You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Elaia, Diobol (1,20 g), um 450-400 v. Chr. Av. Kopf der Athena. Rev. Kranz in Quadratum incusum, rechts davon griechische Buchstaben. SNG München 382, Weber 5541, SNG von Aulock 7679-7680, BMC1, Rev. leicht dezentriert, ss.
Elaia, Diobol (1, 20 g), about 450-400 BC Av. Head of Athena. Reverse: wreath in square incuse, right of it Greek letters. SNG Munich 382, Weber 5541, SNG from Aulock 7679-7680, BMC1, Rev. Slightly off-center, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-24-2020, 05:07:51 EST
Baktrien / Bactria
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 17
Symbol: ss
Æ-Obolos (21,58g), quadratisch, Meander I. Soter, 155-130 v. Chr., Pushkalavati. Av: Stierkopf. Rev: Dreifuß zwischen Mondsichel und Monogramm. Mitchiner 233b, ss.
Æ-Obolos (21, 58 g), square, meander I. Soter, 155-130 BC, Pushkalavati. Av: bull head. Rev: tripod between crescent and monogram. Mitchiner 233 b, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-24-2020, 05:08:18 EST
Münzen der Römischen Provinzen / Coins from the Ro
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 38
Symbol: ss
Kappadokien, Kaisereia, Æ (15,51g), 177-192, Commodus. Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Altar mit Agalma des Berges Agaios, darum Umschrift, ss.
Cappadocia, Kaisereia, Æ (15, 51 g), 177-192, Commodus. Bust to right, circumscribed. Rev: altar with Agalma of the mountain Agaios, circumscribed, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 66.00
Closed..Sep-24-2020, 05:11:35 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 43
Symbol: ss
Pisidien, Tremessos, Æ (9,64g), 2./3. Jhd. nach Chr., pseudoautonome Prägung. Av: Hermesbüste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stehende Athena mit Schale und Lanze vor Altar nach links, darum Umschrift. SNG von Aulock - , SNG France -, ss.
Pisidia, Tremessos, Æ (9, 64 g), 2. / 3rd century to Chr, pseudo-autonomous embossment. Av: Hermes bust to the right, circumscribed. Rev: standing Athena with shell on and lance before altar left, circumscribed. SNG from Aulock -, SNG France -, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 33.00
Closed..Sep-24-2020, 05:12:21 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 45
Symbol: ss
Makedonien, Pella, Colonia, Æ (10,98g), 238-244, Gordianus III..Av: Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Thronende Fortuna Pella nach links, darum Umschrift. ANMG -. SNG ANS 640, Varbanov 3749, ss.
Spanien, Castulo (Kastilo), AE (Dm 20mm, 7,62g) Mitte des 2. Jh. v. Chr. Kopf mit Diadem n. r. Rev. Stier n. r. darüber Mond, SNG Cop. 214-215. Dunkelgrüne Patina, ss.
Spain, Castulo (Kastilo), AE (Dm 20 mm, 7, 62 g) middle of the 2. Jh. BC head with diadem to the right Rev. Bull to the right over it moon, SNG Cop. 214-215. Dark green patina, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-24-2020, 05:05:39 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 2
Symbol: ss
Spanien, Kelse, Ae-As (Dm 30mm, 17,77g), ca. Mitte des. 2.- frühes 1. Jh. v. Chr., Vellila del Ebro, Zaragoza. Av.: Lockenkopf n.r. mit Delfinen. Rev.: Reiter mit Palmzweig n.r., darunter Legende. CNH 223/11, ss.
Spain, Kelse, Ae As (Dm 30 mm, 17, 77 g), approximate middle of the. 2.- early 1. Jh. BC, Vellila del Ebro, Zaragoza. Aversum: curly head to the right with dolphins. Reverse: : horseman with palm branch to the right, beneath legend. CNH 223 / 11, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-24-2020, 05:05:59 EST
Münzen Römische Kaiserzeit / Coins Roman Imperial
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 23
Symbol: vz
Gordianus III., 238-244, Antoninian (4,13g). Av: Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stehender Virtus mit Helm, Schild und Speer von vorn, darum Umschrift. RIC 6, vz.
Gordianus III., 238-244, antoninianus (4, 13 g). Av: bust to right, circumscribed. Rev: standing Virtus with helmet, shield and spear from the front, circumscribed. RIC 6, extremley fine (Image 1)(Image)