1761 nh 32HAN image2 Mk. Numeral, lower margin pair with HAN 3303.20, mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (32HAN)

2 Mk. Ziffer, Unterrandpaar mit HAN 3303.20, postfrisch, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

1762 used 60Y image20 penny official communications, watermark rings, neat circle cancelled, expertized Fleiner BPP, Michel 400.- (60Y)

20 Pfennig Amtlicher Verkehr, Wasserzeichen Ringe, sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Fleiner BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

1763 nh 60Y image20 Pfg official matter liable to payment of postage watermarked Y, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"in perfect quality. \", Michel 450.- (60Y) Certificate

20 Pfg Portopflichtige Dienstsache mit Wz. Y, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1764 used 60Y(2) image20 Pfg. Watermark rings, horizontal pair, used, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 800.- (60Y(2))

20 Pfg. Wasserzeichen Ringe, waagerechtes Paar, gestempelt, geprüft Oechsner BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1765 used 65 image10 penny orange, watermark lozenges, cancelled \"Hanover 26 10.2. \", faultless condition, photo expertize Fleiner BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 600.- (65) Certificate

10 Pfennig orange, Wz. Rauten, entwertet "HANNOVER 26 10.2..", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Fleiner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1766 used 77b image40 Mark yellowish green, neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 110.- (77b)

40 Mark gelblichgrün, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1767 used 82HT image100 million. With basket lid jump, used, expertized Peschl / Infla expertized, Michel 800.- (82HT)

100 Mio. mit Korbdeckelsprung, gestempelt, gepr. Peschl/Infla gepr., Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1768 used 84HT image2 Mrd (Billion). Basket cover pattern, crack in rosette, used, slight perforation defects s. Photo, expertized Peschl / Infla, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 750.- (84HT) Certificate

2 Mrd. Korbdeckelmuster, Sprung in Rosette, gestempelt, leichte Zahnmängel s. Foto, gepr. Peschl/Infla, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

1769 used 85 image5 Mrd (Billion). M. Used, expertized Infla and Winkler BPP, Michel 110.- (85)

5 Mrd. M. gestempelt, geprüft Infla und Winkler BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1770 used 85(4)HT image5 Mrd (Billion), block of four, right lower stamp with basket lid jump, used \"FRANKFURT\", expertized Bechtold BPP / Infla, Michel 930.- (85(4)HT)

5 Mrd., 4er-Block, rechte untere Marke mit Korbdeckelsprung, gestempelt "FRANKFURT", gepr. Bechtold BPP/Infla, Mi. 930.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1771 used 85HT image5 Mrd (Billion). M. Basket cover pattern, crack in rosette, used, photo expertize Weinbuch: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 600.- (85HT) Certificate

5 Mrd. M. Korbdeckelmuster, Sprung in Rosette, gestempelt, Fotobefund Weinbuch: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1772 used 87HT image20 Billions Mark, plate flaw \"crack in rosette\", date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Infla and Bechtold BPP, Michel 800.- (87HT)

20 Milliarden Mark, Plattenfehler "Sprung in Rosette", zeitgerecht gestempelt, gepr. Infla und Bechtold BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

1773 used 88HT image50 Mrd (Billion), basket lid jump / main type, used PREETZ, photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"genuine, a perf tip minimal shortened and left above slight corner crease\", Michel 1.000.- (88HT) Certificate

50 Mrd, Korbdeckelsprung/Haupttype, gest. PREETZ, Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "echt, eine Zahnspitze minimal verkürzt und links oben leichter Eckbug", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1774 used 95Y image800 thousand on 30 penny, watermark 1, neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Peschl, Michel 400.- (95Y)

800 Tausend auf 30 Pfennig, Wz. 1, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Peschl, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1775 nh 114/31 image3 penny to 60 penny straw hat pattern, complete set with 18 values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (114/31)

3 Pfennig bis 60 Pfennig Strohhutmuster, kompletter Satz mit 18 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
1776 nh 132/77 image1934 - 1944, all fours sets faction and government services stamp, mint never hinged, complete, Michel 295.- (132/77)

1934 - 1944, alle vier Sätze Partei und Behördendienstmarken, postfrisch, komplett, Mi. 295.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
1777 og 135U image6 penny \"official stamps for countries authorities\", variety \"unperforated\", lower margin copy, unused with original gum, faultless condition, expertized and photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) \"perfect\", Michel 250.- (135U) Certificate

6 Pfennig "Dienstmarken für Landes-Behörden", Abart "ungezähnt", Unterrandstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft und Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2023) "einwandfrei", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

1778 nh 135y image6 Pfg official stamp, horizontal gum rippling, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Peschl BPP, Michel 220.- (135y)

6 Pfg Dienstmarke, waagerechte Gummiriffelung, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Peschl BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1779 nh 135y(4) image6 Pfg. Government services stamp, horizontal gum rippling, block of four mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 880.- (135y(4))

6 Pfg. Behördendienstmarke, waager. Gummiriffelung, 4er-Block postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 880.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

1780 nh 144/54 image1 Pfg - 40 Pfg party offical stamps watermarked, 11 values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 150.- (144/54)

1 Pfg - 40 Pfg Parteidienstmarken mit Wasserzeichen, 11 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35