1481 used 319B image20 millions violet ultramarine basket cover pattern rouletted. Neat circle cancelled, photo expertize Bechthold BPP \"genuine, entirely perfect, complete roulette\". In this quality already again not so frequently. Michel 400.- (319B) Certificate

20 Millionen violettultramarin Korbdeckelmuster durchstochen. Sauber rundgestempelt, Fotoattest Bechthold BPP "echt, völlig einwandfrei, vollständiger Durchstich". In dieser Qualität schon wieder nicht so häufig. Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1482 og 331aOPD image\"Hitler provisional arrangement\" with upper margin and bar overprint of the Regional Directorate of Posts Munich neat unused, Michel 400.- for mint never hinged (331aOPD)

"Hitler-Provisorium" mit Oberrand und Balkenüberdruck der OPD München sauber ungebraucht, Mi. 400.- für postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1483 used 332a image5 Mrd (Billion). On 2 million. Basket cover pattern dark gray purple, cancelled block of four, photo expertize Meyer BPP \"genuine, . Perfect\". Michel 680.- (332a) Certificate

5 Mrd. auf 2 Mio. Korbdeckelmuster dunkelgraupurpur, gestempelter Viererblock, Fotoattest Meyer BPP "echt,...einwandfrei". Mi. 680.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1484 used 334/36BP image5 Billions on 10 millions and 10 Billions on 20 millions respectively 10 Billions on 50 millions, rouletted, neat cancelled, expertized Infla respectively Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 420.- (334/36BP)

5 Milliarden auf 10 Millionen und 10 Milliarden auf 20 Millionen bzw. 10 Milliarden auf 50 Millionen, durchstochen, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla bzw. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1485 used 334B image5 Billions on 10 millions basket cover pattern rouletted. Neat circle cancelled, expertized Fleiner BPP with photo expertize \"genuine, perfect\". Michel 240.- (334B) Certificate

5 Milliarden auf 10 Millionen Korbdeckelmuster durchstochen. Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Fleiner BPP mit Fotobefund "echt, einwandfrei". Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
1486 used 334B(10) image5 millions on 10 millions rosette issue, rouletted, vertical block of ten with the variety \"crack in the basket cover\" (HT) on four values, the roulette is left and right commercially otherwise faultless, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP. (334B(10)) Certificate

5 Millionen auf 10 Millionen Rosettenausgabe, durchstochen, senkrechter Zehnerblock mit der Abart "Sprung im Korbdeckel" (HT) auf vier Werten, der Durchstich ist links und rechts bedarfsmäßig ansonsten fehlerfrei, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

1487 on cover 334B(2) image5 Mrd (Billion). On 10 million. Rouletted, OPD Erford, vertical pair on cover from Erford 18.11.13 to Gotha, expertized Infla, photo expertize Winkler BPP: \" genuine, properly franked, upper stamp right normal roulette, left small pulled out, lower stamp good roulette, letter small transport traces and small tears pasted up. In total still good condition of the rare multiple franking\", Michel 1.900.- (334B(2)) Certificate

5 Mrd. auf 10 Mio. durchstochen, OPD Erfurt, senkr. Paar auf Brief von ERFURT 18.11.13 nach Gotha, gepr. Infla, Fotoattest Winkler BPP: " echt, portogerecht, obere Marke rechts üblicher Durchstich, links kl. Ausriss, untere Marke guter Durchstich, Brief geringe Beförderungsspuren und kleine Risse verklebt. Insgesamt noch gute Erhaltung der seltenen Mehrfachfrankatur", Mi. 1.900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

1488 used 335B image10 Billions on 20 millions dark violet ultramarine, neat circle cancelled, expertized at best Winkler BPP and Infla, Michel 140.- (335B)

10 Milliarden auf 20 Millionen dunkelviolettultramarin, sauber rundgestempelt, bestens geprüft Winkler BPP und Infla, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1489 nh 336AWb image10 Mrd (Billion). On 50 million. Basket cover pattern, rotary printing, blue-green, mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 450.- (336AWb) Certificate

