3867 og/used Baden-Württemberg, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben wie u.a. Baden Mi.-Nr. 16, Bayern Mi.-Nr. 23xa, 23 xb, 29 xa, 29 xb, 30 b, Braunschweig Mi.-Nr. 5, 13 A, Oldenburg Mi.-Nr. 5, Württemberg Mi. Nr.5, 10, 15, 20y etc., teils geprüft.

Baden Wuerttemberg, unused and cancelled collection with good issues like among others Baden Michel number 16, Bavaria Michel number 23 xa, 23 xb, 29 xa, 29 xb, 30 b, Brunswick Michel number 5, 13 A, Oldenburg Michel number 5, Wuerttemberg Michel number 5, 10, 15, 20 y and so on, partly expertized. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

3868 og/nh/used 1849 - 1872 (ca.), altes Verkaufsbuch mit über 350 Marken der Gebiete Baden, Bayern, Braunschweig, Bremen, Hannover, NDP, Oldenburg, Preußen, Schleswig-Holstein u. Thurn &. Taxis, dabei immer wieder bessere Werte, einiges bereits gepr. bzw. signiert, mit zahlreichen Pracht- bis Kabinettstücken, Mi. über 18.000.-

1849 - 1872 (approximate. ), old selling book with more then 350 stamps of the area Baden, Bavaria, Brunswick, Bremen, Hanover, North German Postal District, Oldenburg, Prussia, Schleswig Holstein and Thurn &. Taxis, as well over and over again better values, some already expertized respectively signed, with numerous superb to extremely fine copies, Michel more then 18.000.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

3869 og/used 1849 - 1867 (ca.), altes Verkaufsbuch mit ca. 150 Marken der Gebiete Lübeck, Mecklenburg (Schwerin u. Strelitz), Sachsen, Oldenburg, Württemberg, dabei immer wieder bessere Werte, einiges gepr. bzw. signiert,, Mi. 9.500.-

1849 - 1867 (approximate. ), old selling book with approximate 150 stamps of the area Luebeck, Mecklenburg (Schwerin and Strelitz), Saxony, Oldenburg, Wuerttemberg, as well over and over again better values, some expertized respectively signed, Michel 9.500.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

3870 og/used Bayern - Württemberg, uralte Sammlung auf österreichischem Letra-Vordrucktext, Gebiete unterschiedlich stark besetzt, bitte eingehend besichtigen. (alter Ausruf 100)

Bavaria - Wuerttemberg, age old collection on Austrian Letra form text, areas varyingly strong occupies, please check carefully. (former starting price 100)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3871 used/og/(og) Nordstaaten, Partie auf 2 1/2 Steckkarten. Überw. Oldenburg, Schleswig-H. und Hannover, etwas Lübeck und Hamburg, unterschiedlich und tls. besser

Northern states, lot on 2 1/2 stock cards. Mainly Oldenburg, Schleswig H. And Hanover, a little Luebeck and Hamburg, different and partly better

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3872 og/(og)/used drei Steckkarten mit tls. bess. Marken der Nordstaaten und etwas Sachsen in allen Erhaltungen und Qualitäten.

Three stock cards with partly better stamps of the Northern states and some Saxony in all conditions and qualities.

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
3873 used/og/(og) Partie auf Steckkarten ohne Bayern und Württ., unterschiedl. Erhaltung, relativ viel Preußen, sonst u.a. Sachsen, baden, zwei Postscheine Hannover usw.

Lot on stock cards without Bavaria and Wuerttemberg, mixed quality, relative much Prussia, otherwise among others Saxony, baden, two postal forms Hanover and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3874 on cover 20 Belege aus dem norddt. Raum. Dabei relativ viel Hannover (vier Vorphila, sonst meist 1 Gr.-Frankaturen inkl. 3 Ganzsachen, aber fast nur verschied. Orte), desw. DK 4 S. mit Nr.-Stpl. "2" (Hamburg) sowie Helgoland Nr. 14 auf senkr. gefaltetem Pracht-Brief (rücks. Hamburger Hufeisen-Stpl.) und Ganzsachen P5 und P7 je (*) (alter Ausruf 50)

20 documents from the North German area. As well relative much Hanover (four pre philately, otherwise mostly 1 Gr. Frankings including 3 postal stationery, but almost only various places), furthermore DK 4 S. With nummeral cancel. \"2\" (Hamburg) as well Heligoland no. 14 on vertical folded superb letter (on the back. Hamburg horse shoe cancel ) and postal stationery P5 and P7 always (*) (former starting price 50)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Baden / Baden
3875 used/og 1851 - 1868, nach Hauptnummern komplette gestempelte Sammlung auf altem Schaubek-Vordruck, dabei Mi.-Nr. 16, 21 a je gepr., 22b mit Fotoattest Bühler (1980) "echt und in feiner Erhaltung", dazu noch ein ungebrauchter Satz der Landpostmarken.

