You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Übersee / Overseas

Records 1 to 29 of 29

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 189

Übersee / Overseas
Ajman / Ajman
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6966

Postfrisches übervolles Lager MiNr. 1774 - 2908 im dicken Schaubeck-Lagerbinder, Mi. ca. 6.000.-, Interessant für Motivsammler

Mint never hinged overfull camp Michel no. 1774 - 2908 in the thick Schaubeck stock binder, Michel approximate 6.000.-, attractive to topic collector Photos of this collection

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Belize / Belize
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 7059

1979 - 1983, saubere kl. gestempelte Teilsammlung mit einigen Motivausgaben, streckenweise komplett, dabei 14 kpl. Satzausgaben sowie Block 18, MiNr. 454/70, 625/30, 646/51, etc., ferner 9 Kleinbögen, im Einsteckbuch.

1979 - 1983, neat small cancelled part of a collection with some motif issues, here and there complete, as well 14 complete set issues as well souvenir sheet 18, Michel no. 454 / 70, 625 / 30, 646 / 51, and so on, furthermore 9 miniature sheets, in the stockbook.

Opening EUR 25.00

Brasilien Privat-Flugpostmarken / Brazil - Private
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6313
Cat No: Zp1/3

image Ausgaben der Luftschiffbau Zeppelin GmbH: 5000 - 20000 R., ungebraucht, Mi. 250,-

Issues of the airship factory Zeppelin Gmb H: 5000 - 20000 R., unused, Michel 250,- (Zp1/3) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6314
Cat No: Zp1/3

image Ausgaben der Luftschiffbau Zeppelin GmbH: 5000-20000 R., gestempelt. Mi. 220,-

Issues of the airship factory Zeppelin Gmb H: 5000-20000 R., used. Michel 220,- (Zp1/3) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6315
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: Zp4/6

image Ausgaben der Luftschiffbau Zeppelin GmbH: 5000 - 20000 R. mit Aufdruck Zeppelin USA, gestempelt, letztere auf Briefstück, Mi. 360,-

Issues of the airship factory Zeppelin Gmb H: 5000 - 20000 R. With overprint Zeppelin USA, used, latter on piece, Michel 360,- (Zp4/6) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6316
Cat No: Zp4/6

image Ausgaben der Luftschiffbau Zeppelin GmbH: 5000 - 20000 R. mit Aufdruck Zeppelin USA, ungebraucht, Mi. 360,-

Issues of the airship factory Zeppelin Gmb H: 5000 - 20000 R. With overprint Zeppelin USA, unused, Michel 360,- (Zp4/6) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 105.00
Sold...EUR 105.00

Sold For 105

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6317
Cat No: Zp7,8

image Ausgaben der Luftschiffbau Zeppelin GmbH: 5000 auf 20000 R. und 10000 auf 20000 R., gestempelt, Mi. 500,-

Issues of the airship factory Zeppelin Gmb H: 5000 on 20000 R. And 10000 on 20000 R., used, Michel 500,- (Zp7,8) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6318
Cat No: Zp7,8

image Ausgaben der Luftschiffbau Zeppelin GmbH: 8000 auf 20000 R. und 10000 auf 20000 R., ungebraucht, Mi. 430,-

Issues of the airship factory Zeppelin Gmb H: 8000 on 20000 R. And 10000 on 20000 R., unused, Michel 430,- (Zp7,8) (Image 1) (Image)

Dienstmarken / Official Stamps
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2043
Cat No: 67va

image 1873 STATE, 2 Dollar grün/schwarz, ungebraucht mit Teilen des Originalgummis, Fotoattest Heinzgeorg Richter

1873 STATE, 2 Dollar green / black, unused with parts of the original gum, photo expertize Heinzgeorg Richter (67va) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:50:37 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2044
Cat No: 68va

image 1873 STATE, 5 Dollar, ungebraucht mit verlaufenem Originalgummi, Fotoattest Heinzgeorg Richter

1873 STATE, 5 Dollar, unused with stray original gum, photo expertize Heinzgeorg Richter (68va) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,400.00
Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:50:52 EST
Sold For 2400

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2045
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 69va

image 1873 STATE, 10 Dollar ungebraucht mit Neugummi, Fotoattest Holcombe

1873 STATE, 10 Dollar unused with regummed, photo expertize Holcombe (69va) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:51:11 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2046
Cat No: 70va

image 1873 STATE, 20 Dollar, ungebraucht mit verlaufenem Originalgummi, Zahnfehler, Fotobefund Holcombe

1873 STATE, 20 Dollar, unused with stray original gum, perforation fault, photo expertize Holcombe (70va) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,100.00

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:51:28 EST

Nordborneo / North Borneo
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6341
Cat No: 39F

image 1889, 10 Dollar braun mit Plattenfehler "DOLLAPS", ungebraucht (SG-Nr. 50 b)

