1497 og 23I/II image25 Piaster auf 5 Mark in Type I/II tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP "...in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung". Mi.260,-

25 piastre on 5 Mark in type I / II impeccable unused, photo expertize J+ñschke Lantelme BPP \". In faultless, unused condition\". Michel 260,- (23I/II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

1498 used 23I/IV image5 Mark mit Aufdruck 25 PIASTER, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 650,-

5 Mark with overprint 25 piastre, used, impeccable, Michel 650,- (23I/IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

1499 nh I/V image1 1/4 Piaster bis 4 Piaster Unverausgabte tadellos postfrisch komplett und noch völlig unsigniert, Fotoattest Jakubek: "im perfekten postfrischen Zustand." Mi. 3.750.-

1 1/4 piastre to 4 piastre not issued impeccable mint never hinged complete and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Jakubek: \"in the perfect mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 3.750.- (I/V) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

1500 og III image2 Piaster "fetter" Aufdruck auf 40 Pf. amtlich nicht verausgabt, tadellos ungebraucht mit kleinem Falzrest, aus Sieger-Abo, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-

2 piastre \"fatter\" overprint on 40 Pf. Official not issued, impeccable unused with small rest of hinge, from Sieger-subscription, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 400.- (III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
1501 nh V image4 Piaster auf 80 Pfennig Germania amtlich nicht verausgabt (Aufdruck in Type II) tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (für 4er-Block) "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 750.-

4 piastre on 80 penny Germania official not issued (overprint in type II) impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize J+ñschke Lantelme BPP (for block of four) \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 750.- (V) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

1502 nh 24/31 image10 Para auf 5 Pf bis 4 Piaster auf 80 Pf tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 407,50

10 para on 5 Pf to 4 piastre on 80 Pf impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 407, 50 (24/31) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1503 nh 33(4) image10 Piaster auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich, schwärzlichblau, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Eckrandviererblock unten rechts, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 440.-++

10 piastre on 2 Mark German Reich, blackish blue, 26 : 17 perforation holes, corner margin block of four lower right, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, Michel 440.-+plus (33(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
1504 og 34a image15 Piaster auf 3 Mark schwarz(braun)violett, UV dunkelzinnober, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Wiegand BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 600.-

15 piastre on 3 Mark black (brown) violet, UV dark vermillion, impeccable unused, photo expertize Wiegand BPP \"perfect\", Michel 600.- (34a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

1505 used 34a image15 Piaster auf 3 Mark, UV dunkelzinnober, gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "Eckzahn unten rechts angetrennt." Mi. 600.-

15 piastre on 3 Mark, UV dark vermillion, used, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"corner perforation lower right separated. \" Michel 600.- (34a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
1506 nh 34b image15 Piaster auf 3 Mark tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-

15 piastre on 3 Mark impeccable mint never hinged from lower margin, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 220.- (34b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

1507 nh 34bER image15 Piaster auf 3 Mark tadellos postfrisch als linke untere Bogenecke, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-

15 piastre on 3 Mark impeccable mint never hinged as left lower corner of the sheet, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 220.- (34bER) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
1508 on piece 35a image5 Mark mit Aufdruck 25 Piaster, tadelloses Briefstück, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 700,-

5 Mark with overprint 25 piastre, faultless letter piece, photo expertize J+ñschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 700,- (35a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €230

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
1509 on piece 36 image10 Para im Paar auf tadellosem Briefstück mit zwei zentralen Kriegsentwertungen "BEIRUT DEUTSCHE POST ** 3 / 8 14", selten!

10 para in the pair on faultless letter piece with two central war cancellations \"BEIRUT German post ** 3 / 8 14\", rare! (36) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1510 nh 36/47a,b image10 Para bis 25 Piaster tadellos postfrisch überkomplett mit 36, 37a+b, 38a, 39-41, 42x, 43-45, 46a+b, 47a+b, alle noch unsigniert, 5 Fotobefunde Dr. Hartung für 44, 45, 46b, 47a, 47b, sowie Fotoattest Dr. Hartung für 46a: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.515.-

10 para to 25 piastre impeccable mint never hinged more then complete with 36, 37 a+b, 38 a, 39-41, 42 x, 43-45, 46 a+b, 47 a+b, all still unsigned, 5 photo attests Dr. Hartung for 44, 45, 46 b, 47 a, 47 b, as well photo expertize Dr. Hartung for 46 a: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 1.515.- (36/47a,b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

1511 nh 36,37,39,43 image4 angegebene Werte je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 139,50

4 indicated values always impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 139, 50 (36,37,39,43) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1512 nh 36/47 image10 Para bis 25 Piaster, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 900,-

10 para to 25 piastre, impeccable, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 900,- (36/47) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

1513 nh 39(4) image1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf, waagerechter 4er-Streifen tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pf, horizontal strip of four impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (39(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1514 on piece 41I image2 Piaster auf 40 Pfennig Germania, Abart "stark verschobener Aufdruck", zentrisch gestempelt CONSTANTINOPEL 1 14.9.09 auf großem R-Briefteil in farbfrischer und gut gezähnter Luxus-Erhaltung, Fotoatteste Bothe (1976) sowie Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018) "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", erstmals 1976 auf der 4. Wittmann Auktion auf einer Versteigerung angeboten!

2 piastre on 40 penny Germania, variety \"strong shifted overprint\", centric cancellation CONSTANTINOPEL 1 14.9.09 on large registered part of a letter in having bright colours and good perforated in outstanding quality, photo certificates Bothe (1976) as well J+ñschke Lantelme BPP (2018) \"in faultless, used condition. \", for the first time 1976 on the 4. Wittmann auction on an auction offered! (41I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

1515 nh 42y image2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf auf orangeweiß tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 600,.-

2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pf on orange white impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base J+ñschke L. BPP, Michel 600, . (42y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

1516 used 42y image2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfennig Germania mit Wasserzeichen, tadellos, gestempelt, Rarität und nie angeboten, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. -.-

2 1/2 piastre on 50 penny Germania watermarked, impeccable, used, rarity and never offered, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel - . (42y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000