10 Mrd. auf 50 Mio. Korbdeckelmuster, Walzendruck, blaugrün, postfrisch, Fotoattest Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
1490 nh 336AWb(2) image10 Billions on 50 millions black opal green, rotary printing, vertical pair from left margin of sheet with sheet counting number \"7734\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate. \", Michel 900.- (336AWb(2)) Certificate

10 Milliarden auf 50 Millionen schwarzopalgrün, Walzendruck, senkrechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand mit Bogenzählnummer "7734", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

1491 nh 336AWaOPDFc image10 Mrd (Billion) on 50 million Mk, local plate printing of the Regional Directorate of Posts Koenigsberg on rotary printing in rare upper margin variety 1\'11\'1, vertical upper margin pair mint never hinged in unsigned and unfolded exceptional preservation, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP \". In perfect quality\" (336AWaOPDFc) Certificate

10 Mrd auf 50 Mio Mk, lokaler Plattendruck der OPD Königsberg auf Walzendruck in seltener Oberrand-Variante 1'11'1, senkrechtes Oberrand-Paar postfrisch in unsignierter und ungefalteter Top-Erhaltung, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP "... in einwandfreier Qualität" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

1492 on cover image9 Mark \"taxe precu\", package card from BERLIN 3.5.22 to Memel, very early pre-payment of postage in cash

9 Mark "Gebühr bezahlt", Paketkarte von BERLIN 3.5.22 nach Memel, sehr frühe Barfrankierung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1493 on cover image1923, international letter from \"PLAUEN 5.9.23\" together with red box cancel of 2 lines \"taxe percue\" to Libau / Latvia (arrival cancel), small traces

1923, Auslandsbrief von "PLAUEN 5.9.23" nebst rotem Ra2 "Taxe percue" nach Libau/Lettland (Ank-Stpl), kleine Spuren (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

1494 nh 339PORC(2) image5 penny \"basket cover pattern\", corner margin block of four top left, plate upper margin C, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate, gum free places in the margin are manufactured. \", Michel 506.- (339PORC(2)) Certificate

5 Pfennig "Korbdeckelmuster", Eckrandviererblock oben links, Plattenoberrand C, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei, gummifreie Stellen im Rand sind herstellungsbedingt.", Mi. 506.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1495 nh 344/50X image5 Pfg - 300 Pfg airmail wood-pigeon complete, except for the 10 Pfg all with margin of sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, outstanding quality, Michel 1.500.- plus (344/50X)

5 Pfg - 300 Pfg Flugpost Holztaube kpl., bis auf die 10 Pfg alle mit Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Luxus, Mi. 1.500.- + (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

1496 nh 349 image200 Pfg airmail wood-pigeon, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 350.- (349)

200 Pfg Flugpost Holztaube, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

1497 nh 351/54 image5 - 50 Pfg. Help in need complete mint never hinged, impeccable, Michel 160.- (351/54)

5 - 50 Pfg. Nothilfe komplett postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1498 on cover 351/54HAN image5 Pfg - 50 Pfg help in need, always from lower margin of the sheet and with HAN, used \"ROCHLITZ (Saxony) 4.5.24\" on addressed cover (351/54HAN)

5 Pfg - 50 Pfg Nothilfe, je vom Bogenunterrand und mit HAN, gestempelt "ROCHLITZ (SACHSEN) 4.5.24" auf adressiertem Umschlag (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

1499 nh 352L image10 penny help in need with left attached blank field in stamp size, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (352L)

10 Pfennig Nothilfe mit links anhängendem Leerfeld in Markengröße, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
1500 nh 355/61 image3 Pfg to 50 Pfg \"new Imperial Eagle\", complete set with 7 values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (355/61)

3 Pfg bis 50 Pfg "Neuer Reichsadler", kompletter Satz mit 7 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00