You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Bund / Federal Republic of Germany Bundesrepublik Deutschland / Federation
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6046
Cat No: 111/12
10 Pfg und 20 Pfg "Eröffnung des ersten deutschen Bundestages, Bonn", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-
10 Pfg and 20 Pfg \"opening of the first German parliament, Bonn\", complete set with two values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (111/12) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6047
Cat No: 112I
20 Pfg. Bundestag mit Plattenfehler "kleines I in BUNDESREPUBLIK" gestempelt, gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 450.-
20 Pfg. Lower House of German Parliament with plate flaw \"small I in Federal Republic\" used, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 450.- (112I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6048
Cat No: 112VII
20 Pfg "Eröffnung des ersten deutschen Bundestages", Plattenfehler VII ""Dorn am ersten Dachfirst oben", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. -.-
20 Pfg \"opening of the first German parliament\", plate flaw VII \"mandrel at the first ridge of the roof above\", impeccable mint never hinged, Michel - . (112VII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6049
Cat No: 113/15
10 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "100 Jahre deutsche Briefmarken", kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-
10 Pfg to 30 Pfg \"a hundred years German postage stamps\", complete set with three values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (113/15) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6050
Cat No: 113/15(2)
10 - 30 Pfg 100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarken, waagerechte Paare mit Unterrand, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 200.-+
10 - 30 Pfg a hundred years German postage stamps, horizontal pairs with lower margin, 3 values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 200.- plus (113/15(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6051
Cat No: 114II
20 Pfg "100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarken", Plattenfehler II "weißer Strich unter P von Post", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 180.-
20 Pfg \"a hundred years German postage stamps\", plate flaw II \"white line under P from post\", impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (114II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6052
Cat No: 114II
20 Pfg 100 Jahre Briefmarken mit Plattenfehler II, tadellos rundgestempelt, tiefst gepr. A. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 180.-
20 Pfg 100 years of stamps with plate flaw II, perfect cds cancellation, signed on the base A. Schlegel BPP, Michel 180.- (114II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6053
Cat No: 115II
30 Pfg "100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarken", Plattenfehler II "weiße Einkerbung am linken Bildrand über 8 von 1849" (Feld 50, Teilauflage), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 350.-
30 Pfg \"a hundred years German postage stamps\", plate flaw II \"white notch at the left image border over 8 from 1849\" (field 50, part of issue), impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (115II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6054
Cat No: 115II
30 Pfg "100 Jahre deutsche Briefmarken" mit Plattenfehler II, mit nicht prüfbarem Stempel, Mi. 380.- Marke wertet ** fast genau so hoch
30 Pfg \"a hundred years German postage stamps\" with plate flaw II, with not perusable stamp, Michel 380.- stamp appraises ** as near as dammit high (115II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6055
Cat No: 116
30 Pfg "75 Jahre Weltpostverein (UPU)", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 70.-
30 Pfg \"75 years Universal Postal Union (Universal Postal Union) \", impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 70.- (116) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6056
Cat No: 117/20
8 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (I)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.-
8 Pfg to 30 Pfg \"Helpers of Mankind (I) \", complete set with four values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (117/20) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6057
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 121
10 Pfg Bachsiegel, als EF auf Sonderpostkarte zur Briefmarken-Werbeausstellung MARPOSTA, mit entspr. SST "MARBURG 17.9.50" nach Wiesbaden-Kloppenheim, die Notopfermarke wurde erst einen Tag später mit Tagesstempel von Marburg entwertet
10 Pfg Bach seals, as a single franking on special postcard to the postage stamps advertising exhibition MARPOSTA, with accordingly special cancel \"MARBURG 17.9.50\" to Wiesbaden Kloppenheim, the help for the Needy surtax stamp was first a day later with date stamp from Marburg cancelled (121) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6058
Cat No: 121/22
10 Pfg und 20 Pfg "200. Todestag von Johann Sebastian Bach", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.-
10 Pfg and 20 Pfg \"200. Day of death from Johann Sebastian Bach\", complete set with two values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (121/22) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6059
Cat No: 123/38
2 Pfg bis 90 Pfg Posthorn, kompletter Satz zu 16 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 2.200.-
2 Pfg to 90 Pfg posthorn, complete set to 16 values, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 2.200.- (123/38) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6060
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 124DZ
4 Pfg. Posthorn aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "3" und Zusatzfrankatur Bauten 8 Pfg. (2) auf portogerechtem Brief von "DUISBURG 19.12.51" nach Ludwigshafen, leichte Gebrauchsspuren
4 Pfg. Posthorn from of the right lower corner of the sheet with printer signature \"3\" and additional franking buildings 8 Pfg. (2) on properly franked letter from \"DUISBURG 19.12.51\" to Ludwigshafen, slight traces of use (124DZ) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6061
Cat No: 125I
5 Pfg Posthorn, Plattenfehler I "Delle im Rahmen unter E von BUNDES", gestempeltes Bedarfsstück, leicht erhöht gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 550.-
5 Pfg posthorn, plate flaw I \"dent within under E from Alliance\", cancelled commercially used item, slightly higher signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 550.- (125I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6062
Cat No: 126(4)
50 Pf. Posthorn, impeccable block of four, unfolded, used, Michel 140,- (134(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6064
Cat No: 136
70 Pfg Posthorn, postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund A. Schlegel BPP (2020): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei, in der für diese Ausgabe normalen Zähnung.", Mi. 500.-
70 Pfg posthorn, mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP (2020) : \"the quality is perfect, in the for this issue normal perforation. \", Michel 500.- (136) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
80 penny posthorn, unused with original gum, impeccable, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 180.- (137) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6066
Cat No: 139/40
10 Pfg und 20 Pfg "700 Jahre Marienkirche, Lübeck", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.-
10 Pfg and 20 Pfg \"700 years St. Mary¦s Church, Luebeck\", complete set with two values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (139/40) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6067
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 139/40
20 Pfg Marienkirche (2) in MiF mit 10 Pfg Marienkirche (4) rückseitig auf portogerechtem Eilboten-Brief von GELSENKIRCHEN BUER 1 15.2.52 nach Köln-Lindenthal mit Ank.-Stempel vom 15.2.52, übliche Bedarfsspuren sollten bei dieser Seltenheit nicht stören, Umschlag mit Öffnungsmangel, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP "Der Brief wurde über den Postweg befördert, portogerecht frankiert.", Seltenheit! - in dieser Form vermutlich Unikat!
