You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost / Occupation WWII/Fiel Lagerpost Großborn / Großborn
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4948
Symbol: BF
Cat No: GA
Ganzsachenkarte 10 F. Feiertag des Meeres, Anschrift teilweise unkenntlich gemacht, gepr. Schmutz, selten angeboten!
Postal stationery postcard 10 F. Feast day of the sea, address partial defaced, expertized Schmutz, rare offered! (GA) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4949
Cat No: 9/11
1944, 10 F. bis 30 F. "Feiertag des Meeres", kompletter Satz zu drei Werten, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 2.173 Sätze, Mi.-Nr. 9 gepr. Schmutz
1944, 10 F. To 30 F. \"feast day of the sea\", complete set to three values, unused, faultless condition, issued only 2.173 sets, Michel number 9 expertized Schmutz (9/11) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4950
Cat No: 13/15
1944, 10 F. bis 50 F. "Olympisches Jahr", postfrisch - übliche Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 4.702 Sätze, gepr. Schmutz bzw. Krawczyk
1944, 10 F. To 50 F. \"olympic year\", mint never hinged - as usual original gum, faultless condition, issued only 4.702 sets, expertized Schmutz respectively Krawczyk (13/15) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4951
Cat No: 35(2)
1944, 30 Gr. "Piasten-Turm", waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch, Auflage 3.315 Stück
1944, 30 Gr. \"Piast dynasty tower\", horizontal pair, mint never hinged, edition 3.315 pieces (35(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4952
Cat No: 36/37(2)
1944, 30 Gr. und 50 Gr. "Kämpfer für die Freiheit", waagerechte Paare, postfrisch, Auflage nur 2.724 Sätze
1944, 30 Gr. And 50 Gr. \"fighter for the freedom\", horizontal pairs, mint never hinged, issued only 2.724 sets (36/37(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4953
Cat No: 39(2)
1944, 50 Gr. "25 Jahre Bergbau Akademie", waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch, Auflage nur 3.180 Stück
1944, 50 Gr. \"25 years mining academy\", horizontal pair, mint never hinged, issued only 3.180 piece (39(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4954
Cat No: 40(2)
1944, 20 Gr. "Feiertag der Artillerie", waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch, Auflage nur 3.004 Stück
1944, 20 Gr. \"feast day the artillery\", horizontal pair, mint never hinged, issued only 3.004 pieces (40(2)) (Image 1)(Image)