You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Germany and German Colonies Bayern Luftpost / Bavaria Airmail
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 108
Symbol: BF
1919, Flug München - Nürnberg, "Bayerischer Kurier-Flieger Dienst", sehr seltener klarer roter Flugstempel mit Adler und Posthorn auf 10 Pfg GSK, datiert München 26.2.19 mit Uhrzeit "11 Uhr 45 Min", geflogen nach Nürnberg, bei Ankunft gestempelt Nürnberg 26.2.19 mit Uhrzeit "2 - 3 N", als zivile Post mit postalischer Entwertung sehr selten, Pracht
1919, flight Munich - Nuremberg, \"Bavarian courier airman service\", very rare clear red flight stamp with eagle and posthorn on 10 Pfg postal stationery card, dated Munich 26.2.19 with time \"11 clock 45 min\", flown to Nuremberg, by arrival used Nuremberg 26.2.19 with time \"2 - 3 N\", as civil post with postal cancellation very rare, superb (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jun-14-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 109
Symbol: BF
1919, Flug Nürnberg - München des Bayerischen Kurier-Flieger Dienst, oben etwas verkürzter, unfrankierter Vordruck-Dienstbrief der Flugplatz-Kommandantur Fürth mit rotem Flugstempel "Bayerischer Kurier-Flieger Dienst" mit Adler und Posthorn, geflogen nach München, seltener Beleg der nur kurzzeitig betriebenen Flugverbindung
1919, flight Nuremberg - Munich of the Bavarian courier airman service, above a little shortened, stampless printed form service letter the airfield headquarters F++rth with red flight stamp \"Bavarian courier airman service\" with eagle and posthorn, flown to Munich, rare document the only short-term operated flight connection (Image 1)(Image)