1851 - 1868, to number of a major listing complete cancelled collection on aging Schaubek printed form, as well Michel number 16, 21 an always expertized, 22 b with photo certificate Buehler (1980) \"genuine and in fine condition\", in addition to that an unused set the country post stamps. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

3876 og/used/on cover 1851 - 1868, nahezu ausschließlich gestempelter Bestand mit guten Werten, Farbnuancen, besseren Stempeln, Briefstücken und einigen Briefen

1851 - 1868, almost exclusive cancelled inventory with good values, colour shades, better cancellations, letter pieces and some covers Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

3877 used 1862 - 1863, kleine Farbstudie mit insgesamt 16 gestempelten Werten der MiNr. 14 a/b in verschiedenen Helligkeiten der Druckfarbe, u.a. dabei eine extrem dunkle Variante mit fast vollständiger Originalgummierung (Bug), meist kleinere oder größere Mängel. Ideal für Farbenforscher!

1862 - 1863, small colour study with in total 16 cancelled values the Michel no. 14 a / b in different brightness the printing ink, among others as well an extremely dark variety with almost complete original gum (crease), mostly smaller or larger defects. Perfect for colour researcher! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

3878 used Qualitäts-Lot mit 11 gestempelten Werten in sauberer Erhaltung, dabei Nr. 4, 6 (2), 7 (2), je voll- bis breitrandiger Schnitt, 14b Briefstück, 20b mit Ekr. "164", meist Pracht

Quality lot with 11 cancelled values in neat condition, as well no. 4, 6 (2), 7 (2), always four sides full to enormous margins cut, 14 b letter piece, 20 b with single circle \"164\", mostly superb

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3879 used 1851-1862, kl. Lot mit 7 Marken in Farbvarianten. Dabei Nr. 2 a/b, 4 a/b und 20 a, b (gepr. Stegmüller BPP) und ba. Dazu Nr. 4b auf Faltbriefhülle (gepr. Stegmüller), Pracht-Partie, Mi. 615,-

1851-1862, small lot with 7 stamps in colour shades. As well no. 2a / b, 4 a / b and 20 a, b (expertized Stegmueller BPP) and ba. In addition to it no. 4 b on folded letter cover (expertized Stegmueller), superb lot, Michel 615,-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3880 on cover 1851/64, drei Belege in etwas unterschiedlicher Erhaltung mit Michel-Nr. 4 EF, Nr. 10 EF auf Postformular (Reg.-Lochung, Marke aber nicht betroffen) und Nr. 17 EF.

1851 / 64, three documents in somewhat mixed condition with Michel number 4 single franking, no. 10 single franking on postal form (government punching, stamp but unconcerned) and no. 17 single franking.

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Bayern / Bavaria
3881 og/used 1850-1918. Gestempelte und ungebrauchte Sammlung im Vordruckalbum ab gut erhaltener Nr.1. (alter Ausruf 750)

1850-1918. Cancelled and mint collection in the illustrated album from very fine no. 1. (former starting price 750) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
3882 og/used 1849 - 1920, Sammlung ab Quadratausgaben auf uralten Vordruckseiten (teils beschnitten), Fundgrube für Stempel etc.

1849 - 1920, collection from square issues on ancient preprinted pages (partly cut in), treasure trove for cancel and so on Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
3883 og/used 1849 - 1920, gemischt geführte Sammlung der Dienst- und Portomarken auf uralten Vordruckblättern, bitte eingehend besichtigen! (alter Ausruf 100)

1849 - 1920, mixed collection the service- and postage due stamps on ancient preprinted pages, please check carefully! (former starting price 100)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
3884 on cover 1917 - 1919 (ca.), Paketkarten, Posten von über 40 Paketkarten, alle mit Ludiwg-Ausgaben ohne Aufdruck und mit Aufdruck frankiert, dabei Einzelfrankaturen, Mehrfachfrankaturen, Mischfrankaturen, Nachnahme, Wertpakete etc.

1917 - 1919 (approximate. ), package cards, lot of more than 40 package cards, all with Ludiwg issues without overprint and with overprint franked, as well single frankings, multiple franking, mixed frankings, cash on delivery, value parcels and so on

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

3885 nh/og/used Tls. spezialisierte Partie ab "Luitpold" (Portomarken auch früher) bis "Ludwig", bitte ansehen.

Partly specialized lot from \"Luitpold\" (postage due stamps also early) to \"Ludwig\", please take a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3886 nh 1875-1920, postfrisches Lot auf Steckkarten, meist Pfg.-Währung mit u.a. div. Ludwig-Markwerten (dabei wohl auch Friedensdrucke). (alter Ausruf 50)

1875-1920, mint never hinged lot on stock cards, mostly Pfg. -currency with among others various Ludwig Mark value (as well seeming also peace prints). (former starting price 50)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00