3445 nh 189(7) image50 Pf. Heuss, 7 sauber postfrische Exemplare, Mi. 1.400,-

50 Pf. Heuss, 7 clean mint never hinged examples, Michel 1,400.- (189(7)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3446 nh 189/90 image50/60 Pf. Heuss in tadelloser Erhaltung, Mi. 245.-

50 / 60 Pf. Heuss in perfect condition, Michel 245.- (189/90) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3447 nh 190(2) image60 Pf. Heuss als tadellos postfrisches Oberrandpaar, Ränder nicht gefaltet, Mi. 170.-+

60 Pf. Heuss as impeccable mint never hinged upper margin pair, margins not foldet, Michel 170.- plus (190(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3448 used 302/06(4) image7 Pfg bis 70 Pfg Heuss III, Viererblocksatz, alle Werte sauber rundgestempelt, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.300.-++

7 Pfg to 70 Pfg Heuss III, set in blocks of four, all values neat circle cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.300.-+plus (302/06(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

3449 on cover 302/06FDC image7 Pfg bis 70 Pfg Heuss III auf drei Blanko-FDC-Umschlägen mit Ersttagsstempel, tadellos, Mi. 255.-

7 Pfg to 70 Pfg Heuss III on three unmailed First Day Cover covers with first day postmark, impeccable, Michel 255.- (302/06FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3451 nh 367yU image10 Pfennig "Europa CEPT", Abart "ungezähnt", breitrandig geschnitten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, signiert H.W.Sieger, Mi. unterbewertet, kaum einmal angeboten!

10 penny \"Europe CEPT\", variety \"unperforated\", with wide margins cut, mint never hinged, faultless condition, signed H. W. Winner, Michel undervalued, hardly ever offered! (367yU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

3452 nh 454/461 10-80 Pf. "Deutsche Bauwerke", kpl. Bogensatz, wobei die 70 Pf. senkr. mittig getrennt wurde. Alle anderen als tadellos ungefaltete Bögen, Mi. 1.100,-

10-80 Pf. \"German buildings\", complete sheet set, whereby the 70 Pf. Vertical centered separated became. All the others as impeccable unfolded sheets, Michel 1,100.- (454/461)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3453 on cover 635(6) image5 Pfg Heinemann, portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur durch Oberrandsechserblock auf Brief von "HANNOVER" nach Varel, tadellos, selten.

5 Pfg Heinemann, properly franked multiple franking through upper margin block of six on cover from \"Hanover\" to Varel, impeccable, rare. (635(6)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3454 nh 848Abart image20 Pfg Industrie und Technik, waagerechter Viererstreifen, die beiden mittleren Marken mit "porösem Farbauftrag / ausgewaschener Druck", tadellos postfrisch

20 Pfg industrial and technique, horizontal strip of four, the two of them middle stamps with \"porous paint application / washed out print\", impeccable mint never hinged (848Abart) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
3456 nh 1809Abart image100 Pfennig "Landschaftsbilder: Oberlausitz", Abart "verzähnt", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr dekorativ.

100 penny \"landscape pictures: Upper Lusatia\", variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, very decorative. (1809Abart) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

3457 nh 1835Abart image100 Pfennig "50. Todestag von Friedrich von Bodelschwingh", markant verzähnt, tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorative Abart!

100 penny \"50. Day of death from Friedrich from Bodelschwingh\", distinctive with defective or badly placed perforation, impeccable mint never hinged, very decorative variety! (1835Abart) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €44.00
3458 on cover 1935Pfä image110 Pfg "Schloss Bellevue, Berlin", Postfälschung, portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur mit Entwertung "ISERLOHN 56 18.-4.02" auf nach Auslandsbrief nach Polen, Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP "Fälschung zum Schaden der Post, ohne Mängel"

110 Pfg \"castle Bellevue, Berlin\", postal forgery, properly franked multiple franking with cancellation \"ISERLOHN 56 18.-4.02\" on to international letter to Poland, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP \"forgery to the detriment of the postal service, without defects\" (1935Pfä) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3459 nh 2223Abart image110 Pfennig / 56 Cent "Für dich", Abart "verzähnt", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr dekorativ.

110 penny / 56 cent \"for You\", variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, very decorative. (2223Abart) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3460 nh 2245Abart image56 Cent 1000 Jahre Bautzen, total verzähnt als "Zwischenstegpaar", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr dekorativ.

56 cent 1000 years Bautzen, totally with defective or badly placed perforation as \"gutter pair\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, very decorative. (2245Abart) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
3461 nh 2367Abart image144 Cent "Dienst am Nächsten (V): Deutsche Lebensrettungsgesellschaft DLRG", Abart "verzähnt", Eckrandstück unten rechts, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr dekorativ!

144 cent \"service closest (V) : German life rescue company DLRG\", variety \"with defective or badly placed perforation\", corner margin piece lower right, mint never hinged, faultless condition, very decorative! (2367Abart) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3462 nh ATM3.2VS1 imageAUTOMATENMARKEN, 1999, vier kpl. Versandstellensätze, einmal kpl. mit Zähl-Nr., Mi. 450,-

Coil stamps for vending machine, 1999, four complete philatelic agency sets, once complete with counting number, Michel 450,- (ATM3.2VS1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Markenheftchenbogen / Stamp Booklet Sheet
3463 nh MHB5X imageHeuss, Markenheftchenbogen, Wasserzeichen stehend, postfrisch, dreimal senkrecht gefaltet, Mi. 750.-

Heuss, stamp booklet sheet, watermark upright, mint never hinged, three times vertical folded, Michel 750.- (MHB5X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3464 nh MHB5YII imageHeuss, Markenheftchenbogen, Wasserzeichen liegend, Type II, postfrisch, Versandstellenfaltung, Mi. 2.200.-

Heuss, stamp booklet sheet, watermark sideways, type II, mint never hinged, philatelic agency folding, Michel 2.200.- (MHB5YII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Markenheftchen / Stamp booklet
3465 nh MH4Xu/v imageHeuss/Ziffer-MH 1958 in beiden Deckelfarben, tadellos, Mi. 130.-

Heuss / numeral MH 1958 in both cover colours, impeccable, Michel 130.- (MH4Xu/v) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
3466 nh MH14d imageBrand. Tor 1968, seltene Deckelvariante, vorders. beschriftet "18d" (was wohl nicht mehr entfernbar ist), ansonsten tadellos, ordnungsgemäß links geöffnet, Mi. 600.-

Blaze. Tor 1968, scarce cover variant, on face inscribed \"18 d\" (what scarcely more removable is), otherwise impeccable, regular left opened, Michel 600.- (MH14d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30