You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Allierte Besetzung / Allied Occupation in Germany

Records 1 to 50 of 90

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 190

Allierte Besetzung / Allied Occupation in Germany
Alliierte Besetzung / Control Council
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5088
Cat No: 912DZ1

image 2 Pfg Ziffer aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "B", postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

2 Pfg numeral from the left lower corner of the sheet with printer signature \"B\", mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (912DZ1) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-28-2023, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5089
Cat No: 912bPOR

image 2 Pfg Ziffern schwarz, braunorange quarzend, Eckrandviererblocks oben links, Plattendruck durchgezähnt, zentrisch gestempelt mit Sonderstempel "Lübeck Briefmarkenausstellung 14.-18.4.48", farbgepr. Arge und Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.-

2 Pfg numerals black, brown orange luminous, corner margin blocks of four top left, plate printing perforations going through margins, centric cancellation with special cancel \"Luebeck stamp exhibition 14.-18.4.48\", colour audited study group and photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2021) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (912bPOR) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5090
Cat No: 918HAN

image 10 Pfg braun, 4er - Block vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "4061.47 1", postfrisch, Mi. 240.-

10 Pfg brown, block of four from lower margin of the sheet with HAN \"4061.47 1\", mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (918HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5091
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 918u. a.

image GEISENHAUSEN 1947 (Absenderadresse aus Unterfimbach), mit Gemeinschaftsausgabe 10 Pfg Ziffer u. 75 Pfg Stephan frankierter R-Brief nach Frankfurt a.M., links amerikanischer Zensur-Verschlussstreifen und vorder/rücks. entspr. Zensurstempel, senkr. Briefbug

GEISENHAUSEN 1947 (sender address from Unterfimbach), with joint issue 10 Pfg numeral and 75 Pfg Stephan franked registered letter to Frankfurt on M., left American censor label and fore / reverse accordingly censorship stamp, vertical letter crease (918u. a.) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5092
Cat No: 920U

image 12 Pf. Ziffer dunkelgrau, ungezähnt, ungebraucht (Falzspur), geprüft Richter, Mi. 400.-

12 Pf. Numeral dark gray, unperforated, unused (hinge trace), expertized Richter, Michel 400.- (920U) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5093
Cat No: 921Abart

image 15 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "verzähnt", tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ.

15 Pfg numerals, variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation\", impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative. (921Abart) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5094
Cat No: 922F

image 15 Pfg Ziffern, Fehlfarbe hellgelbgrün, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Hohmann BPP (2015): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 700.-

15 Pfg numerals, colour error pale yellow green, impeccable mint never hinged, rare stamp, photo expertize Hohmann BPP (2015) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 700.- (922F) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5095
Cat No: 922HAN

image 15 Pfg. grün, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "4067.46 2", postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

15 Pfg. Green, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN \"4067.46 2\", mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (922HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5096
Cat No: 926aPORdgz

image 25 Pfg in a-Farbe vom Plattenoberrand, dieser dgz., tadellos postfrisch, bestens gepr. A. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 60.-

25 Pfg in a-colour from plate upper margin, this perforations going through margins, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized at best A. Schlegel BPP, Michel 60.- (926aPORdgz) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5097
Cat No: 926c

image 25 Pfg Ziffern lebhaftlilaultramarin, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Hohmann UPfB (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 160.-

25 Pfg numerals brigth lilac ultramarine, neat cancelled, photo expertize Hohmann UPf B (2017) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 160.- (926c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5098
Cat No: 926cP

image 25 Pfg lebhaftlilaultramarin mit Plattenoberrand (ungefaltet), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. ArGe Bernhöft, Mi. 120,-

25 Pfg brigth lilac ultramarine with plate upper margin (unfolded), impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Ar fair Bernhöft, Michel 120,- (926cP) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5099
Cat No: 927U(2)

image 25 Pfg Ziffern, dunkelgelborange, Abart "ungezähnt", waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-+

25 Pfg numerals, dark yellow orange, variety \"unperforated\", horizontal pair, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 500.- plus (927U(2)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5100
Cat No: 928bWOR

image 30 Pfg Ziffer bräunlicholiv, Oberrandstück Walzendruck, gestempelt, farbgepr. Arge, Mi. 250.-

