You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1890
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1/3I,5II,4I,6I
3- 50 Pfg., dabei 20 und 50 Pfg. mit diagonalem Aufdruck, 3-10 und 25 Pfg. mit steilem Aufdruck, gestempelt "SCHANHAIKWAN 4.3.02" auf R-Brief nach Leipzig mit Ausgabestempel, rückseitig Klebespuren
3- 50 Pfg., as well 20 and 50 Pfg. With diagonal overprint, 3-10 and 25 Pfg. With steep overprint, used \"SCHANHAIKWAN 4.3.02\" on registered letter to Leipzig with delivery cancel, reverse adhesive patches (1/3I,5II,4I,6I) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:14:16 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1891
Cat No: 8
3 Pfg. Germania mit Handstempelaufdruck, ungebraucht, geprüft Krummhaar und Bothe BPP mit Fotoattest, Mi. 750 ,-
3 Pfg. Germania with hand stamp overprint, unused, expertized Krummhaar and Bothe BPP with photo certificate, Michel 750,- (8) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:14:42 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1892
Cat No: 10
10 Pfg. Germania mit Handstempelaufdruck, ungebraucht, geprüft Krummhaar und Bothe BPP mit Fotoattest, Mi. 1200,-
10 Pfg. Germania with hand stamp overprint, unused, expertized Krummhaar and Bothe BPP with photo certificate, Michel 1200,- (10) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 330.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1893
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 28/37
1 C. auf 5 Pfg. - 2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 M. gestempelt "PEKING 9/8 06 auf 2 R-Briefen nach Metz mit Ankunftsstempeln
1 C. On 5 Pfg. - 2 1/2 Dollar on 5 M. Used \"Beijing 9 / 8 06 on 2 registered covers to Metz with arrival postmarks (28/37) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:15:22 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1894
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 34/37
1/2 Dollar auf 1 M. - 2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 M. gestempelt "CANTON 7.10.07" auf R-Brief nach Leipzig mit Ankunftsstempel
1 / 2 Dollar on 1 M. - 2 1/2 Dollar on 5 M. Used \"CANTON 7.10.07\" on registered letter to Leipzig with arrival postmark (34/37) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 380.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:15:53 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1895
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 44IIBMPFIHAN
1/2 Dollar auf 1 M., Kriegsdruck, 25:17 Zähnungslöcher, Wertaufdruck Mitte, mit Aufdrucksfehler "rechte Rosette auf einer Spitze", in 4er-Block mit Normalmarken vom linken unteren Bogenrand mit Aufdruck-HAN " H 5484-18", die oberen Marken ungebraucht, die unteren postfrisch, die oberen Marken senkrecht angetrennt, geprüft Peinelt, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP
1 / 2 Dollar on 1 M., war time printing, 25: 17 perforation holes, overprinted value middle, with imprint error \"right rosette on a tip\", in block of four with normal stamps from left lower margin of sheet with overprint HAN\" H 5484-18\", the upper stamps unused, the lower mint never hinged, the upper stamps vertical separated, expertized Peinelt, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP (44IIBMPFIHAN) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3089
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P27A(a)/F(c)
Eingangspost zur Petschilizeit: bedarfsgebrauchte Ganzsache 10 Pfg Krone/Adler (Antwort und Frageteil zusammenhängend), von Grünberg an einen Angehörigen des 6 Ostasiatischen Infanterie Regiments in China versendet, die Rücksendung erfolgte mit entsprechendem Abgangsstempel "Tongku Deutsche Post 11.5.01" nach Neusatz mit Ankunft 19.6.01, Klebestreifen auf dem Antwortteil der Ordnung halber erwähnt, gute Erhaltung, sehr rares Poststück, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2014).
Incoming mail to the Petschili time: commercially used postal stationery 10 Pfg crown / eagle (reply and question part se-tenant), from Grünberg to a member of the 6 East Asian infantry regiment in China despatched, the sending back took place appropriate dispatch cancel \"Tongku German post 11.5.01\" to Neusatz with arrival 19.6.01, adhesive strip on the answer part as a matter of form mentions, good condition, very scarce article of mail, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2014). (P27A(a)/F(c)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3090
Symbol: GS
Cat No: DRP25
Ganzsache 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Entwertung "DEUTSCHE SEEPOST OST-ASIATISCHE HAUPTLINIE g 1/5 94, Rückreise aus China von RPD "Karlsruhe", Bedarfstext, tadellos
Postal stationery 10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with cancellation \"German sea mail east Asian Head line g 1 / 5 94, return journey from China from RPD \"Karlsruhe\", legitimate text, in perfect condition (DRP25) (Image 1)(Image)
Petschili-edition 5 penny Germania Reichspost, scarce use in Kiautschou, cancellation \"TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU ** 17.12.00\", legitimate text, faultless condition, Michel 1100,-+plus (AP50) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3092
Cat No: 3IaIII
10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", lebhaftlilarot, Plattenfehler III "P der rechten Währungsangabe Pf mit kurzem Fuß", entwertet mit Ekr. "SHANGHAI 16/1 99", tadellos, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2022): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.- - wohl eher ein schlechter Scherz, oder haben Sie die Marke mit Plattenfehler schon so häufig gesehen wie die 5 Mark Höchstwerte?
