121 on piece DR25PräF image\"barrage 18 MRZ. \" - two ring cancel, clear on piece with as usual perforated 3 Kr. Large shield, at the bottom on the right at the shield embossing flaw, expertized Sommer BPP (DR25PräF)

"WEHR 18 MRZ." - K2, klar auf Briefstück mit üblich gezähnter 3 Kr. großer Schild, rechts unten am Schild Prägefehler, gepr. Sommer BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

122 on piece DR9 image\"Vineyard 24. JAN\" - two ring cancel, centric inverted on piece 3 Kr. Small breast shield, expertized at best Sommer BPP (DR9)

"WEINGARTEN 24. JAN" - K2, zentrisch kopfstehend auf Briefstück 3 Kr. kleiner Schild, bestens gepr. Sommer BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Bavaria / Bayern
123 on cover 1IIb image1 kreuzer deep black, plate 2, on all sides with enormous margins and having bright colours outstanding quality with cutting lines at three sides, properly franked single franking on printed representative - announcement from the well-known \"Wellerhoefer\" correspondence to Leutershausen, with closed millwheel postmark \"196\" Marktbreit (1. Distribution), alongside the semicircle cancel \"Marktbreit 8 / 10\", reverse the arrival postmark from 9.10, signed A. Larisch and R. Friedl Vienna, fresh and faultless total maintenance, photo expertize Peter Sem BPP (2023) \". Perfect quality. Tariff correct franking for a simple inner-Bavarian printed matter. With wide margins cut stamp in very deeper colour, neat cancelled on neat printed matter. An attractive document with above average Black One in the rarer b shade. \" Michel 11.000.- (1IIb) Certificate

1 Kreuzer tiefschwarz, Platte 2, allseits breitrandiges und farbfrisches Luxusstück mit Schnittlinien an drei Seiten, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf gedruckter Vertreter - Ankündigung aus der bekannten "Wellerhöfer"-Korrespondenz nach Leutershausen, mit geschlossenem Mühlradstempel "196" Marktbreit (1. Verteilung), nebengesetzt der Halbkreisstempel "Marktbreit 8/10", rückseitig der Ankunftsstempel vom 9.10., signiert A. Larisch und R. Friedl Wien, frische und tadellose Gesamterhaltung, Fotoattest Peter Sem BPP (2023) "... einwandfrei erhalten. Tarifrichtige Frankatur für eine einfache innerbayerische Drucksache. Breitrandig geschnittene Marke in sehr tiefer Farbe, klar gestempelt auf sauberer Drucksache. Ein attraktiver Beleg mit überdurchschnittlichem Schwarzen Einser in der selteneren b-Nuance." Mi. 11.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €5000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €8,500.00
124 og 4I image6 Kr with silk thread in of the rare type I (interrupted circle) impeccable unused with full original gum and clean small hinge, signed on the base Pfenniger, Michel 10.000.- (4I)

6 Kr mit Seidenfaden in der seltenen Type I (unterbrochener Kreis) tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und sauberem Erstfalz, tiefst gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 10.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

125 used 4I image6 kreuzer brown, type I, with wide margins, clear centric closed millwheel postmark \"281\" (Regensburg), Michel 300.- (4I)

6 Kreuzer braun, Type I, breitrandig, klarer zentr. gMR "281" (Regensburg), Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
126 used 6 image12 kreuzer red, having full to wide margins, clear centric o MR \"145\" (Fuerth), expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 180.- (6)

12 Kreuzer rot, voll- bis breitrandig, klarer zentr. oMR "145" (Fürth), gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

127 on piece 9b image3 kreuzer lilac red on piece, used with crystal-clear semicircle cancel \"SCHONGAU 13 / 7\", on all sides wide to enormous margins with complete cutting lines left and at the bottom, faultless condition, exceptional decorative extremely fine copy with the better cancel, expertized Krause (9b)

3 Kreuzer lilarot auf Briefstück, gestempelt mit glasklarem HKS "SCHONGAU 13/7", allseits breit- bis überrandig mit kompletten Schnittlinien links und unten, tadellose Erhaltung, außergewöhnlich dekoratives Kabinettstück mit dem besseren Stempel, gepr. Krause (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

128 used 12 image12 Kr. Dark yellow green neat cancelled, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 80.- (12)

12 Kr. dunkelgelbgrün tadellos gestempelt, Kab., Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
129 on piece 14c image1 kreuzer dark blue green, two pieces, both with wide margins, with railway mail cancel on piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Sem BPP, Michel 130.- (14c)