20 Pfg St. Mary¦s Church (2) in Michel F with 10 Pfg St. Mary¦s Church (4) reverse on properly franked special delivery letter from GELSENKIRCHEN BUER 1 15.2.52 to Cologne Lindenthal with arrival stamp from 15.2.52, as usual traces of usage should by of this rarity not disturb, cover with opening deficiency, photo expertize Schlegel BPP \"the letter was over the postal route transported, properly franked franked. \", rarity! - in this kind probably the only one exists! (139/40) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6068
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 140
20 Pfg Marienkirche auf Kabinettbriefstück, geprüft Schlegel BPP
20 Pfg St. Mary¦s Church on superb in every respect piece of letter, expertized Schlegel BPP (140) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6069
Cat No: 140I
20 Pfg Marienkirche mit Plattenfehler I "Sprung im mittleren Fresko über Figur" - seltener und nur auf Feld 24 einer Teilauflage vorkommender Plattenfehler, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 650.-
20 Pfg St. Mary¦s Church with plate flaw I \"crack in the middle fresco over figure\" - rare and only on field 24 one part of issue occurring plate flaw, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (140I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6070
Cat No: 141/42
10 Pfg und 20 Pfg "Nationale Briefmarkenausstellung (NBA), Wuppertal", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.-
10 Pfg and 20 Pfg \"national stamp exhibition (NBA), Wuppertal\", complete set with two values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (141/42) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6071
Cat No: 141/42
10 Pfg und 20 Pfg Nationale Briefmarken Ausstellung, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 110.-
10 Pfg and 20 Pfg national postage stamps exhibition, neat cancelled, Michel 110.- (141/42) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6072
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 141/42
10 Pfg und 20 Pfg Wuppertal mit Ersttagsstempel "ESSLINGEN 14.9,51" und Zusatzfrankatur auf Ortsbrief.
10 Pfg and 20 Pfg Wuppertal with first day postmark \"ESSLINGEN 14.9, 51\" and additional franking on local letter. (141/42) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6073
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 141/42
NABA 1951 a. portogerechten FDC in die Schweiz, tadellos, Mi. 300.-
NABA 1951 on properly franked First Day Cover to Switzerland, impeccable, Michel 300.- (141/42) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6074
Cat No: 143/46
4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (II)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 140.-
4 Pfg to 30 Pfg \"Helpers of Mankind (II) \", complete set with four values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 140.- (143/46) (Image 1)(Image)
30 Pfg "50. Jahrestag der Verleihung des Nobelpreises an Wilhelm Röntgen", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.-
30 Pfg \"50. Anniversary the bestowal of the Nobel Prize at Wilhelm Röntgen\", impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (147) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6078
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 147
30 Pfg Röntgen mit Ersttagsstempel "HAMBURG 10.12.51" auf portogerechtem Brief nach USA, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP.
30 Pfg Röntgen with first day postmark \"Hamburg 10.12.51\" on properly franked letter to the USA, slight traces of use, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP. (147) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6079
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 149(2)
10 Pfg Luther, oben etwas über den Kartenrand geklebtes waagerechtes Paar als portorichtige Frankatur auf Auslandspostkarte (Foto-AK aus Annweiler) von "ANNWEILER 30.7.52" nach Rio de Janeiro in Brasilien
10 Pfg Luther, above a little over the cards edge glued horizontal pair as properly franked franking on international country postcard (picture postcard from Annweiler) from \"ANNWEILER 30.7.52\" to Rio de Janeiro in Brazil (149(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6080
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 152AK
20 Pfg. Helgoland aufgeklebt auf Ankündigungskarton mit Trockensiegel der Bundesdruckerei, Mi. 800.-
20 Pfg. Heligoland applied with glue to announcement carton with embossed seal the Federal Printing Office, Michel 800.- (152AK) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6081
Cat No: 156/59
4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (III)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 130.-
4 Pfg to 30 Pfg \"Helpers of Mankind (III) \", complete set with four values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 130.- (156/59) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6082
Cat No: 159(4)
30 penny \"Henri Dunant\", block of four from the upper margin, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 360.- plus (159(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6083
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 160
10 Pfg 100 Jahre Briefmarken Viererblock aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Ersttagsstempel "Mannheim 25.10.52" auf Blanko-FDC.
