You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Germany and German Colonies Kamerun Stempel / Cameroon Cancellation
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2160
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 22
AMBAM, extrem seltene und unterbewertete Entwertung, besonders in dieser schönen Präsentation, tadelloses Briefstück mit 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, doppelt geprüft Eibenstein BPP, ARGE 400,-
AMBAM, extremely scarce and undervalued cancellation, especially in this beautiful presentation, faultless letter piece with 10 penny imperial yacht, twice signed Eibenstein BPP, study group 400,- (22) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 310.00
Closed..Jun-14-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 310
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2161
Cat No: 21
AMBAM, tadellos auf 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", Arge 400.-
AMBAM, impeccable on 5 penny \"imperial yacht\", study group 400.- (21) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2162
Cat No: 22
DUALA KAMERUN 14.5.klar und fast komplett in violett als Bahnpoststempel ohne Jahreszahl auf 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht.
DUALA Cameroon 14.5. Clear and almost complete in violet as railway cancel (TPO) without year date on 10 penny imperial yacht. (22) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2163
Cat No: 22
DUALA KAMERUN 22.2.12, klar und fast komplett in violett als Bahnpoststempel mit versetzter Jahreszahl auf 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht.
DUALA Cameroon 22.2.12, clear and almost complete in violet as railway cancel (TPO) with displaced year date on 10 penny imperial yacht. (22) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2164
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 22
DUALA a, viermal zentral abgeschlagen auf Briefstück mit senkrechtem Viererstreifen 10 Pfennig und zugehörigem R- Zettel, selten
DUALA a, four times central mounted on piece with vertical strip of four 10 penny and belonging registered label, rare (22) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2165
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 10
DUALA a, zentraler Abschlag auf Briefstück mit 20 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP
DUALA a, central strike on piece with 20 penny imperial yacht, impeccable, photo expertize Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP (10) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2166
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 22
DUALA b, vollständiger Abschlag auf Briefstück mit 10 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, doppelt geprüft Bothe BPP
DUALA b, complete strike on piece with 10 penny \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, twice signed Bothe BPP (22) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2167
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 21
DUALA schwarz, mit eingestempelter Jahreszahl 13, tadelloses Briefstück mit Paar der 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" und zwei zentralen Entwertungen, geprüft Steuer BPP
DUALA black, with a stamped year date 13, faultless letter piece with pair the 5 penny \"imperial yacht\" and two central cancellations, expertized Steuer BPP (21) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2168
Cat No: 7
DUME 19/1/07, Klarer Abschlag auf etwas tropischem Briefstück mit 2 Stück der 3 Pfennig Kaiseryacht und Teilen des R-Zettels.
DUME 19 / 1 / 07, clear strike on a little tropical letter piece with 2 pieces the 3 penny imperial yacht and parts of the registered slip of paper. (7) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2169
Cat No: 22
DUME 31/12/12. Klarer zentrischer Abschlag auf Briefstück mit 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht.
DUME 31 / 12 / 12. Clear centered strike on piece with 10 penny imperial yacht. (22) (Image 1)(Image)
EKODODO in schwarz auf tadellosem Sechserblock vom Unterrand, schwarze Entwertungen sind viel seltener als die Arge-Notierung vermuten lässt!
EKODODO in black on faultless block of six from lower margin, black cancellations are much scarcer as the study group quotation assume lets! (22) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2173
Cat No: 11
IKELEMBA, Abschlag mit vollständigem Ortsnamen auf tadelloser 25 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, Fotoattest Eibenstein BPP, Arge 1.300.-
IKELEMBA, strike with complete place name on impeccable 25 penny imperial yacht, photo expertize Eibenstein BPP, study group 1.300.- (11) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2174
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 7
IKELEMBA, Luxusbriefstück mit 3 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", Entwertung mit Kriegsstempel vom 18.8.14, einer der letzten Abschläge vor Schließung am 20.8.14, extrem selten und total unterbewertet, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Arge 1300,- ++
IKELEMBA, on piece in outstanding quality with 3 penny \"imperial yacht\", cancellation with war cancel from 18.8.14, one the last strikes before close-down at the 20.8.14, extremely rare and totally undervalued, photo expertize Steuer BPP, study group 1300,-+plus (7) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 950.00
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2175
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 7
JABASSI, tadellos auf Postkarte mit 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht"
JABASSI, impeccable on postcard with 5 penny \"imperial yacht\" (7) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2176
Symbol: PA
Cat No: 22
LOLODORF mit handschriftlich geändertem Datum, tadelloser Postanweisungsabschnitt mit senkrechtem Paar 10 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht"
LOLODORF with handwritten changed date, impeccable money order coupon with vertical pair 10 penny \"imperial yacht\" (22) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2177
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 22
MUNDECK, tadelloses Briefstück mit 10 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht"
MUNDECK, faultless letter piece with 10 penny \"imperial yacht\" (22) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2178
Cat No: 22
NOLA 3/11/14. Klarer zentrischer aufgesetzter Stempel auf waagerechtem Paar der 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, signiert Eibenstock.