10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint \"China\", bright-purple-red, plate flaw III \"P of the right indication of currency Pf with short foot\", tied by single circle \"SHANGHAI 16 / 1 99\", in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2022) : \"in faultless, used condition. \", Michel 600.- - more probably a worse joke, or have they the stamp with plate flaw already so frequently seen like the 5 Mark top values? (3IaIII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3093
Cat No: 3Ib
10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", rotkarmin, tadellos gestempelt "Shanghai ** a ... 11.98 2-3N", selten, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022): "das gut erhaltene Exemplar.", Mi. 700.-
10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint \"China\", red carmine, neat cancelled \"Shanghai ** a . 11.98 2-3 N\", rare, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"the very fine copy. \", Michel 700.- (3Ib) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3094
Cat No: 5IPFII
25 Pfg. mit Plattenfehler "I in REICHSPOST oben gespalten", gestempelt, gepr. Pauligk, Mi. 450,-
25 Pfg. With plate flaw \"I in REICHSPOST above cleaved\", used, expertized Pauligk, Michel 450,- (5IPFII) (Image 1)(Image)
3 Pf steep overprint pale ochre-brown block of four in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 240,-- (1IIb(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3097
Cat No: 1IIe
3 Pf Steilaufdruck hellocker ungebraucht mit sauberem Falzrest, minimale helle Stelle rückseitig am Oberrand, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 600,--
3 Pf steep overprint pale ocher unused with clean rest of hinge, minimal thin reverse at the upper margin, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 600,-- (1IIe) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3098
Cat No: 1IIa/c,2II,4/6II
3 Pf bis 50 Pf Steilaufdruck ohne 10 Pf, aber mit 3 Pf in allen drei Farben tadellos postfrisch, 1IIc mit Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 555.-
3 Pf to 50 Pf steep overprint without 10 Pf, but with 3 Pf in all three colours in perfect condition mint never hinged, 1 IIc with photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 555.- (1IIa/c,2II,4/6II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3099
Cat No: 1IIb,28,31(4)
3 Pf Steilaufdruck hellockerbraun, sowie 1C auf 3 Pf und 10 C auf 20 Pf ohne Wasserzeichen je als tadellos postfrischer Viererblock, Mi. 340.-
3 Pf steep overprint pale ochre-brown, as well 1 C on 3 Pf and 10 C on 20 Pf unwatermarked always as in perfect condition mint never hinged block of four, Michel 340.- (1IIb,28,31(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3100
Cat No: 1IIe
3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" in Farbe hellocker mit steilem Aufdruck China, postfrisches Luxusstück, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 1800,-
3 penny \"crown / eagle\" in colour pale ocher with steep overprint China, mint never hinged outstanding quality, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 1800,- (1IIe) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3101
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 3IIb
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " China ", hellzinnober quarzend, tadellose gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 120.-
10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint\" China \", bright vermilion luminous, faultless used on piece, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 120.- (3IIb) (Image 1)(Image)
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint China, used, in perfect condition, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 130,- (3IIc) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3103
Cat No: 5IIaPFIV
25 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", Plattenfehler IV, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 500.-
25 Pfg crown / eagle with steep typography overprint \"China\", plate flaw IV, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 500.- (5IIaPFIV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3104
Cat No: 8
5 Pfennig "Germania" mit diagonalem Handstempelaufdruck China, gestempelt, tadellos, Sorte I, aktuelles Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 450,-
5 penny \"Germania\" with diagonal hand stamp overprint China, used, in perfect condition, type I, current photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 450,- (8) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3105
Symbol: BF
Cat No: PVc
10 Pfennig "Germania" in Petschili-Verwendung mit Entwertung "SHANGHAI *a" auf attraktivem Brief nach Bremen mit Ankunftsstempel, Mi./Arge 140,- ++
10 penny \"Germania\" in Petschili use with cancellation \"SHANGHAI *a\" on attractive letter to Bremen with arrival postmark, Michel / study group 140,-+plus (PVc) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3106
Cat No: PVl/II
3 Mark Reichspost in Type II, Petschiliverwendung mit Entwertung "K.D.FELD-POSTSTATION No 7", tadellos, Mi. 950,-
3 Mark Reichspost in type II, Petschili use with cancellation \"K. D. FIELD postal service station No 7\", in perfect condition, Michel 950,- (PVl/II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3107
Cat No: 15b
3 Pf Germania Reichspost dunkelorangebraun tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 480,--
3 Pf Germania Reichspost dark-orange-brown in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 480,-- (15b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 175.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3108
