You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Deutsch-Ostafrika / German East Africa
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 5224
Cat No: 1I
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " 2 PESA ", tadellos postfrisch mit Zwischenstegansatz oben, geprüft Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 240,- ++
3 penny crown / eagle with overprint" 2 PESA ", in perfect condition mint never hinged with gutter extension above, expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 240,- ++ ++ (1I) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 5233
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 8a,Zanz.
5 Pesa a. 10 Pfg lebhaftlilarot, auf philatelistisch motivierter Ansichtskarte "Zanzibar" von "TANGA 26/2 99" nebst zuvor aufgeklebter und auf Zanzibar abgestempelter Freimarke 1 Anna nach Darmstadt, gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB
5 Pesa on 10 Pfg bright-purple-red, on philatelic motivated picture postcard "Zanzibar" from "TANGA 26 / 2 99" together with before affixed and on Zanzibar stamped postal stamp 1 Anna to Darmstadt, expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB (8a,Zanz.) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 5244
Cat No: 11/20
2 Pesa bis 2 Rupien Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, dabei 7 Randstücke, meist unsigniert, Mi.300,-, ex Sammlung Nitaha
2 Pesa to 2 Rupee imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as well 7 margin copies, mostly unsigned, Michel 300,-, ex collection Nitaha (11/20) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:27:40 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 5257
Cat No: 21bII
3 R. Kaiseryacht mit Retusche in der Wolke über dem Bug des Schiffes mit Oberrand (gefaltet), tadellos ungebraucht, Kabinett, neuer Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2020) "...befindet sich in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 350.-
3 R. Imperial yacht with retouching in the cloud over the crease of the ship with upper margin (folded), in perfect condition unused, superb in every respect (choice copy), new photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2020) ". . . Is in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 350.- (21bII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:29:09 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 5258
Cat No: 22/27
2 1/2 bis 30 Heller Schiffszeichnung, dabei Mi.- Nr. 23a und 25b, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 390,-, ex Sammlung Nitaha
2 1/2 to 30 Heller ship design, as well Michel no. 23 an and 25 b, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 390,-, ex collection Nitaha (22/27) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 189.00
Sold For 189
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 5261
Cat No: 23a,b,c
4 Heller Kaiseryacht in allen 3 Farben, tadellos postfrisch, 2 Werte farbgeprüft Steuer VÖB, Dr. Hartung, 1 Wert ohne Signum, Mi. 270,- unterbewertet
4 Heller imperial yacht in all 3 colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 2 values color audited Steuer VÖB, Dr. Hartung, 1 value without signature, Michel 270,- undervalued (23a,b,c) (Image 1)(Image)
45 Heller imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 100,- undervalued, surtax 169. Auction = 75,- (28a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 5264
Cat No: 29
60 Heller Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 180,-
60 Heller imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 180,- (29) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 5271
Cat No: 35U
30 Heller Kaiseryacht ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück ohne jegliche Signaturen, Fotoattest Steuer VÖB: "postfrisch, qualitativ einwandfrei, unsigniert", Mi. 2.000.- - sehr selten! Auflage nur 100 Stück (ein Bogen), der 1997 öffentlich versteigert wurde, in vielen Sammlungen fehlende Marke!
30 Heller imperial yacht unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality without any signs, photo expertize Steuer VÖB: "mint never hinged, qualitatively perfect, unsigned", Michel 2.000.- - very rare! Issued only 100 pieces (a sheet), the 1997 public was auctioned, in many collections missing stamp! (35U) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:29:51 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 5275
Cat No: 38IIB
1 Rupee imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 150,-, surtax 169. Auction = 105,- (38IIB) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:30:06 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 5277
Cat No: 38PF I
1 Rupie Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler " Retusche in der Wolke ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 220,-
1 Rupee imperial yacht with plate flaw" retouching in the cloud", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 220,- (38PF I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 5278
Cat No: A38PFI
2 Rupien Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler " Retusche in der Wolke ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft H. Krause Mi. 300,- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 159. Auktion = 180,-
2 Rupee imperial yacht with plate flaw" retouching in the cloud", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized H. Krause Michel 300,- undervalued, surtax 159. Auction = 180,- (A38PFI) (Image 1)(Image)