1701 nh 747(4) image42 Pfg+108 Pfg Brown Ribbon, block of four with right margin of sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, horizontal slightly prefolded, signed on the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 480.- (747(4))

42 Pfg + 108 Pfg Braunes Band, 4er-Block mit rechtem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, horizontal leicht vorgefaltet, tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 480.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

1702 nh 747(4) image42 Pfg Brown Ribbon, mint never hinged block of four from the left upper corner, in the upper margin rest of hinges, Michel 480.- (747(4))

42 Pfg Braunes Band, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, im Oberrand Falzreste, Mi. 480.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1703 nh 750I/VI image6 penny \"Heligoland - 50 years German\", plate flaw I - VI, impeccable mint never hinged, partly as unit with normal stamp, Michel 1.100.- (750I/VI)

6 Pfennig "Helgoland - 50 Jahre deutsch", Plattenfehler I - VI, tadellos postfrisch, teils als Einheit mit Normalmarke, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €260

1704 on cover 753 image5 penny WHW Palatinate by Kaub on face on picture same picture postcard in the style one maximum card and with appropriate special cancel (with picture the Palatinate) \"Kauber slate, Kauber Wine. 17.1.41\" (753)

5 Pfennig WHW Pfalz bei Kaub vorderseitig auf bildgleicher Ansichtskarte im Stile einer Maximumkarte und mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel (mit Bild der Pfalz) "Kauber Schiefer, Kauber Wein....17.1.41" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €18.00
1705 on cover 758 image25 penny winter help work as properly franked single franking on international letter from Bielefeld 12.1.1941 to Switzerland, reverse OKW censorship. Slight traces of use. (758)

25 Pfennig Winterhilfswerk als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Auslandsbrief aus Bielefeld 12.1.1941 in die Schweiz, rückseitig OKW Zensur. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1706 on cover imagePicture telegram, content of a picture telegram, an almost undamaged photo mailed on the stamp exhibition BERLIN 31.3.40 to Frankfurt, coffee spot, short Greeting with photo the addressor and special cancel the event, an extreme rare document this unusual mode of dispatch

BILDTELEGRAMM, Inhalt eines Bildtelegramms, ein fast unbeschädigtes Foto aufgegeben auf der Briefmarkenausstellung BERLIN 31.3.40 nach Frankfurt, Kaffee-Fleck, kurzer Gruß mit Foto der Absenderin und Sonderstempel der Veranstaltung, ein äußerst seltener Beleg dieser ungewöhnlichen Versandform (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

1707 (og) image1941, \"Day of the Postage Stamp\", original etching from Ludwig Hesshaimer, decorative supplement for the collection

1941, "Tag der Briefmarke", Original-Radierung von Ludwig Heßhaimer, dekorative Ergänzung für die Sammlung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
1708 on cover 767 image25 penny Leipzig fairground as properly franked single franking on international letter from Landau 18.7.41 to Switzerland, reverse OKW censorship. Traces of use. (767)

25 Pfennig Leipziger Messe als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Auslandsbrief aus Landau 18.7.41 in die Schweiz, rückseitig OKW Zensur. Gebrauchsspuren. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1709 on cover 771 image25 Pfg Vienna spring fair as properly franked single franking on cross-border cover from BERLIN 21.7.41 with OKW-censorship to Switzerland, arrival cancel (771)

25 Pfg Wiener Frühjahrsmesse als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Auslands-Brief aus BERLIN 21.7.41 mit OKW-Zensur in die Schweiz, Ak.-Stempel (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1710 on cover 773/78 image6 Pfg - 24 Pfg comradeship block, 6 values complete as first day covers on two addressed covers of the philatelic agency from Berlin, impeccable, Michel 600.- (773/78)

6 Pfg - 24 Pfg Kameradschaftsblock, 6 Werte komplett als FDCs auf zwei zuadressierten Umschlägen der Versandstelle aus Berlin, tadellos, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1711 on cover 773/78FDC image6 Pfg. To 24 Pfg. Comradeship block each with first day cancel BERLIN SW 68 vfs 19.5.41 on 2 superb First Day Cover, Michel 600.- italics (773/78FDC)

6 Pfg. bis 24 Pfg. Kameradschaftsblock je mit Ersttag-Stempel BERLIN SW 68 vfs 19.5.41 auf 2 Pracht-FDC, Mi. 600.- kursiv (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1712 on cover 781/98 FDC image1-80 Pfg Hitler on six postcard-sized blank pages, each stamp single first day canceled Berlin vfs ( = philatelic agency for stamps for collectors) 01.8.41, nice FDC-trimming, Michel 400.- (781/98 FDC)

1-80 Pfg Hitler auf sechs postkartengroßen Blankoblättern, jede Marke einzeln ersttagsgestempelt Berlin vfs (= Versandstelle für Sammlermarken) 01.8.41, schöne FDC-Garnitur, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

1713 nh 785P image6 penny Hitler, drier proof on light olive brown paper, expertized Peschl BPP, Michel 450.- (785P)

6 Pfennig Hitler, trockener Probedruck auf hellolivbraunem Papier, gepr. Peschl BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

1714 nh 785P image6 penny Hitler, drier proof on light olive brown paper, expertized Peschl BPP, Michel 450.- (785P)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

1715 nh 785u image6 Pfg Hitler on greenish paper, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel no longer listed variety. (785u) Certificate

6 Pfg Hitler auf grünlichem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. nicht mehr gelistete Variante. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
1716 nh 799U(2) image1 Reichmark Hitler, variety \"unperforated\", horizontal pair, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 600.- (799U(2))

1 Reichsmark Hitler, Abart "ungezähnt", waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

1717 nh 800U image2 Reichmark Hitler, variety \"unperforated\", impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (undervalued) (800U)

2 Reichsmark Hitler, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (unterbewertet) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1718 nh 801B(25) image3 Mk. Hitler, perforated K 14, complete sheet mint never hinged, Michel 750.- (801B(25))

3 Mk. Hitler, gez K 14, kpl. Bogen postfrisch, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1719 nh 801U image3 Reichmark \"Hitler\", variety \"unperforated\", corner margin piece top left with manufactured paper wrinkle, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 250.-+plus (801U)

3 Reichsmark "Hitler", Abart "ungezähnt", Eckrandstück oben links mit herstellungsbedingter Papierfalte, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1720 nh 801U(2) image3 Reichmark \"Hitler\", variety \"unperforated\", horizontal pair from left margin of sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (801U(2))

3 Reichsmark "Hitler", Abart "ungezähnt", waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200