You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Germany and German Colonies Bad Gottleuba / Bad Gottleuba
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3386
Cat No: 5a
6 Pfg Hitler in a-Farbe mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm
6 Pfg Hitler in a-colour with local overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (5a) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jun-14-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3387
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 11
50 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Überdruck, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, selten.
50 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, neat cancelled on piece, rare. (11) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3388
Cat No: 20A
1 RM Hitler gez. L 12 1/2, mit violettblauem Stadtsiegelaufdruck (DR 799A), Falzspur, gepr. Zierer BPP
1 RM Hitler perforated L 12 1 / 2, with violet blue city seal overprint (DR 799 A), hinge trace, expertized Zierer BPP (20A) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3389
Cat No: 20B
1 RM Hitler gez. K14, mit violettblauem Stadtsiegelaufdruck (DR 799B), postfrisch
1 RM Hitler perforated K14, with violet blue city seal overprint (DR 799 B), mint never hinged (20B) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3390
Cat No: 21
2 RM Hitler gez. K14 mit violettblauem Stadtsiegelaufdruck (DR 800B), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP
2 RM Hitler perforated K14 with violet blue city seal overprint (DR 800 B), impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (21) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3391
Cat No: 21
2 RM Hitler gez. L 12 1/2, mit violettblauem Stadtsiegelaufdruck (DR 800A), tadellos postfrisch, sign. Sturm
2 RM Hitler perforated L 12 1 / 2, with violet blue city seal overprint (DR 800 A), impeccable mint never hinged, signed storm (21) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3392
Cat No: 22
10 Pf. Hitler (Stahlstich) mit Stadtsiegelaufdruck in violett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP
10 Pf. Hitler (steel engraving) with city seal overprint in violet, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (22) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3393
Cat No: 22/23
10 Pf. und 12 Pf. Hitler (Stahlstich), je mit Stadtsiegelaufdruck in violett, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Richter/Sturm
10 Pf. And 12 Pf. Hitler (steel engraving), each with city seal overprint in violet, impeccable mint never hinged, signed Richter / storm (22/23) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3394
Cat No: 22/23
10 Pfennig und 12 Pfennig Hitler Stichtiefdruck mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, sehr selten, Fotoattest Hanns Zierer BPP
10 penny and 12 penny Hitler engraved printing with local overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, very rare, photo expertize Hanns Zierer BPP (22/23) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3395
Cat No: S270
5 Pfennig + 1 Pfennig Hitler mit lokalem Überdruck, senkrechter Zusammendruck, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung
5 penny+1 penny Hitler with local overprint, vertical se-tenant, mint never hinged, faultless condition (S270) (Image 1)(Image)
6 penny \"military combat days SA\" with local overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP. (V) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3398
Symbol: BS
Cat No: DR664
12 Pfennig Hitlergeburtstag mit lokalem Überdruck, gestempelt auf Briefstück, die Marke war nicht frankaturgültig, dennoch gibt es einige überdruckte Exemplare, gepr. Zierer BPP
12 penny Hitler birthday with local overprint, used on piece, the stamp was not valid for postage, nevertheless there are a few overprinted examples, expertized Zierer BPP (DR664) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3399
Cat No: II
5 RM Hitler gez. K14 mit violettblauem Stadtsiegelaufdruck (DR 802B), in dieser Zähnung selten !, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP
5 RM Hitler perforated K14 with violet blue city seal overprint (DR 802 B), in this perforation rare! Impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3400
Cat No: DRHBl.119
DR - Heftchenblatt 119 (ex Markenheftchen 48) mit Stadtsiegelaufdruck in violett, tadellos postfrisch, selten! Fotoattest Zierer "Bei diesem Heftchenblatt mit Aufdruck dürfte es sich um das einzige existierend Exemplar dieser Art handeln" (2000)
DR - stamp booklet pane 119 (ex stamp booklet 48) with city seal overprint in violet, impeccable mint never hinged, rare! Photo expertize Zierer \"by this stamp booklet pane with overprint it might itself about the only existing copy of this kind act\" (2000) (DRHBl.119) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3401
Cat No: DRHBL120
DR - Heftchenblatt 120 (ex Markenheftchen 48) mit Stadtsiegelaufdruck in violett, tadellos postfrisch, selten! Fotoattest Zierer "Bei diesem Heftchenblatt mit Aufdruck dürfte es sich um das einzige existierend Exemplar dieser Art handeln" (2000)
DR - stamp booklet pane 120 (ex stamp booklet 48) with city seal overprint in violet, impeccable mint never hinged, rare! Photo expertize Zierer \"by this stamp booklet pane with overprint it might itself about the only existing copy of this kind act\" (2000) (DRHBL120) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3402
Cat No: D144,u.a.
DR Dienstmarken Mi. 144, 145 und 147 je mit violettem Dienstsiegelaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Zierer
DR official stamps Michel 144, 145 and 147 each with violet official seal overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Zierer (D144,u.a.) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3403
Cat No: D157,u.a.
DR Dienstmarken Mi. 157, 159, 160 und 164 je mit violettem Dienstsiegelaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Zierer
DR official stamps Michel 157, 159, 160 and 164 each with violet official seal overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Zierer (D157,u.a.) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3404
Cat No: S276
6 Pf. und 3 Pf. Hitler im waager. Zusammendruck, je mit anhängender 6 bzw. 3 Pf. Marke mit Stadtsiegelaufdruck in violett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP
6 Pf. And 3 Pf. Hitler in the horizontal se-tenant, each with adhesive 6 respectively 3 Pf. Stamp with city seal overprint in violet, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (S276) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 197
Lot No: 3405
Cat No: S292
6 Pf./4 Pf. im senkrechten Zusammendruck mit Stadtsiegelaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP
6 Pf. / 4 Pf. In the vertical se-tenant with city seal overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (S292) (Image 1)(Image)