1889, 10 Dollar brown with plate flaw \"DOLLAPS\", unused (SGnummer 50 b) (39F) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6342
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 64/68

image 1895, 4 c auf 1 Dollar - 40 c. auf 1 Dollar auf R-Brief von "SANDAKAN 12 APR. 98" nach Ulm mit Ankunftsstempel

1895, 4 c on 1 Dollar - 40 c. On 1 Dollar on registered letter from \"SANDAKAN 12 April 98\" to Ulm with arrival postmark (64/68) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6343
Cat No: 162/78

image 1919, 1 c. - 10 Dollar Rotes Kreuz, kpl. ungebraucht, Mi. 1300,-

1919, 1 c. - 10 Dollar Red Cross, complete unused, Michel 1300,- (162/78) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6344
Cat No: 224/38

image 1939, 1 c. - 5 Dollar Landesansichten, kpl. ungebraucht, Mi. 1100,-

1939, 1 c. - 5 Dollar country views, complete unused, Michel 1100,- (224/38) (Image 1) (Image)

Paketpostmarken / Parcel Post Stamps
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2047
Cat No: 1/5

image Paket-Postmarken: 1912, 1 - 25 c., kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 700,-

Package post stamps: 1912, 1 - 25 c., complete mint never hinged, Michel 700,- (1/5) (Image 1) (Image)

Straits Settlement / Straits Settlement
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6345
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 71,72

image 1894/99, 5 c. rotlila und 8 c. blau, senkrechtes Paar, auf R-Brief von "SINGAPUR 10 SEP 00" nach Haipong mit Ankunftsstempel, Fotoattest Alcuri

1894 / 99, 5 c. Red lilac and 8 c. Blue, vertical pair, on registered letter from \"Singapore 10 SEP 00\" to Haipong with arrival postmark, photo expertize Alcuri (71,72) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6346
Cat No: 91Spec.

image 1902, 100 Dollar lilagrün auf gelb mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", ungebraucht

1902, 100 Dollar lila green on yellow with overprint \"SPECIMEN\", unused (91Spec.) (Image 1) (Image)

Südkorea / South Korea
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6972

1949/2007, postfrische Sammlung, dabei "My own Stamps" und "New Year" Blocks, Mi. ca. 9870,-

1949 / 2007, mint never hinged collection, as well \"My own Stamps\" and \"New Year\" souvenir sheets, Michel approximate 9870,- Photos of this collection

Timor / Timor
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6974
Symbol: **/*/

1884/1973, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit Dubletten, dabei bessere Ausgaben wie Mi.-Nr. 257

1884 / 1973, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with duplicates, as well better issues like Michel number 257

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 12:59:21 EST

USA - Post in China / USA Post in China
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2004
Cat No: 1/16

image 1919, 2 c auf 1 c - 2 Dollar auf 1 Dollar, kpl. ungebraucht, Mi. 1800,-

1919, 2 c on 1 c - 2 Dollar on 1 Dollar, complete unused, Michel 1800,- (1/16) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

USA Markenheftchen / USA Stamp Booklet
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6347
Cat No: H-Bl.16

image 1917, Markenheftchenblatt mit 30 Stück 1 c. Washington, postfrisch, tadellos, in dieser Erhaltung selten, ex Sammlung Höffen

1917, stamps booklet sheet with 30 piece 1 c. Washington, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, in this condition rare, ex collection Höffen (H-Bl.16) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 470.00

Sold For 470

USA Zeitungsmarken / USA Newspaper Stamps
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2031
Cat No: 34

image 1895, 25 c. karmin, ungebraucht, geprüft Wellner, Mi. 500,-

1895, 25 c. Carmine, unused, expertized Wellner, Michel 500,- (34) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2032
Cat No: 35

image 50 c. karmin, ungebraucht, geprüft Wellner, Mi. 1800,-

50 c. Carmine, unused, expertized Wellner, Michel 1800,- (35) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:48:52 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2033
Cat No: 36

image 2 Dollar zinnober, ungebraucht, geprüft Wellner, Mi. 1100,-

2 Dollar vermilion, unused, expertized Wellner, Michel 1100,- (36) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:49:04 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2034
Cat No: 37

image 5 Dollar ultramarin, ungebraucht, geprüft Wellner, Mi. 1400,-

5 Dollar ultramarine, unused, expertized Wellner, Michel 1400,- (37) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:49:15 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2035
Cat No: 40

image 50 Dollar dunkelrot, ungebraucht, geprüft Wellner, Mi. 2000,-

50 Dollar dark red, unused, expertized Wellner, Michel 2000,- (40) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:49:29 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2036
Cat No: 41

image 100 Dollar violett, ungebraucht, geprüft Wellner, Mi. 2400,-

100 Dollar violet, unused, expertized Wellner, Michel 2400,- (41) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:49:39 EST