Wurzen / Wurzen continued...
2937 nh IIBI image3 Reichsmark Hitler, Zähnung K 14, mit rotem statt violettem Lokalaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm.

3 Reichmark Hitler, perforation K 14, with red in lieu of violet local overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm. (IIBI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €390

2938 nh IIIAI image5 Reichsmark Hitler, Zähnung L 12 1/2, mit rotem statt violettem Lokalaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm.

5 Reichmark Hitler, perforation L 12 1 / 2, with red in lieu of violet local overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm. (IIIAI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €390

2939 nh 20BI image1 Reichsmark Hitler, Zähnung K 14, mit rotem statt violettem Lokalaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm.

1 Reichmark Hitler, perforation K 14, with red in lieu of violet local overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Sturm. (20BI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
2940 on cover 8 image12 Pfennig Hitler auf Brief (gefaltet und etwas beschnitten) von WURZEN 11.6.46 nach Chemnitz, gepr. Sturm, Mi. 2.000.-

12 penny Hitler on cover (folded and some cut in) from WURZEN 11.6.46 to Chemnitz, expertized Sturm, Michel 2.000.- (8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

2941 nh 21/22 image10 Pfennig und 12 Pfennig Hitler, Stichtiefdruckmarken mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter und Sturm, sowie Fotoattest Sturm: "echt, postfrisch", Mi. 1.200.- für Briefstück

10 penny and 12 penny Hitler, intaglio printing stamps with local overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Richter and storm, as well photo expertize storm: \"genuine, mint never hinged\", Michel 1.200.- for letter piece (21/22) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Allierte Besetzung / Allied Occupation in Germany

Alliierte Besetzung / Control Council
2942 on cover 916/17,928/29 image6 Pfg, 8 Pfg, 30 Pfg und 40 Pfg Ziffern als Mischfrankatur auf portogerechtem R-Brief mit Ostsachen-Bahnpost-Notstempel "DRESDEN BAD SCHWANDAU", adressiert nach Schönebeck, Ank.-Stempel vom 09.1.1947

6 Pfg, 8 Pfg, 30 Pfg and 40 Pfg numerals as mixed franking on properly franked registered letter with East Saxons railway mail provisional cancel \"DRESDEN BAD SCHWANDAU\", addressed to Sch+¦nebeck, arrival cancel from 09.1.1947 (916/17,928/29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2943 nh 918HAN image10 Pfg. Ziffern, Unterrandpaar mit HAN 4131.47 2, postfrisch, Mi. 240.-

10 Pfg. Numerals, lower margin pair with HAN 4131.47 2, mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (918HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2944 used 919ax(4) image12 Pfg Allgemeine Ausgabe rot, Abart: auf dickem Papier, 4er-Block mit Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 800.-

12 Pfg generally issue red, variety: on thick paper, block of four with lower margin, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 800.- (919ax(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

2945 nh 919c image12 Pfg. Ziffern dunkelrosa, rechtes Randstück postfrisch, gepr. Arge, Mi. 80,-

12 Pfg. Numerals dark rose, right margin copy mint never hinged, expertized study group, Michel 80,- (919c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
2946 on cover 920d image20 Pfennig Ziffern in Mischfrankatur mit Nr.919,922 und 926 auf Nachnahmebeleg Ehmen 2.6.48 nach Naila. Nr.920 in Farbvariante "grauultramarin", Nr.919 in Farbvariante "dunkelrosa". ARGE Farbbestimmung beilegend. Mi. der losen Marken 1.300.-

20 penny numerals in mixed franking with no. 919, 922 and 926 on cash on delivery receipt Ehmen 2.6.48 to Naila. No. 920 in colour variety \"gray ultramarine\", no. 919 in colour variety \"dark rose\". Study group colour determination attributive. Michel the particular stamps 1.300.- (920d) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2947 nh 924aDZ image20 Pfg. Ziffern grünlichblau, linke untere Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "F", postfrisch, Mi. 250,-

20 Pfg. Numerals greenish-blue, left lower corner of the sheet with printer signature \"F\", mint never hinged, Michel 250,- (924aDZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
2948 on cover 924d image20 Pfennig Ziffern, 2 Stück in Mischfrankatur mit Nr.917 auf Brief nach Cham. Nr.924 in Farbvariante "grauultramarin". ARGE Farbbestimmung beilegend. Mi. der losen Marken 360.-

20 penny numerals, 2 pieces in mixed franking with no. 917 on cover to Chams. No. 924 in colour variety \"gray ultramarine\". Study group colour determination attributive. Michel the particular stamps 360.- (924d) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2949 nh 924d image20 Pfg. Ziffern grauultramarin, rechte untere Bogenecke postfrisch, farbgepr. Arge, Mi. 60,-48,-

20 Pfg. Numerals gray ultramarine, right lower corner of the sheet mint never hinged, colour audited study group, Michel 60,-48,- (924d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

2950 nh 925cWOR image24 Pfg. Ziffern, dunkelbraunorange, linker oberer Eckrand-4er-Block, postfrisch, gepr. Arge, Mi. 176,-

24 Pfg. Numerals, dark brown orange, left upper block of four from the corner, mint never hinged, expertized study group, Michel 176,- (925cWOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

2951 nh 925cWOR image24 Pfg. Ziffern, dunkelbraunorange, rechter oberer Eckrand-4er-Block, postfrisch, gepr. Arge, Mi. 176,-

24 Pfg. Numerals, dark brown orange, right upper block of four from the corner, mint never hinged, expertized study group, Michel 176,- (925cWOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

2952 on cover 930 image42 Pfg. Ziffern, portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf R-Brief (gefaltet) BURGLENGENFELD 28.2.46 nach Teubleitz, Mi. 350.-

42 Pfg. Numerals, properly franked single franking on registered letter (folded) BURGLENGENFELD 28.2.46 to Teubleitz, Michel 350.- (930) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2953 on cover 930 image42 Pfg. Ziffern, portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf R-Brief (gefaltet) BURGLENGENFELD 28.2.46 nach Teubleitz, Mi. 350.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2954 nh 933aPOR image60 Pfg. Ziffern rot, Oberrandstück durchgezähnt, postfrisch, Farbbestimmung Bernhöft, Mi. 300.-

60 Pfg. Numerals red, upper margin copy perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, colour determination Bernh+¦ft, Michel 300.- (933aPOR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2955 nh 935b image80 Pfg. Ziffern schwärzlichkobalt, Unterrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Arge, Mi. 330,-

80 Pfg. Numerals blackish cobalt, lower margin copy mint never hinged, expertized study group, Michel 330,- (935b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2956 nh 936aPOR image84 Pfg. Ziffern dkl.grün, Oberrandstück durchgezähnt, postfrisch, Farbbestimmung Bernhöft, Mi. 200.-

84 Pfg. Numerals dark green, upper margin copy perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, colour determination Bernh+¦ft, Michel 200.- (936aPOR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20