30 Pfg numeral brownish olive, upper margin copy rotary printing, used, colour audited study group, Michel 250.- (928bWOR) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5101
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 930POR,HBl.123

image 12 Pfg + 16 Pfg Ziffern, Heftchenblatt ohne Rand zusammen mit Zufrankatur auf um 1 Pfg überfrankiertem Fernbrief der 1 Gewichtsstufe, dekorative 10-fach-Frankatur, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP

12 Pfg+16 Pfg numerals, stamp booklet pane borderless along with additional franking on about 1 Pfg postage exceeding tariff rate long distance cover the 1 weight step, decorative tenfold franking, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (930POR,HBl.123) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5102
Cat No: 933HAN

image 60 Pfg rot, zwei waagerechte Paare vom Bogenunterrand, mit HAN "4073.46 2", postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

60 Pfg red, two horizontal pairs from lower margin of the sheet, with HAN \"4073.46 2\", mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (933HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5103
Cat No: 933c

image 60 Pfg. Ziffer schwärzlichgraurot, gestempeltes Prachtstück, 2 kleine Flecke, sonst einwandfrei, signiert ARGE, 120,-

60 Pfg. Numeral blackish gray red, cancelled superb item, 2 small spots, otherwise perfect, signed study group, 120,- (933c) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5104
Cat No: 934HAN

image 75 Pfg ultramarin, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "4072.47 1", postfrisch, im Unterrand leicht angetrennt und mit Bleistiftbeschriftung (Reihenzahlen), selten, Mi. 600.-

75 Pfg ultramarine, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN \"4072.47 1\", mint never hinged, in the lower margin slightly separated and with pencil inscription (figures of value of rows), rare, Michel 600.- (934HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5105
Cat No: 934d

image 75 Pfg. Ziffer dunkellilaultramarin, postfrisch, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat/Bernhöft, Mi. 700.-

75 Pfg. Numeral dark purple ultramarine, mint never hinged, photo expertize study group Control Council / Bernhöft, Michel 700.- (934d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5106
Cat No: 935F

image 80 Pfg Ziffer, Fehlfarbe schwärzlichviolettblau, gestempelt, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat, Mi. 450.-

80 Pfg numeral, colour error blackish-violet-blue, used, photo expertize study group Control Council, Michel 450.- (935F) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5107
Cat No: 935Udr

image 80 Pfg Ziffern, lilaultramarin, Abart "dreiseitig ungezähnt", Oberrandstück im senkrechten Paar mit Normalmarke, postfrisch mit Herstellungsbedingtem Gummifehler, gepr. Rehfeld, Fotoattestkopie Schlegel BPP (für Einheit): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.-

80 Pfg numerals, lilac ultramarine, variety \"three sided unperforated\", upper margin copy in the vertical pair with normal stamp, mint never hinged with manufacture contingent gum defect, expertized Rehfeld, photo copy of a certificate Schlegel BPP (for unit) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 1.000.- (935Udr) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5108
Cat No: 936DZ1

image 84 Pfg grün, 4er - Block vom rechten Bogenrand mit Druckerzeichen "I", 3 mm hoch, postfrisch, eine Marke verkürzte Zahnspitzen, Mi. 250.-

84 Pfg green, block of four from right margin of sheet with printer signature \"I\", 3 mm high, mint never hinged, one stamp shorter perf tips, Michel 250.- (936DZ1) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5109
Cat No: 937HAN

image 1 M. oliv, 3 waagerechte Paare vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "4075.46 4", postfrisch, letztere Zahlenfehler, Mi. 300.-

1 M. Olive, 3 horizontal pairs from lower margin of the sheet with HAN \"4075.46 4\", mint never hinged, latter numerical errors, Michel 300.- (937HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5110
Cat No: 937HAN

image 1 M. oliv, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "4045.46 1", postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

1 M. Olive, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN \"4045.46 1\", mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (937HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5111
Cat No: 937HAN

image 1 M. oliv, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "4123.46 2", postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

