You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
3 Pf hellocker tadellos ungebraucht mit ganz winziger Falzspur, tiefst gepr. Eibenstein BPP und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-
3 Pf pale ocher impeccable unused with all tiny hinge trace, signed on the base Eibenstein BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 200.- (1e) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
3 penny crown / eagle with overprint \"Cameroon\", pale ocher, cancelled by single circle postmark \"Cameroon\", faultless condition, photo expertize Carsten Brekenfeld BPP (2023) \"perfect\", Michel 150.- (1e) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jun-14-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2135
Cat No: 1b,e/6
3 bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Kamerun, 3 Pfennig in den Farben b und e, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 270,-
3 to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Cameroon, 3 penny in the colours b and e, used, impeccable, Michel 270,- (1b,e/6) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2136
Cat No: 3c
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Kamerun", dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Brekenfeld BPP "postfrisch, gut gezähnt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-
10 penny crown / eagle with overprint \"Cameroon\", dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, impeccable mint never hinged from lower margin, still unsigned, photo expertize Brekenfeld BPP \"mint never hinged, well perforated and perfect\", Michel 500.- (3c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2137
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 3d
10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Kamerun, seltene d-Farbe, tadelloses Briefstück, Fotobefund Jäschke- L. BPP, Mi. 280,- +
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Cameroon, scarce d-colour, faultless letter piece, photo expertize J+ñschke L. BPP, Michel 280,- plus (3d) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2138
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 5a
25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Kamerun, tadelloser Brief mit Entwertung "KRIBI", geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP
25 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Cameroon, impeccable letter with cancellation \"KRIBI\", expertized J+ñschke L. BPP (5a) (Image 1)(Image)
50 Pfg crown / eagle bright red brown, vertical gutter pair, mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (6ZS) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2140
Cat No: IIPI
2 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, sehr seltener Probedruck, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, ein heller Zahn und Stockfleckchen, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 4.000.- (alter Ausruf 800)
2 penny imperial yacht, very rare proof, unused with original gum, a thin perf and little stain, otherwise faultless condition, photo expertize J+ñschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 4.000.- (former starting price 800) (IIPI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2141
Cat No: 9/10
10 und 20 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Mi. 175.-
10 and 20 penny imperial yacht, impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, Michel 175.- (9/10) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2142
Symbol: BF
FLAGGENPOST, Brief aus der bekannten Korrespondenz Dengler, Oberingenieur beim Bau der Mittellandbahn, rs. Absender "Dengler, Km 208", adressiert nach Jaunde, 20 Pfg mit Blaustift durchkreuzt sowie handschriftlich datiert "9.IX.15", seltener und authentischer Brief der Kameruner Fußbotenpost, ausführliches Fotoattest Brekenfeld BPP "... geringe Zahnfehler, angesichts der Seltenheit solcher Belege völlig belanglos"
Flags post, letter from the well-known correspondence Dengler, chief engineer near the building the midland train, reverse sender \"Dengler, Km 208\", addressed to Yaound+â_, 20 Pfg with blue pencil thwarts as well handwritten dated \"9. IX. 15\", rare and authentic letter the Cameroonian foot messenger mail, detailed photo expertize Brekenfeld BPP \". Small perforation fault, in view of the rarity such documents entirely insignificant\" Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2143
Symbol: BF
FLAGGENPOST, etwas lädierter, nicht ganz vollständiger, gleichwohl sehr seltener Vordruck-Umschlag "Postsache" an eine militärische Adresse "... 6. Feldkompagnie" in Njelabo mit Vermerk "Flaggenpost"
Flags post, a little damaged, not quite complete, nevertheless very rare printed form-envelope \"postal matter\" to a Military address\". 6. Field kompanie\" in Njelabo with notation \"flags post\" (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2144
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 10
FLAGGENPOST, Brief aus der bekannten Korrespondenz des Oberingenieurs Dengler an den Oberrichter Dr. Schumacher in Jaunde, ohne Absender, 20 Pfg Kaiseryacht beschädigt mit Kopierstift entwertet und handschriftlich nebengesetzt das Datum "20.8.15", rs. gesiegelt, Oberingenieur Dengler war beim Bau der Mittellandbahn beteiligt und nutzte mehrfach die Fußbotenpost
