You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Antike Münzen / Ancient Coins

Records 1 to 11 of 11

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 176

Antike Münzen / Ancient Coins
Aiolis / Aiolis

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 14
Symbol: ss

image Elaia, Diobol (1,20 g), um 450-400 v. Chr. Av. Kopf der Athena. Rev. Kranz in Quadratum incusum, rechts davon griechische Buchstaben. SNG München 382, Weber 5541, SNG von Aulock 7679-7680, BMC1, Rev. leicht dezentriert, ss.

Elaia, Diobol (1, 20 g), about 450-400 BC Av. Head of Athena. Reverse: wreath in square incuse, right of it Greek letters. SNG Munich 382, Weber 5541, SNG from Aulock 7679-7680, BMC1, Rev. Slightly off-center, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-24-2020, 05:07:51 EST

Baktrien / Bactria

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 17
Symbol: ss

image Æ-Obolos (21,58g), quadratisch, Meander I. Soter, 155-130 v. Chr., Pushkalavati. Av: Stierkopf. Rev: Dreifuß zwischen Mondsichel und Monogramm. Mitchiner 233b, ss.

Æ-Obolos (21, 58 g), square, meander I. Soter, 155-130 BC, Pushkalavati. Av: bull head. Rev: tripod between crescent and monogram. Mitchiner 233 b, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-24-2020, 05:08:18 EST

Münzen der Römischen Provinzen / Coins from the Ro

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 38
Symbol: ss

image Kappadokien, Kaisereia, Æ (15,51g), 177-192, Commodus. Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Altar mit Agalma des Berges Agaios, darum Umschrift, ss.

Cappadocia, Kaisereia, Æ (15, 51 g), 177-192, Commodus. Bust to right, circumscribed. Rev: altar with Agalma of the mountain Agaios, circumscribed, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 66.00

Closed..Sep-24-2020, 05:11:35 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 43
Symbol: ss

image Pisidien, Tremessos, Æ (9,64g), 2./3. Jhd. nach Chr., pseudoautonome Prägung. Av: Hermesbüste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stehende Athena mit Schale und Lanze vor Altar nach links, darum Umschrift. SNG von Aulock - , SNG France -, ss.

Pisidia, Tremessos, Æ (9, 64 g), 2. / 3rd century to Chr, pseudo-autonomous embossment. Av: Hermes bust to the right, circumscribed. Rev: standing Athena with shell on and lance before altar left, circumscribed. SNG from Aulock -, SNG France -, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 33.00

Closed..Sep-24-2020, 05:12:21 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 45
Symbol: ss

image Makedonien, Pella, Colonia, Æ (10,98g), 238-244, Gordianus III..Av: Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Thronende Fortuna Pella nach links, darum Umschrift. ANMG -. SNG ANS 640, Varbanov 3749, ss.

Macedonia, Pella, Colonia, Æ (10, 98 g), 238-244, Gordianus III. Av: bust to right, circumscribed. Rev: throning Fortuna Pella left, circumscribed. ANMG -. SNG ANS 640, Varbanov 3749, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 38.00

Closed..Sep-24-2020, 05:12:39 EST

Münzen Kelten / Coins Celts

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 1
Symbol: ss

image Spanien, Castulo (Kastilo), AE (Dm 20mm, 7,62g) Mitte des 2. Jh. v. Chr. Kopf mit Diadem n. r. Rev. Stier n. r. darüber Mond, SNG Cop. 214-215. Dunkelgrüne Patina, ss.

Spain, Castulo (Kastilo), AE (Dm 20 mm, 7, 62 g) middle of the 2. Jh. BC head with diadem to the right Rev. Bull to the right over it moon, SNG Cop. 214-215. Dark green patina, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-24-2020, 05:05:39 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 2
Symbol: ss

image Spanien, Kelse, Ae-As (Dm 30mm, 17,77g), ca. Mitte des. 2.- frühes 1. Jh. v. Chr., Vellila del Ebro, Zaragoza. Av.: Lockenkopf n.r. mit Delfinen. Rev.: Reiter mit Palmzweig n.r., darunter Legende. CNH 223/11, ss.

Spain, Kelse, Ae As (Dm 30 mm, 17, 77 g), approximate middle of the. 2.- early 1. Jh. BC, Vellila del Ebro, Zaragoza. Aversum: curly head to the right with dolphins. Reverse: : horseman with palm branch to the right, beneath legend. CNH 223 / 11, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-24-2020, 05:05:59 EST

Münzen Römische Kaiserzeit / Coins Roman Imperial

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 23
Symbol: vz

image Gordianus III., 238-244, Antoninian (4,13g). Av: Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stehender Virtus mit Helm, Schild und Speer von vorn, darum Umschrift. RIC 6, vz.

Gordianus III., 238-244, antoninianus (4, 13 g). Av: bust to right, circumscribed. Rev: standing Virtus with helmet, shield and spear from the front, circumscribed. RIC 6, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-24-2020, 05:09:06 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 30
Symbol: vz-st

image Gordianus III., 238-244, Antoninian (5,10g). Av: Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stehende Providentia nach links, darum Umschrift. RIC 148, vz-st.

Gordianus III., 238-244, antoninianus (5, 10 g). Av: bust to right, circumscribed. Rev: standing Providentia left, circumscribed. RIC 148, extremly fine to uncirculated. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 38.00

Closed..Sep-24-2020, 05:10:09 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 33

image Julianus II., 360-363, Siliqua (1,54g), Lugdunum. Av: Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Lorbeerkranz, darin "VOT / V / MVLT / X". RIC 229, Bastien 272, Druckstelle auf dem Avers, ss+.

Julianus II., 360-363, siliqua (1, 54 g), Lugdunum. Av: bust to right, circumscribed. Rev: laurel wreath, therein "VOT / V / MVLT / X". RIC 229, Bastien 272, embossed spot on the aversum, very fine ++ . (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-24-2020, 05:10:45 EST

Sizilien / Sicily

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 4
Symbol: ss

image Syrakus, Elektron Hemistater (3,58g), 317-289 v. Chr., Agathokles. Av: Apollonkopf nach links. Rev: Dreifuß, ss.

Syracuse, electron Hemistater (3, 58 g), 317-289 BC, Agathokles. Av: Apollo head left. Rev: tripod, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-24-2020, 05:06:26 EST