You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Altdeutschland / German States Preußen Ganzsachen / Prussia Postal Stationary
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 632
Symbol: BF
Cat No: U25,15a(2)
3 Sgr. Ganzsachenumschlag mit Zufrankatur 6 Pfennig orange (2), von "Reichenbach 9.2.67" Schübelbach in die Schweiz, Gebrauchsspuren
3 Sgr. Postal stationery cover with additional franking 6 penny orange (2), from \"Reichenbach 9.2.67\" Schübelbach to Switzerland, traces of use (U25,15a(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 633
Symbol: BF
Cat No: U3B,4a
3 Sgr. orangegelb Ganzsachenumschlag, großes Format mit Zufrankatur 3 Sgr. schwarz auf gelb, von "410" - Finkenbrück (nebengesetzter Ra2) nach Breslau adressiert, rückseitig diverse Durchgangs- und Ausgabestempel, Fotoattest Brettl AIEP: "in feiner, tadelloser Erhaltung, ursprünglicher Zustand."
3 Sgr. Orange yellow postal stationery cover, large size with additional franking 3 Sgr. Black on yellow, from \"410\" - Finkenbrück (alongside box cancel of 2 lines) to Wroclaw addressed, reverse various transit- and delivery cancel, photo expertize Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts: \"in fine, perfect condition, originally condition. \" (U3B,4a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 634
Symbol: BF
Cat No: U11B
1 Sgr. hellrosa, Format B, als unterfrankierter Brief mit K2 "COELN" nach Schwalbach (Taxis, Herzogtum Nassau, L2 als Ankunftsstempel). Vom Empfänger waren 7 Kr. zu entrichten (3 Kr. Fehlporto, 3 Kr. Ergänzungsporto, 1 Kr. Ortsbestellgeld). Übliche Falt- und kleine Patinaspuren
1 Sgr. Pale rose, size B, as under-franked letter with two ring cancel \"COELN\" to Schwalbach (Taxis, Duchy Nassau, two-line cancel as arrival postmark). From consignee waren 7 Kr. To to pay (3 Kr. False postage, 3 Kr. Supplement postage, 1 Kr. Local money order). As usual Fold and small patina traces (U11B) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 635
Symbol: BF
Cat No: U17A
1 Sgr. rosa, kleines Format, als Ortsbrief mit Ra3 "BERLIN STADTPOST-EXP. VIII" (KBHW 139, 60 Punkte) nebst Ra1 "Franco Stadtbrf." innerhalb von Berlin befördert, Spuren
1 Sgr. Rose, small size, as local letter with framed cancel of 3 lines \"BERLIN local post EXP. VIII\" (KBHW 139, 60 points) together with boxed handstamp of one line \"Franco Stadtbrf. \" inside of Berlin transported, traces (U17A) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 636
Symbol: BF
Cat No: U26A
1 Sgr. Wappen, Format A, lange Gummierung, als unterfrankierter Brief nebst Vermerk "Enthält Muster ohne Werth" mit R2 "MÜNSTEREIFEL" nach Frankfurt a.M., vom Empfänger wurden 9 Kr. Nachporto erhoben (= 3 Sgr., 2 Sgr. Fehlporto + 1 Sgr. Strafporto). Kuvert oben waagerechte Faltspur
1 Sgr. Coat of arms, size A, Lange gum, as under-franked letter together with notation \"contains sample without value\" with rectangle cancel with two lines \"MÜNSTEREIFEL\" to Frankfurt on M., from consignee were 9 Kr. Postage due charged ( = 3 Sgr., 2 Sgr. False postage+1 Sgr. Postage due). Envelope above horizontal fold trace (U26A) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7536
Symbol: BF
1851 - 1867, sieben gebrauchte Ganzsachenumschläge ex U1 - U8, verschiedene Stempel, gute Bedarfserhaltung.
1851 - 1867, seven used postal stationery covers ex U1 - U8, various stamp, good legitimate condition.