10 Pfg 100 years of stamps block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet with first day postmark \"Mannheim 25.10.52\" on unmailed First Day Cover. (160) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6084
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 167
Sonderpostkarte DEUTSCHE VERKEHRSAUSSTELLUNG MÜNCHEN 1953 20.Juni-11.Oktober (Michaelis Nr. 89) mit entspr. Sondermarke zu 4 Pfg. u. SST
Special postcard German transport exhibition Munich 1953 20. June 11. Oct (Michaelis no. 89) with accordingly special stamp to 4 Pfg. And special cancellation (167)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6085
Cat No: 173/76
4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (IV)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-
4 Pfg to 30 Pfg \"Helpers of Mankind (IV) \", complete set with four values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 100. (173/76) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6086
Cat No: 173/76(4)
4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (IV)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, je als Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 400.-
4 Pfg to 30 Pfg \"Helpers of Mankind (IV) \", complete set with four values, always as block of four, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (173/76(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6087
Cat No: 177/96
2 Pfg bis 3 Mark "Bundespräsident Theodor Heuss (I), kompletter Satz mit 20 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.-
2 Pfg to 3 Mark \"President of the Federal Republic Theodor Heuss (I), complete set with 20 values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (177/96) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6088
Cat No: 177/96
2 Pfg - 3 Mark Heuss, komplett in postfrischen 4er-Blocks, teils vom Bogenrand, 50 Pfg und 60 Pfg geprüft Schlegel BPP.
2 Pfg - 3 Mark Heuss, complete in mint never hinged block of four, partly from margin of sheet, 50 Pfg and 60 Pfg expertized Schlegel BPP. (177/96) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6089
Cat No: 177/96(2)
2 Pfg - 3 DM Heuss I, 20 Werte komplett in waagerechten Paaren, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 1.380.-
2 Pfg - 3 DM Heuss I, 20 values complete in horizontal pairs, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 1.380.- (177/96(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6090
Cat No: ex177/96
2 Pfg - 3 DM Heuss I, bis auf 40 Pfg und 80 Pfg kompletter Satz, je im tadellosen, gestempelten 4er-Block , Mi. 2.000.-
2 Pfg - 3 DM Heuss I, except for 40 Pfg and 80 Pfg complete set, always in the faultless, cancelled block of four, Michel 2.000.- (ex177/96) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6091
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 179/260y
5 - 40 Pfg Heuss lumogen, 8 Werte komplett, auf Blanko-Umschlag von "DETMOLD n 9.10.62", die 5 Pfg minimaler Aufklebeknitter, sonst tadellos, Fotobefund H.-G. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 450.-+
5 - 40 Pfg Heuss fluorescent, 8 values complete, on blanko-envelope from \"DETMOLD n 9.10.62\", the 5 Pfg minimum glueing creases, otherwise impeccable, photo expertize H. G. Schlegel BPP, Michel 450.- plus (179/260y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6092
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 179/260y
5 Pfg - 40 Pfg Heuss lumogen, kompletter Satz mit acht Werten auf adressiertem R-Brief von Darmstadt.
5 Pfg - 40 Pfg Heuss fluorescent, complete set with eight values on addressed registered letter from Darmstadt. (179/260y) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6093
Cat No: 179/260y(2)
5 bis 40 Pf., Heuss lumogen in 8 waagerechten Paaren, kpl. Satz, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 168.-
5 to 40 Pf., Heuss fluorescent in 8 horizontal pairs, complete set, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 168.- (179/260y(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6094
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 179/260yW
5 Pfg bis 40 Pfg Heuss "lumogen", kpl. Satz vom Walzenoberrand, tadellos gestempelt "Schwäbisch Gmünd 29.12.63" auf Blanko-Umschlag, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.255.- (drei Werte mit -.- im Mi.)
5 Pfg to 40 Pfg Heuss \"fluorescent\", complete set from cylinder upper margin, neat cancelled \"Swabian Gmünd 29.12.63\" on blanko-envelope, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.255.- (three values with - . By Michel) (179/260yW) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6095
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 179xWvHAN
5 Pfennig Heuss, Unterrandpaar mit Hausauftragsnummer "15242.54.3", innerhalb einer Einheit zweier senkrechter Zusammendrucke S20, tadellos gestempelt "Berlin Charlottenburg 02.4.55" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. nicht gelistet!
5 penny Heuss, lower margin pair with house order number \"15242.54.3\", inside one unit of two vertical se-tenants S20, neat cancelled \"Berlin Charlottenburg 02.4.55\" on piece, faultless condition, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel not listed! (179xWvHAN) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)