Flags post, letter from the well-known correspondence of the senior engineer Dengler to the chief justice Dr. Schumacher in Yaound+â_, anonymous, 20 Pfg imperial yacht damaged with indelible pencil cancelled and handwritten alongside the date \"20.8.15\", reverse sealed, chief engineer Dengler was near the building the midland train involves and used multiple the foot messenger mail (10) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2145
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 10H
20 Pfg Kaiseryacht senkrecht halbiert, portogerechte Verwendung der rechten Hälfte, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt mit zentrisch und klar platziertem Stempel "LONGJI 19.5.11" sowie danebengesetztem Dienstsiegel, in einwandfreier Prachterhaltung auf Vordruckbrief nach Berlin mit handschriftlich "p.S.S. 'Badenia'", sign. sowie Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP
20 Pfg imperial yacht vertical halved, properly franked use of the right half, fresh colours and well perforated with centric and clear placed cancel \"LONGJI 19.5.11\" as well to sit beside official seal, in perfect superb condition on form letter to Berlin with handwritten \"p. S. S. \'Badenia\",\' signed as well photo expertize Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP (10H) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2146
Cat No: 16
1 Mark Kaiseryacht rot tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Mi. 200.-
1 Mark imperial yacht red impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, Michel 200.- (16) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2147
Cat No: 19
5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", rechtes Randstück auf tadellosem Briefstück, Mi. 600,-
5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", right margin copy on faultless letter piece, Michel 600,- (19) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2148
Cat No: 19
5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos vom Oberrand auf kleinem Briefstück, am Rand ganz geringe Klebespuren, gestempelt, geprüft Lange, Mi. 600.-
5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", impeccable from upper margin on small letter piece, at the edge all small adhesive patches, used, expertized Lange, Michel 600.- (19) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2149
Cat No: 24IIA
1 Mark dunkelkarminrot, Kriegsdruck, gezähnt 26:17, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 450.-
1 Mark dark carmine red, war time printing, perforated 26: 17, impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize J+ñschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 450.- (24IIA) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2150
Cat No: 25IA
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, grünschwarz/karminrot, entwertet mit Einkreissegmentstempel "(JAUNDE) (7)/7 15" (mit Aushilfsjahreszahl), bis auf einen ergänzten Zahn links unten präsentiert sich die seltene Marke in farbfrischer Gesamterhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 4.800.-
5 Mark imperial yacht, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, green black / carmine red, cancelled by single circuit segment cancel\" (Yaound+â_) (7) / 7 15\" (with auxiliary year date), except for a supplemented tooth left at the bottom presented be the rare stamp in having bright colours total maintenance, photo expertize Michael J+ñschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 4.800.- (25IA) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2151
Cat No: 25IA
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, stammend von einer aufgeteilten größeren Einheit, verwendet auf einer Trägerrechnung, reiner Bedarf, bei dem zwei leicht verkürzte Zähnchen am Unterrand zu tolerieren sind, in dieser Form extrem selten, doppelt geprüft Pauligk, Mi. 4.800.-++ (alter Ausruf 1000)
5 Mark imperial yacht, springing from one divided larger unit, used on a carrier invoice, pure commercial usage, whose two slightly shorter tip at the lower margin to tolerate are, in this kind extremely rare, twice signed Pauligk, Michel 4.800.-+plus (former starting price 1000) (25IA) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 2152
Cat No: 25IB
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Papier mit Wasserzeichen, grünschwarz/karminrot, Friedensdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Carsten Brekenfeld BPP (2024) "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.-
5 Mark imperial yacht, paper watermarked, green black / carmine red, peace printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, unused with original gum, faultless condition, photo expertize Carsten Brekenfeld BPP (2024) \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 1.000.- (25IB) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 5829
Symbol: */BS/
1887 - 1915, in allen Erhaltungen geführte Sammlung von den Vorläuferausgaben bis hin zu einigen Werten der Besatzungsausgaben, dabei einiges geprüft mit zwei Fotobefunden.
1887 - 1915, collection in all conditions from the forerunner issues right up to some values the expenditures for crew, as well some expertized with two photo attests. Photos of this collection