You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
3, 4, 6 (b-colour), 8, 12, 16 Pf in overprint type IIb in perfect condition mint never hinged (3 IIb signed on the base Busch BPP, 10 IIb signed Zierer), Michel 333.- (2IIb/10IIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-26-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 6721
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 6I, IIb
8 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck - Type I und IIb, zwei tadellos gestempelte Werte auf Briefstücken, gepr. Opitz bzw. Zierer BPP, Mi. 115.-
8 Pfg Hitler with local overprint - type I and IIb, two in perfect condition cancelled values on letter pieces, expertized Opitz respectively Zierer BPP, Michel 115.- (6I, IIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 6728
Cat No: 10IIa
16 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck - Type IIa, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm, Mi. 200.-
16 Pfg Hitler with local overprint - type IIa, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm, Michel 200.- (10IIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 6729
Cat No: 10IIb
16 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck in Type IIb, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 150.-
16 Pfg Hitler with overprint in type IIb, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 150.- (10IIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 6732
Cat No: 11IIc
20 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck in Type IIc, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm BPP, Mi. 320.-
20 Pfg Hitler with overprint in type IIc, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm BPP, Michel 320.- (11IIc) (Image 1)(Image)