1401 nh 117PFI image1, 50 M. On 1 M. With overprint flaw \"1 of the overprint 1, 50 with large head\", with normal stamps in the vertical strip of three from the left lower corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 220.- (117PFI)

1,50 M. auf 1 M. mit Aufdruckfehler "1 des Aufdrucks 1,50 mit breitem Kopf", mit Normalmarken im senkrechten 3-er Streifen aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, postfrisch, geprüft Bechtold BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

1402 nh 119II image5 Pfg Bavaria departure with plate flaw \"numeral of value 5 is absent\", spectacular plate flaw with normal stamps in mint never hinged block of four from upper margin, in the margin rest of hinge, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP, Michel 850.- (119II) Certificate

5 Pfg Bayern Abschied mit Plattenfehler "Wertziffer 5 fehlt", spektakulärer Plattenfehler mit Normalmarken in postfrischem 4-er Block vom Oberrand, im Rand Falzrest, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP, Mi. 850.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

1403 nh 132III image2 M. Without overprint, mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, Michel 130.- (132III)

2 M. ohne Aufdruck, postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1404 used 133II image2 1/2 Mark Bavaria departure, type II (lithography), neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 120.- (133II)

2 1/2 Mark Bayern Abschied, Type II (Steindruck), tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1405 used 134II image3 Mark Bavaria departure, overprint type II, neat cancelled, expertized Bechthold BPP, Michel 100.- (134II)

3 Mark Bayern Abschied, Aufdrucktype II, tadellos gestempelt, geprüft Bechthold BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
1406 used 135IV image4 M. With plate flaw IV, impeccable, used, expertized Duentsch / Infla, Michel 200.- (135IV)

4 M. mit Plattenfehler IV, tadellos, gestempelt, gepr. Düntsch/Infla, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1407 used 135V image4 Mark Bavaria departure, overprint in type I, neat cancelled, with overprint flaw V, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 180.- (135V)

4 Mark Bayern Abschied, Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos gestempelt, mit Aufdruckfehler V, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
1408 used 138III image20 Mark farewell issue with overprint \"German Reich\" in type I, plate flaw III, neat cancelled, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 450.- (138III) Certificate

20 Mark Abschiedsausgabe mit Aufdruck "Deutsches Reich" in Type I, Plattenfehler III, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1409 og 138III image20 Mark Bavaria departure with plate flaw the original stamp \"white wedge right besides the upper lions in the coat of arms\" (field 19, part of issue), impeccable unused with original gum, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 160.- (138III) Certificate

20 Mark Bayern Abschied mit Plattenfehler der Urmarke "weißer Keil rechts neben dem oberen Löwen im Wappen" (Feld 19, Teilauflage), tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1410 on cover 149aI,147(2) image80 Pfg Germania type I with twice 60 Pfg each with on perfin \"SV\" on cover (window envelope) from HAGEN 4.1.22, expertized Infla, Michel 150.- (149aI,147(2))

80 Pfg Germania Type I mit 2mal 60 Pfg je mit auf Firmenlochung "SV" auf Brief (Fensterumschlag) von HAGEN 4.1.22, gepr. Infla, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

1411 used 151Y image1 1/4 Mark Germania watermarked quatrefoils, used \"Goeppingen 1. July 21\", photo expertize Bechtold BPP \"genuine. Excellent condition\", Michel 1.000.- (151Y) Certificate

1 1/4 Mark Germania mit Wasserzeichen Kreuzblüten, gestempelt "Göppingen 1.Jul.21", Fotoattest Bechtold BPP "echt...sehr gute Erhaltung", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

1412 used 151Y image1 1/4 Mark Germania, watermark quatrefoils, neat cancelled, photo expertize Bechtold BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.000.- (151Y) Certificate

1 1/4 Mark Germania, Wz. Kreuzblüten, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Bechtold BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

1413 nh 154IIb image1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg with blunt overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Bechtold BPP: \"genuine and in perfect\", Michel 1.200.- (154IIb) Certificate

1,60 M. auf 5 Pfg mit stumpfem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Bechtold BPP: "echt und in einwandfrei", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

1414 nh/og 154IIbPOR image1, 60 M on 5 Pfg Germania, brown, with blunt overprint, plate printing from sheet upper margin, stamp mint never hinged, upper margin *, photo expertize Winkler BPP, Michel 1.800.- (154IIbPOR) Certificate

1,60 M auf 5Pfg Germania, braun, mit stumpfem Aufdruck, Plattendruck von Bogenoberrand, Marke postfrisch, Oberrand *, Fotoattest Winkler BPP, Mi.1.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

1415 nh 154IaPFIII image1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg Germania yellow brown, matt-finished overprint, plate flaw \"lower standing M, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 180.- (154IaPFIII) Certificate

1,60 M. auf 5 Pfg Germania gelbbraun, mattglänzender Aufdruck, Plattenfehler "tieferstehendes M, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
1416 nh 154Ib image1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg Germania brown, matt-finished overprint, mint never hinged lower margin copy, expertized Tworek BPP, Michel 230.- (154Ib)

1,60 M. auf 5 Pfg Germania braun, mattglänzender Aufdruck, postfrisches Unterrandstück, gepr. Tworek BPP, Mi. 230.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1417 og 154Ib image1, 60 Mark on 5 Pfg Germania, overprint dull shining, stamp dark brown, impeccable unused with original gum, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 100.- (154Ib)

1,60 Mark auf 5 Pfg Germania, Aufdruck matt glänzend, Marke dunkelbraun, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

1418 nh 154Ib(2) image1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg. Brown, with shining overprint, horizontal pair from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP, Michel 460.- (154Ib(2)) Certificate

1,60 M. auf 5Pfg. braun, mit glänzendem Aufdruck, waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, Fotoattest Tworek BPP, Mi. 460.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

1419 nh 154Ib(4) image1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg Germania brown, matt-finished overprint, mint never hinged block of four. Photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 920.- (154Ib(4)) Certificate

1,60 M. auf 5 Pfg Germania braun, mattglänzender Aufdruck, postfrischer 4er-Block. Fotoattest Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 920.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

1420 used 159b image10 Pfg numerals, black olive, used \"Opole 16.2.22\", impeccable, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 350.- (159b)

10 Pfg Ziffern, schwarzoliv, gestempelt "OPPELN 16.2.22", tadellos, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70