Cat No: 21II,21(3)
40 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck "China", Plattenfehler II "O von Reichspost unten offen", Viererblock (linke obere Marke Plattenfehler) mit drei Normalmarken, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "qualitativ vollkommen einwandfrei.", Mi. 805.-++
40 Pfg Germania with overprint \"China\", plate flaw II \"O of imperial post at the bottom open\", block of four (left upper stamp plate flaw) with three normal stamps, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"qualitatively complete flawless. \", Michel 805.-+plus (21II,21(3)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3109
Cat No: 21PFII
40 Pfg Germania "Reichspost" mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", Plattenfehler II "Reichspost unten angeschnitten und O unten offen", gestempelt "Tsingtau-Kaumi Bahnpost Zug 2 2/4.02", abgesehen von Zahnmängeln im unteren Bereich in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022), Mi. 700.-
40 Pfg Germania \"Reichspost\" with black typography overprint \"China\", plate flaw II \"Reichspost at the bottom cut into and O at the bottom open\", used \"Tsingtau Kaumi railway mail Zug 2 2 / 4.02\", apart from perforation defects in the lower area in perfect condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022), Michel 700.- (21PFII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3110
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 23
80 Pfennig "Germania" mit Aufdruck China, tadellose Einzelfrankatur auf schönem Vordruckbrief nach Wien mit Ankunftsstempel, Mi./Arge 120,-
80 penny \"Germania\" with overprint China, faultless single franking on beautiful form letter to Vienna with arrival postmark, Michel / study group 120,- (23) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3111
Cat No: 25II
2 Mark Reichspost in Type II mit Aufdruck " China ", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 95.-
2 Mark Reichspost in type II with overprint\" China \", in perfect condition unused, Michel 95.- (25II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3112
Cat No: 26I,II
3 Mark "Reichspost" in Type I und Type II mit Aufdruck China, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 180,-
3 Mark \"Reichspost\" in type I and type II with overprint China, used, in perfect condition, Michel 180,- (26I,II) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 55.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3113
Cat No: 27II
5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " China " in Type II, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 260,-
5 Mark Reichspost with overprint\" China \" in type II, in perfect condition unused, Michel 260,- (27II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3114
Cat No: 27III
5 Mark Reichspost in Type III, tadellose gestempelte Marke, Mi. 400.-
5 Mark Reichspost in type III, faultless cancelled stamp, Michel 400.- (27III) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3115
Cat No: 27III
5 Mark Reichspost in Type III mit Aufdruck " China ", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 260.-
5 Mark Reichspost in type III with overprint\" China \", in perfect condition unused, Michel 260.- (27III) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3116
Cat No: 27IIPFIII
5 Mark Reichspost mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", Plattenfehler III "Punkt vor L in VOLK", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021) ohne Erwähnung des Plattenfehlers, bei China bisher unbekannt, auf der Urmarke bereits 2.500.-
5 Mark Reichspost with black typography overprint \"China\", plate flaw III \"dot before L in people\", in perfect condition unused with original gum, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) without reference of the plate flaw, by China so far unknown, on the original stamp already 2.500.- (27IIPFIII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:07:01 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3117
Cat No: 27IV
5 Mark grünschwarz/bräunlichkarmin mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", Type I mit nur weißer Nachmalung, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2022): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.-
5 Mark green black / brownish carmine with typography overprint \"China\", type I with only white repainting, unused with original gum, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2022) : \"in faultless, unused condition. \", Michel 600.- (27IV) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 190.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3118
Cat No: VIIc
10 Pf mit kommaförmigem i-Punkt, amtlich nicht verausgabt, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. R.F. Steuer VÖB
10 Pf with comma-shaped i-point, official not issued, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base R. F. Steuer VÖB (VIIc) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3119
Cat No: VIId
Amtlich nicht ausgegeben: 20 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck "China" mit kommaförmigem i-Punkt, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "qualitativ vollkommen einwandfrei"
Official not issued: 20 Pfg Germania with overprint \"China\" with comma-shaped i-point, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"qualitatively complete flawless\" (VIId) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:07:29 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3120
Cat No: VIIg
