You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Germany and German Colonies Deutsches Reich Ganzsachen / Postal Stationary Ger
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 789
Symbol: BF
He 111 auf dem Feindflug, ca.1941. Farbige Karte Gruppe von He 111 in der Luft. Verlag Carl Werner, ungebraucht.
He 111 on the enemy flight, approximate 1941. Coloured card group from He 111 in of the air. Publishing house Carl Werner, unused. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 22.00
Closed..Jun-14-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 22
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 790
Symbol: BF
WERKBUND Ausstellung Köln 1914, drei "Offizielle Postkarten", davon zwei mehrfarbig, verschiedene Motive und Ausführungen, alle gelaufen
Workers' Union exhibition Cologne 1914, three \"officially postcards\", two of them multicoloured, various topics and executions, all used (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 791
Zerstörer Me 110 im Sturzflug, ca.1941. Farbige Karte 2 Me 110 in der Luft. Verlag Carl Werner, ungebraucht.
Destroyer Me 110 in the nose dive, approximate 1941. Coloured card 2 Me 110 in of the air. Publishing house Carl Werner, unused. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 27.00
Sold For 27
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 792
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P94 II02
5 Pfennig Ganzsachenkarte mit Motiv der Jahrhundertfeier der Freiheitskriege in Breslau. Gebraucht
5 penny postal stationery postcard with topic the centennial celebration the war of liberation in Wroclaw. Used (P94 II02) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 793
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P101/103
3 Pfennig bis 10 Pfennig Ganzsachenkarten des Roten Kreuzes 1914. Ungebraucht.
3 penny to 10 penny postal stationery postcards of the Red Cross 1914. Unused. (P101/103) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 794
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P24201/08
6 Pfg. Tag der Briefmarke Ganzsachenkarten, alle 8 Motive, Serie komplett, je blanko gestempelt Hamburg Tag der Briefmarke 12.1.1941
6 Pfg. Day of the Postage Stamp postal stationery postcards, all 8 topics, set complete, always unmailed used Hamburg Day of the Postage Stamp 12.1.1941 (P24201/08) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 795
Cat No: P242a.01/08
1941 "Im Kampf um die Freiheit", komplette K.D.F.Serie "dicker Karton", alle blanko-gestempelt "Berlin SW S 1 12.1.1941 Tag der Briefmarke" vom Ersttag, alle 8 Karton tadellos erhalten.
1941 \"in the battle about the freedom\", complete K. D. F. Set \"thickly box\", all blanko-stamped \"Berlin SW S 1 12.1.1941 Day of the Postage Stamp\" from first day, all 8 box faultless. (P242a.01/08)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 796
Cat No: P242a/b.01/08
1941 "Im Kampf um die Freiheit", komplette K.D.F.Serie bis auf 05 (diese dickes Papier) "dünner Karton", ungebraucht, alle 8 Karton tadellos erhalten.
1941 \"in the battle about the freedom\", complete K. D. F. Set except for 05 (these thick paper) \"thin box\", unused, all 8 box faultless. (P242a/b.01/08)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 797
Cat No: P243
6 Pfg schwarzbraun Ganzsachenkarten, "Mit unseren Fahnen ist der Sieg", komplette Serie mit 8 Karten, alle blanko gestempelt vom Ersttag "Kassel, Werbeschau der KdF Sammlergruppe Kurhessen 20.4.1941"
6 Pfg black brown postal stationery postcards, \"with our flags is the victory\", complete set with 8 cards, all unmailed used from first day \"Kassel, promotional show the Kd F collector+é¦s group Kurhessen 20.4.1941\" (P243) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 798
Cat No: P243.01/08
1941, 6 Pfg schwarzbraun Ganzsachenkarten, "Mit unseren Fahnen ist der Sieg", komplette Serie mit 8 Karten, ungelaufen, eine Karte minimaler Randfehler, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 200.-
1941, 6 Pfg black brown postal stationery postcards, \"with our flags is the victory\", complete set with 8 cards, unused, a card minimum edge nick, otherwise faultless condition, Michel 200.- (P243.01/08) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 799
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P312/01
6 Pfennig Hitler violett Ganzsachenkarte gelaufen aus dem Kinderlandverschickungslager 20/37 in Berneck (Absenderstempel) an die Lagermannschaftsführerin des Kinderlandverschickungslagers 20/27 in Münsingen. Entwertet mit Bahnpoststempel. Recht interessante Verwendung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
6 penny Hitler violet postal stationery postcard used from the KLV-camps 20 / 37 in Berneck (senders mark) to the camp team leader of the children's recreation camp 20 / 27 in M++nsingen. Cancelled by railway cancel (TPO). In fact interesting use. Slight traces of use. (P312/01) (Image 1)(Image)