You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
2 Reichsmark Hitler, Zähnung K 14, mit rotem statt violettem Lokalaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm.
2 Reichmark Hitler, perforation K 14, with red in lieu of violet local overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm. (IBI) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 390.00
Closed..Jun-14-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3947
Cat No: IIAI
3 Reichsmark Hitler, Zähnung L 12 1/2, mit rotem statt violettem Lokalaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm.
3 Reichmark Hitler, perforation L 12 1 / 2, with red in lieu of violet local overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm. (IIAI) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 390.00
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3948
Cat No: IIBI
3 Reichsmark Hitler, Zähnung K 14, mit rotem statt violettem Lokalaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm.
3 Reichmark Hitler, perforation K 14, with red in lieu of violet local overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm. (IIBI) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 390.00
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3949
Cat No: IIIAI
5 Reichsmark Hitler, Zähnung L 12 1/2, mit rotem statt violettem Lokalaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm.
5 Reichmark Hitler, perforation L 12 1 / 2, with red in lieu of violet local overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm. (IIIAI) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 390.00
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3950
Cat No: 1/20,u.a.
1 Pf. - 5 RM mit Handstempelaufdruck in rot, 1 RM in B-Zähnung, 2-5 RM in A-Zähnung, postfrisch, 2 bis 5 RM sign. Sturm
1 Pf. - 5 RM with hand stamp overprint in red, 1 RM in B-perforation, 2-5 RM in A-perforation, mint never hinged, 2 to 5 RM signed storm (1/20,u.a.) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3951
Cat No: 1/20,u.a.
1 Pf. -5 RM mit Handstempelaufdruck in violett, mit 5a/b und allen A- und B-Zähnungen, 28 Werte, tadellos postfrisch, bis auf die 6 Pf. und den 8 Pf.-Wert alle sign. Richter/Sturm/Zierer
1 Pf. -5 RM with hand stamp overprint in violet, with 5 a / b and all An and B perforations, 28 values, impeccable mint never hinged, except for the 6 Pf. And the 8 Pf. Value all signed Richter / storm / Zierer (1/20,u.a.) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3952
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 8
12 Pfennig Hitler auf Brief (gefaltet und etwas beschnitten) von WURZEN 11.6.46 nach Chemnitz, gepr. Sturm, Mi. 2.000.-
12 penny Hitler on cover (folded and some cut in) from WURZEN 11.6.46 to Chemnitz, expertized Sturm, Michel 2.000.- (8) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3953
Cat No: 21/22
10 Pf. und 12 Pf. Stahlstichmarken mit violettem Aufdruck und 10 Pf. Stahlstichmarke mit rötlichviolettem Aufdruck, je tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP
10 Pf. And 12 Pf. Steel engraving stamps with violet overprint and 10 Pf. Steel engraving stamp with reddish violet overprint, always impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (21/22) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3954
Cat No: 21/22
10 Pfg und 12 Pfg Hitler Stichtiefdruck mit lokalem Handstempelüberdruck, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, selten, geprüft Sturm und Fotoattest Sturm.
10 Pfg and 12 Pfg Hitler engraved printing with local hand stamp overprint, mint never hinged, faultless condition, rare, expertized Sturm and photo expertize storm. (21/22) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)