40 Pf mit kommaförmigem i-Punkt, amtlich nicht verausgabt, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. R.F. Steuer VÖB
40 Pf with comma-shaped i-point, official not issued, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base R. F. Steuer VÖB (VIIg) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3121
Cat No: VIIg
Amtlich nicht ausgegeben: 40 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck "China" mit kommaförmigem i-Punkt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer VÖB
Official not issued: 40 Pfg Germania with overprint \"China\" with comma-shaped i-point, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB (VIIg) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3122
Cat No: 28/36
1 C auf 3 Pf bis 1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark 9 Werte tadellos postfrisch, für Mi.-Nr. 33 und 34 je Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 539,--
1 C on 3 Pf to 1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark 9 values in perfect condition mint never hinged, for Michel number 33 and 34 always photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 539,-- (28/36) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3123
Cat No: 28(4), 31(4)
1 C auf 3 Pf und 10 C auf 20 Pf je Viererblock tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100,--
1 C on 3 Pf and 10 C on 20 Pf always block of four in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100,-- (28(4), 31(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3124
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 29
5 Pfennig "Germania" mit Aufdruck China 2 Cents, tadellose Karte mit Entwertung "DEUTSCHE SEEPOST SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN a 1.4.09" nach Berlin, Mi./Arge 145,-
5 penny \"Germania\" with overprint China 2 cents, faultless card with cancellation \"German sea mail SHANGHAI-TIENTSIN a 1.4.09\" to Berlin, Michel / study group 145,- (29) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3125
Cat No: 31II
10 C. a. 20 Pfg dunkelultramarin, farbfrisches Kabinettstück mit Aufdruckfehler II "linke Rosette beschädigt", sauber zentrisch klar gestempelt "SCHANGHAI 3.3.06". Eine sehr seltene Briefmarke und in fehlerfreier Erhaltung kaum angeboten, Fotoattest Steuer BPP "Das gut erhaltene und echt entwertete Exemplar."
10 C. On 20 Pfg dark ultramarine, having bright colours extremely fine copy with overprint error II \"left rosette damaged\", clean centric neat cancelled \"Shanghai 3.3.06\". A very scarce postage stamp and in perfect condition hardly offered, photo expertize Steuer BPP \"the very fine and genuine cancelled copy. \" (31II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3126
Cat No: 31II
10 Cents auf 20 Pfg Germania, lebhaftviolettultramarin, Aufdruckfehler II "linke Rosette beschädigt", klar gestempelt "Schanghai Deutsche Post 3/4/08", links teilweise stumpfe Zähnung sonst gute Erhaltung, sehr selten, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022), Mi. 1.500.-
10 cents on 20 Pfg Germania, vivid violet ultramarine, overprint error II \"left rosette damaged\", neat cancelled \"Shanghai German post 3 / 4 / 08\", left partial blunted perforation otherwise very fine, very rare, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022), Michel 1.500.- (31II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3127
Cat No: 34AI
1/2 Dollar auf 1 M., 26:17 Zähnungslöcher mit Aufdruckfehler "linke Rosette auf einer Spitze stehend", gestempelt "SCHANGHAI 8/1 06", tadellos, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 250.-
1 / 2 Dollar on 1 M., 26: 17 perforation holes with overprint error \"left rosette on a tip standing\", used \"Shanghai 8 / 1 06\", in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 250.- (34AI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3128
Cat No: 36A
1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark gestempelt, seltene Marke in fehlerfreier Erhaltung, Mi. 150.-
1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark used, rare stamp in perfect condition, Michel 150.- (36A) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3129
Cat No: 36B(4)
1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich, B-Zähnung, Eckrandviererblock oben rechts, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 280.-++
1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark German Reich, B-perforation, corner margin block of four top right, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 280.-+plus (36B(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3130
Cat No: 37A
2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 450,--
2 1/2 Dollar on 5 Mark unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 450,-- (37A) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3131
Cat No: 38IIb
1 C auf 3 Pfg Germania Kriegsdruck, Aufdruck rußig, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 140.-
1 C on 3 Pfg Germania war time printing, overprint sooty, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 140.- (38IIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3132
Cat No: 38IIb(5)
1 Cent auf 3 Pfennig Germania, Kriegsdruck, Aufdruck rußig, senkrechter Fünferstreifen, vier Werte tadellos postfrisch, obere Marke senkr. Bugspur, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 700.-
1 cent on 3 penny Germania, war time printing, overprint sooty, vertical strip of five, four values in perfect condition mint never hinged, upper stamp vertical trace of crease, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 700.- (38IIb(5)) (Image 1)(Image)