NOLA 3 / 11 / 14. Clear centered mounted cancel on horizontal pair the 10 penny imperial yacht, signed Yew cane. (22) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2179
Symbol: PA
Cat No: 22
RIO DEL REY in blau, Postanweisungsabschnitt mit 10 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", tadellos
RIO DEL REY in blue, money order coupon with 10 penny \"imperial yacht\", impeccable (22) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2180
Cat No: 9
SSANGA-NGOKO, Teilabschlag auf 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellose Erhaltung, der seltenste Stempel Kameruns und nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Arge 2.000.-
SSANGA-NGOKO, partial cancel on 10 penny imperial yacht, faultless condition, the rarest cancel Cameroon and only in few copies have become known, photo expertize Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP, study group 2.000.- (9) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
BONABERI-NKONGSAMBA railway mail Z. 1 on faultless letter piece 10 penny \"imperial yacht\", rare, twice signed Bothe BPP, study group 200,- (22) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2182
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 22
BONABERI-NKONGSAMBA BAHNPOST ZUG 2, auf schönem Brief mit 10 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", Absender aus Njombe (Nordbahn), in Deutschland mit Nachporto belegt, selten
BONABERI-NKONGSAMBA railway mail ZUG 2, on beautiful letter with 10 penny \"imperial yacht\", sender from Njombe (North train), in Germany with postage due allocated, rare (22) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2183
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 7
DEUTSCHE SEEPOST HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA XXVII., tadellose Postkarte mit Paar 3 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" und nebengesetzt schwarzer L2 "Deutsches Schutzgebiet",
German sea mail Hamburg West Africa XXVII, faultless postcard with pair 3 penny \"imperial yacht\" and alongside black two-line cancel \"German protectorate\", (7) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2184
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 7
DEUTSCHE SEEPOST HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA XXXIX in violett auf tadellosem Briefstück mit Viererstreifen 3 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" vom Unterrand mit Landesnamen, sehr selten und dekorativ, Bewertung allein Czimmek 200,-
German sea mail Hamburg West Africa XXXIX in violet on faultless letter piece with strip of four 3 penny \"imperial yacht\" from lower margin with country name, very rare and decorative, valuation alone Czimmek 200,- (7) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2185
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 22
DEUTSCHE SEEPOST HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA XLV., tadelloses Briefstück mit 10 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht"
German sea mail Hamburg West Africa XLV, faultless letter piece with 10 penny \"imperial yacht\" (22) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2186
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 22
DEUTSCHE SEEPOST HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA XXXII. auf tadellosem Briefstück mit 10 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht"
German sea mail Hamburg West Africa XXXII. On faultless letter piece with 10 penny \"imperial yacht\" (22) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2187
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P1
DSP LINIE HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA 3 9 00 "VI", Dampfer "Adolph Woermann II", voller Abschlag auf 5 Pfg Krone/Adler GSK, handschriftlich datiert "Kribi 31.8.00" mit viel Text nach Berlin Schöneberg mit vs. Ankunft 26.9.00, leichte Spuren
DSP line Hamburg West Africa 3 9 00 \"VI\", steamer \"Adolph Woermann II\", full strike on 5 Pfg crown / eagle postal stationery card, handwritten dated \"Kribi 31.8.00\" with a lot of text to Berlin Sch+¦neberg with on face arrival 26.9.00, slight traces (P1) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2188
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P16
DSP LINIE HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA 24 3 14 "LVI", Dampfer "Henny Woermann", voller Abschlag auf rs. etwas geschürfter 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht GSK, handschriftlich datiert "Duala, 17.3." mit viel Text und Absenderangabe "Kurt Block, Leutnant in der Schutztruppe" nach Berlin, Kurt Block schied nach dem I. WK aus dem aktiven Dienst aus und war 1926 Hauptmann a.D. und Konsul von Mexico und Vizekonsul von Spanien in Danzig.
DSP line Hamburg West Africa 24 3 14 \"LVI\", steamer \"Henny Woermann\", full strike on reverse a little roughened 5 Pfg imperial yacht postal stationery card, handwritten dated \"Duala, 17.3. \" with a lot of text and senders note \"Kurt souvenir sheet, Lieutenant in the protection troop\" to Berlin, Kurt souvenir sheet asp after the I. WW from the Assets service from and was 1926 Captain off-guard and Consul from Mexico and vice-consul from Spain in Gdansk. (P16) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2189
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 8
DSP LINIE HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA 10/4.07 "XXVII", Dampfer "Eleonore Woermann", voller Abschlag auf 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht auf bestens erhaltener s/w Ansichtskarte "Jaunde-Weib", handschriftlich datiert "Soppo, 8.4.07" mit viel Text nach Stuttgart, Pracht
DSP line Hamburg West Africa 10 / 4.07 \"XXVII\", steamer \"Eleanor Woermann\", full strike on 5 Pfg imperial yacht on in the best way got s / w picture postcard \"Yaound+â_ broad\", handwritten dated \"Soppo, 8.4.07\" with a lot of text to Stuttgart, superb (8) (Image 1)(Image)