1 M. Olive, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN \"4123.46 2\", mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (937HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5112
Cat No: Bl.12A+B

image Altershilfe-Blockpaar mit violetten Sonderstempeln, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 450.-

Help for the aged souvenir sheet pair with violet special cancellations, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 450.- (Bl.12A+B) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5113
Cat No: Bl.12B

image Altershilfeblock, ungezähnt, gestempelt mit violettem Sonderstempel, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 200.-

Geriatric care block, unperforated, used with violet special cancel, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 200.- (Bl.12B) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5114
Cat No: 941I CDV

image 24 Pfg Frühjahrsmesse aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk, postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

24 Pfg spring fair from the left lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (941I CDV) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5115
Cat No: 942I CDV

image 60 Pfg Frühjahrsmesse aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk, postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

60 Pfg spring fair from the left lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (942I CDV) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5116
Cat No: 942IA(4)

image 60 Pfg Leipziger Frühjahrsmesse, Zähnung A, rechter unterer Eckrandviererblock mit vollen Bogenrändern, jede Marke tiefst gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 220.- +

60 Pfg Leipzig spring fair, perforation A, right lower corner margin block of four with full sheet margins, each stamp signed on the base Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 220.- plus (942IA(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5117
Cat No: 943DZ

image 2 Pfg. schwarz, 4er - Blocks aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "1" positiv und "5" negativ, postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

2 Pfg. Black, block of four from the left upper corner with printer signature \"1\" positive and \"5\" negative, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (943DZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5118
Cat No: 944DZ(2)

image 6 Pf. Arbeiter dunkelviolett, linker oberer Eckrand-4er-Block mit Druckerzeichen 1 positiv und Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen 4 negativ, je postfrisch, Mi. 80.-

6 Pf. Worker dark violet, left upper block of four from the corner with printer signature 1 positive and corner of the sheet with printer signature 4 negative, always mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (944DZ(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5119
Cat No: 944DZ(3)

image 6 Pf. Arbeiter dunkelviolett, 3 linke obere Eckrand-4er-Blocks mit Druckerzeichen 1, 4 und 5 negativ, je postfrisch, Mi. 12.-

6 Pf. Worker dark violet, 3 left upper blocks of four from the corner with printer signature 1, 4 and 5 negative, always mint never hinged, Michel 12.- (944DZ(3)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5120
Cat No: 945DZ

image 8 Pfg. rot, Einzelmarke (Eckfehler), senkrechtes Paar und 4er - Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit negativem Druckerzeichen "2", "7" und "8", postfrisch, Mi. 180.-

8 Pfg. Red, single stamp (corner fault), vertical pair and block of four from the left upper corner with negative printer signature \"2\", \"7\" and \"8\", mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (945DZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5121
Cat No: 946DZ

image 10 Pfg. grün, zwei postfrische 4er - Blocks aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit negativen Druckzeichen "8", postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

10 Pfg. Green, two mint never hinged block of four from the left upper corner with negative print character \"8\", mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (946DZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5122
Cat No: 946DZ(2)

image 10 Pf. Arbeiter dunkelgelbgrün, senkr. Paar linke obere Bogenecke und waager. Paar mit linkem Bogenrand, je mit Druckerzeichen 7 bzw. 8 negativ, postfrisch, Mi. 80.-

10 Pf. Worker dark yellow green, vertical pair left upper corner of the sheet and horizontal pair with left margin of sheet, always with printer signature 7 respectively 8 negative, mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (946DZ(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5123
Cat No: 946I,II

image 10 Pfg Arbeiter, Plattenfehler I und II innerhalb eine senkrechten 10er-Blocks vom Eckrand unten links, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.-

10 Pfg worker, plate flaw I and II inside a vertical 10s souvenir sheets from corner margin lower left, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (946I,II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5124
Cat No: 946c

image 10 Pfg Arbeiter dunkelgelblichgrün, postfrisch, geprüft Arge, Mi. 180.-

10 Pfg worker dark yellowish green, mint never hinged, expertized study group, Michel 180.- (946c) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5125
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 946c(4),u.a.