1 Kreuzer dunkelblaugrün, zwei Stück, beide breitrandig, mit Bahnpost Stempel auf Briefstück, Kabinett, geprüft Sem BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

130 used 22Xc image1 kreuzer coat of arms, watermark close lozenge, vivid green, centric neat cancelled FUERTH, expertized Sem BPP, Michel 100.- (22Xc)

1 Kreuzer Wappen, Wz. enge Raute, lebhaftgrün, zentr. klar gest. FUERTH, gepr. Sem BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
131 nh 22Ya image1 kreuzer light green, watermark Y, part sheet from thirty stamps, mint never hinged, one stamp partly easy little stain. (22Ya)

1 Kreuzer hellgrün, Wasserzeichen Y, Bogenteil von dreißig Marken, postfrisch, eine Marke teils leichtes Stockfleckchen. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

132 used 27Xb image18 Kr. Coat of arms vermilion, watermark close lozenges, perfect cds cancellation, expertized Drahn, Michel 240.- (27Xb)

18 Kr. Wappen zinnoberrot, Wz. enge Rauten, tadellos rundgestempelt, gepr. Drahn, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

133 nh 28Y image9 kreuzer brown, watermark y, part sheet from thirty stamps, mint never hinged. (28Y)

9 Kreuzer braun, Wasserzeichen y, Bogenteil von dreißig Marken, postfrisch. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

134 nh 29Xb image10 Kr dark yellow orange watermarked X impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Sem BPP: \"mint never hinged, impeccable perforated, perfect quality. \" Michel 750.- (29Xb) Certificate

10 Kr dunkelgelborange mit Wasserzeichen X tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Sem BPP: "Postfrisch, tadellos gezähnt, einwandfrei erhalten." Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €225

Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
135 on cover 53xa image1 Mark reddish lilac, properly franked as a single franking on insured letter over 3.320 Mark from Lindenberg to Munich, as prescribed reverse over the flap fixed, 40 penny for the distance over 10 miles as well 60 penny insurance fee, stamp left middle tear otherwise faultless, single frankings come rare before, photo expertize Dr. Joachim Helbig BPP (53xa) Certificate

1 Mark rötlichlila, portogerecht als Einzelfrankatur auf Wertbrief über 3.320 Mark von Lindenberg nach München, vorschriftsgemäß rückseitig über die klappe geklebt, 40 Pfennig für die Strecke über 10 Meilen sowie 60 Pfennig Versicherungsgebühr, Marke links Mitte Einriss sonst fehlerfrei, Einzelfrankaturen kommen selten vor, Fotoattest Dr. Joachim Helbig BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
136 used 53xb image1 Mark coat of arms on mat reddish white paper, centric cancellation single circle postmark \"WUeRZBURG II 3 1\", faultless extremely fine copy, expertized Dr. Helbig BPP, Michel 180.- (53xb)

1 Mark Wappen auf mattrötlichweißem Papier, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "WÜRZBURG II 3 1", tadelloses Kabinettstück, gepr. Dr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

137 on cover 53xb,50 image1 Mark brown purple in mixed franking with 20 penny ultramarine as properly franking on insured parcel card for two packages with 200 Mark value from Kaiserslautern 13. June 1882 to Berlin, the 1 Mark from of the rare early issue with trace of crease and perforations error, photo expertize Dr. Joachim Helbig BPP (53xb,50) Certificate

1 Mark braunpurpur in Mischfrankatur mit 20 Pfennig ultramarin als portogerechte Frankatur auf Wertpaketkarte für zwei Pakete mit 200 Mark Wert von Kaiserslautern 13. Juni 1882 nach Berlin, die 1 Mark aus der seltenen Frühauflage mit Bugspur und Zähnungsfehler, Fotoattest Dr. Joachim Helbig BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
138 nh 53ya image1 M. Red lilac on paper y, mint never hinged block of four from the left upper corner with plate number \"37\", in the margin rest of hinges (53ya)

1 M. rotlila auf Papier y, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Plattennummer "37", im Rand Falzreste (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

139 nh 58b image25 penny coat of arms ochre-brown, lower margin copy mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 110.- (58b) Certificate

25 Pfennig Wappen ockerbraun, Unterrandstück postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Helbig BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
140 nh 59B image50 Pfg coat of arms brown, upper margin copy mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (59B)

50 Pfg Wappen braun, Oberrandstück postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00