50 Pfennig gestempelt, einwandfrei, Michel 58,-

3 to 20 penny and 50 penny used, perfect, Michel 58,- (5-8,10 8,10) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3144
Cat No: 5b(4), 6(4)

image 3 Pfennig hellockerbraun und 5 Pfennig im Viererblock, postfrisch, 3 Pfennig signiert als c, 5 ohne Signatur, Kabinett, Mi. 90.-

3 penny pale ochre-brown and 5 penny in the block of four, mint never hinged, 3 penny signed as c, 5 without signature, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 90.- (5b(4), 6(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3145
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 7H

image 10 Pfg Krone/Adler karmin, diagonal halbiert auf Briefstück (Ansichtskarte) gestempelt KEETMANSHOOP * * * (31 / 7 00) - philatelistisch beeinflusster Gefälligkeitsstempel

10 Pfg crown / eagle carmine, diagonal halved on piece (picture postcard) used KEETMANSHOOP * * * (31 / 7 00) - philatelically influenced CTO (7H) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3146
Cat No: 9b

image 25 Pf. dunkelorange mit Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwestafrika" (in 2 Worten) tadellos postfrisch aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, gepr. Köhler und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung. (Kleine Falzspur auf dem Unterrand)" Mi. 1.300.-

25 Pf. Dark orange with overprint \"German Southwest Africa\" (in 2 words) impeccable mint never hinged from of the right lower corner of the sheet, expertized Köhler and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. (small hinge trace on the lower margin) \" Michel 1.300.- (9b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 10:43:59 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3147
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 11

image 3 Pfg Kaiseryacht ohne Wz., als portorichtige EF auf nicht häufigem großformatigen Inlands-Drucksachenstreifband im Format 21,3 x 12,9 cm, mit Stempel "SWAKOPMUND DSWA 14.2.06" nach Lüderitzbucht an die Damara & Namaqua Handelsgesellschaft, senkr. Mittelfaltung

3 Pfg imperial yacht unwatermarked, as properly franked single franking on not frequent large-sized home printed matter wrapper in the size 21, 3 x 12, 9 cm, with postmark \"SWAKOPMUND DSWA 14.2.06\" to Lüderitzbucht to the Damara & Namaqua trading company, vertical center fold (11) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3148
Cat No: 11/23

image 3 Pfg bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, 13 Werte kpl. gest., 2 Mark gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 360.-

3 Pfg to 5 Mark imperial yacht, 13 values complete used, 2 Mark expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 360.- (11/23) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3149
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 12

image 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht bildseitig verklebt mit Stempel SWAKOPMUND 15.5.04 als Drucksachenkarte nach Wien, Tax-Vermerk und Ra1 "T." wieder gestrichen, Spuren

5 Pfg imperial yacht on face pasted up with postmark SWAKOPMUND 15.5.04 as printed matter card to Vienna, rate marking and boxed handstamp of one line \"T. \" again annulled, traces (12) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3150
Cat No: 16

image 30 Pfennig Kaiseryacht vom Unterrand mit Teil des Landesnamens, gestempelt, tadellos

30 penny imperial yacht from lower margin with part of the country name, used, impeccable (16) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3151
Cat No: 16I

image 30 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler I, gestempelt, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 180.-

30 Pfg imperial yacht with plate flaw I, used, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 180.- (16I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3152
Cat No: 20/23

image 1 Mark bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt, Höchstwert gepr. Pauligk, Mi. 345.-

1 Mark to 5 Mark imperial yacht, used, key value expertized Pauligk, Michel 345.- (20/23) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3153
Cat No: 22

image 3 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Mi. 150.-

3 M. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, Michel 150.- (22) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3154
Cat No: 23

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos mit Entwertung "SWAKOPMUND", Mi. 200.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, impeccable with cancellation \"SWAKOPMUND\", Michel 200.- (23) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3155
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 23

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos gestempelt "Swakopmund 8.5.07" auf Kabinettbriefstück, Mi. 200.-

5 Mark imperial yacht unwatermarked, neat cancelled \"Swakopmund 8.5.07\" on superb in every respect piece of letter, Michel 200.- (23) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3156
Cat No: 24/32

image 3 Pfg bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, überkompletter Satz, dabei 24a/b ** geprüft Meiners BPP, 26a/b, 28x,y, 29A/B30A/B, 31A/B je geprüft Meiners BPP, 32Ab doppelt geprüft Pauligk u. Meiners BPP, Mi. 335.-

3 Pfg to 5 Mark imperial yacht, more then complete set, as well 24 a / b ** expertized Meiners BPP, 26 a / b, 28 x, y, 29 A / B30 A / B, 31 A / B always expertized Meiners BPP, 32 from twice signed Pauligk and Meiners BPP, Michel 335.- (24/32) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3157
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 25

image 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht bildseitig auf Postkarte mit Entwertung " KANUS ", tadellos, Mi./ARGE 75.-

5 penny imperial yacht on face on postcard with cancellation\" canoes\", impeccable, Michel / study group 75.- (25) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3158
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 25

image Karte frankiert mit 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, entwertet " KEETMANSHOOP * a ", nach Wien, dort mit Nachporto belegt und mit 10 Heller Portomarke nachfrankiert und entsprechend entwertet, selten !

Card franked with 5 penny imperial yacht, cancelled\" KEETMANSHOOP * a \", to Vienna, there with postage due allocated and with 10 Heller postage due stamp postage stamps added and accordingly cancelled, rare! (25) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3159
Cat No: 29B

image 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch ohne Signatur, Mi. 320.-

1 Mark imperial yacht, impeccable mint never hinged without signature, Michel 320.- (29B) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3160
Cat No: 30B

image 2 Mk. Schiffszeichnung mit Wz., Kriegsdruck, 25:17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, Mi. 320.-

2 Mk. Ship drawing watermarked, war time printing, 25: 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (30B) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 10:44:45 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3161
Cat No: 32Aa

image 5 Mark, Mittelstück unter UV gelblichrot fluoreszierend, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 360.-

5 Mark, centerpiece under UV yellowish red fluorescing, impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 360.- (32Aa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 10:44:57 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3162
Cat No: 32Aa

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen vom Bogenunterrand tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Mansfeld, Mi. 370.-

5 Mark imperial yacht watermarked from lower margin of the sheet neat cancelled, signed on the base Mansfeld, Michel 370.- (32Aa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3163
Cat No: 32Ab

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, tadellos gestempelt, geprüft Czimmek BPP, Mi. 450.-

5 Mark imperial yacht watermarked, neat cancelled, expertized Czimmek BPP, Michel 450.- (32Ab) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3164
Symbol: oG

image Vignette "Strauße" aus der Serie Deutsche Kolonialgesellschaft

Vignette \"ostriches\" from the set German colonial society (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 77
Cat No: Ib

image 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, dunkelorange mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Grobe und Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022) "in einwandfrei postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 850.-

25 penny crown / eagle, dark orange with black typography overprint \"German-south west-Africa\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Grobe and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) \"in perfect mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 850.- (Ib) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 310.00

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 08:56:01 EST
Sold For 310
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 78
Cat No: 23

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Wittmann und Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022): "einwandfrei postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 500.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, from right margin of sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Wittmann and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"perfect mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 500.- (23) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-27-2023, 08:56:07 EST