image 10 Pfg Arbeiter dunkelgelbgrün im 4er-Block mit portogerechter Zusatzfrankatur a. R.-Brief, Brief 3seitig geöffnet, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi. 840.-+

10 Pfg worker dark yellow green in the block of four with properly franked additional franking on registered cover, letter 3 sided opened, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 840.- plus (946c(4),u.a.) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5126
Cat No: 947DZ

image 12 Pfg grau, zwei 4er - Blocks und senkrechtes Paar aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "7" positiv, "7" negativ, "8" negativ, postfrisch, Mi. 180.-

12 Pfg grey, two block of four and vertical pair from the left upper corner with printer signature \"7\" positive, \"7\" negative, \"8\" negative, mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (947DZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5127
Cat No: 947DZ

image 12 Pf. Arbeiter dunkelgraublau, linker obere Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen 2 negativ, gestempelt, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 140.-

12 Pf. Worker dark gray blue, left upper corner of the sheet with printer signature 2 negative, used, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 140.- (947DZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5128
Cat No: 947DZ(2)

image 12 Pf. Arbeiter dunkelgraublau, linker oberer Eckrand-4er-Block und Bogenecke, je mit Druckerzeichen "1" positiv, bzw. "2" negativ, postfrisch, Mi. 80.-

12 Pf. Worker dark gray blue, left upper block of four from the corner and corner of the sheet, always with printer signature \"1\" positive, respectively \"2\" negative, mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (947DZ(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5129
Cat No: 947HAN

image 12 Pf. Arbeiter dunkelgraublau, waager. Unterrandpaar mit HAN 4038.47 2, postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

12 Pf. Worker dark gray blue, horizontal lower margin pair with HAN 4038.47 2, mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (947HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5130
Cat No: 947HAN

image 12 Pf. Arbeiter dunkelgraublau, waager. Unterrandpaar mit HAN 4113.47 1, postfrisch, Mi. 100,-

12 Pf. Worker dark gray blue, horizontal lower margin pair with HAN 4113.47 1, mint never hinged, Michel 100,- (947HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5131
Cat No: 947HAN

image 12 Pfg Arbeiter, zwei waagerechte Paare mit HAN "4113.47 1" bzw. "4133.47 2", postfrisch, Mi. 240.-

12 Pfg worker, two horizontal pairs with HAN \"4113.47 1\" respectively \"4133.47 2\", mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (947HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5132
Cat No: 947PORndgz

image 12 Pfg Arbeiter, Plattendruckbogen mit nicht durchgezähnten Oberrändern, HAN 4038.47 1, postfrisch

12 Pfg worker, plate printing sheet with not throughout perforeted upper margins, HAN 4038.47 1, mint never hinged (947PORndgz) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5133
Cat No: 947PORndgz

image 12 Pfg Arbeiter, Plattendruckbogen mit nicht durchgezähnten Oberrändern, seltene HAN 4094.47 2, postfrisch, für die allein M. 250.-

12 Pfg worker, plate printing sheet with not throughout perforeted upper margins, scarce HAN 4094.47 2, mint never hinged, for the alone M. 250.- (947PORndgz) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5134
Cat No: 947U

image 12 Pfg Arbeiter, senkr. ungez. 3er-Streifen, postfrisch, Mi. 300.-

12 Pfg worker, vertical unperforated strip of three, mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (947U) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5135
Cat No: 948U

image 15 Pfg "Arbeiter", Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2019): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 200.-

15 Pfg \"worker\", variety \"unperforated\", impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2019) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 200.- (948U) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5136
Cat No: 949HAN

image 16 Pfg Arbeiter, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "6013.48 4", postfrisch, Mi. 400.-

16 Pfg worker, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN \"6013.48 4\", mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (949HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 190
Lot No: 5137
Cat No: 949b(4)

image 16 Pfg. Arbeiter schwarzgrünblau, postfrischer Viererblock mit linkem Rand, 1x vorgefaltet, sonst Pracht, geprüft ARGE, 100.-

16 Pfg. Worker black green blue, mint never hinged block of four with left margin, 1 x prefolded, otherwise superb, expertized study group, 100.- (949b(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00