Sale No: 175
Lot No: 7252
Cat No: 1/16(4)WOR
3 - 100 Pfg Hindenburg, 4er-Blocks mit rechter oberer Walzendruck-Bogenecke, 16 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsignierter Kabinettsatz 3 - 100 Pfg Hindenburg, block of four with right upper rotary printing corner of the sheet, 16 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned set, superb in every respect (1/16(4)WOR) (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Jul-25-2020, 23:59:00 EST