1281 used 25XXIII image3 Kr. Carmine, large shield, plate flaw XXIII, single circle postmark from Freiburg in Baden, photo expertize Sommer BPP \"in good condition\", Michel 200.- (25XXIII) Certificate

3 Kr. karmin, großer Schild, Plattenfehler XXIII, K1 aus Freiburg in Baden, Fotobefund Sommer BPP "gut erhalten", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1282 used 25XXIL15 image3 Kr. Carmine, large shield, plate flaw XXIII, smaller stamp format L15, Baden single circle postmark \"KIPPENHEIM\", photo expertize Sommer BPP \"in good condition\", Michel 200.- (25XXIL15) Certificate

3 Kr. karmin, großer Schild, Plattenfehler XXIII, kleineres Markenformat L15, Baden-K1 "KIPPENHEIM", Fotobefund Sommer BPP "gut erhalten", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1283 used 26 image7 Kr. Ultramarine, large shield, very well centered and perforated (corner tooth perforation crease), single circle postmark FRANKFURT, expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 90.- (26)

7 Kr. ultramarin, großer Schild, sehr gut zentriert und gezähnt (Eckzahnbug), K1 FRANKFURT, gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1284 nh 26 image7 kreuzer ultramarine, large shield, excellent embossed and centered, above and at the bottom being absent perforation hole, mint never hinged, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 180.- (26) Certificate

7 Kreuzer ultramarin, großer Schild, sehr gut geprägt und zentriert, oben und unten fehlendes Zahnloch, postfrisch, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

1285 nh 26(4) image7 Kr. Ultramarine, large shield, fresh colours, excellent embossed and perforated, four souvenir sheet mint never hinged, photo expertize Krug BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel approximate 900.- (26(4)) Certificate

7 Kr. ultramarin, großer Schild, farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt und gezähnt, 4er- Block postfrisch, Fotoattest Krug BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. ca. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
1286 used 26I image7 Kr. Blue, plate flaw I, nice postmark free visible, single circle postmark from \"CARLSRUHE i. BADEN\", photo expertize Sommer BPP \"small perforation irregularities\", Michel 250.- (26I) Certificate

7 Kr. blau, Plattenfehler I, schön Stempelfrei sichtbar, K1 aus "CARLSRUHE i. BADEN", Fotobefund Sommer BPP "kleine Zahnunebenheiten", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
1287 og 26PFI image7 kreuzer large shield, blue, plate flaw I from position 77 the plate I, unused with original gum, photo expertize Sommer BPP (26PFI) Certificate

7 Kreuzer großer Schild, blau, Plattenfehler I von Feld 77 der Platte I, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Sommer BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1288 (og) 27a image9 kreuzer large shield reddish brown, accident in printing \"large colour point at the upper frame\", unused with recapping, corner fault, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP, Michel 200.- for (*) already for the normal stamp! (27a) Certificate

9 Kreuzer Großer Schild rötlichbraun, Druckzufälligkeit "Großer Farbpunkt am oberen Rahmen", ungebraucht mit Neugummierung, Eckfehler, Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP, Mi. 200.- für (*) schon für die Normalmarke! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
1289 on piece 27a image9 Kr. Reddish brown with single circle. \"ERFINGEN . 12 / 74\", on piece, impeccable, expertized Krug BPP, Michel 550.- (27a)

9 Kr. rötlichbraun mit EKr. "ERFINGEN ... 12/74", auf Briefstück, tadellos, geprüft Krug BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1290 on piece 27a(2) image9 kreuzer large shield brown, two values in small size L15, used with framed cancel of 3 lines \"Frankfurt A. M. Post Exped 4 12 73 6-7 N\" on piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"excellent condition\", Michel 900.- (27a(2)) Certificate

9 Kreuzer großer Schild braun, zwei Werte im kleinen Format L15, gestempelt mit Ra3 "Frankfurt A. M. Post Exped 4 12 73 6-7N" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "sehr gut erhalten", Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

1291 used 27a(2) image9 kreuzer reddish brown, large shield, having bright colours, vertical pair, tied by framed cancel of 3 lines \"Frankfurt A. M. West end 28 8 74 7-8 N\" on piece, faultless condition, vertical pairs are less frequently than horizontal, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2020) \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 1.300.-+plus (27a(2)) Certificate

9 Kreuzer rötlichbraun, großes Schild, farbfrisches, senkrechtes Paar, entwertet mit Ra3 "Frankfurt A. M. Westende 28 8 74 7-8N" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, senkrechte Paare sind seltener als waagerechte, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2020) "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.300.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

1292 used 27aPräF image9 kreuzer large shield, brown, special feature \"embossing flaw type I - unusual embossment in the lower part of the eagle left\" (field 142), tied by Baden cancel \"Graefenthal 5 4\", repaired, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"rare\" (27aPräF) Certificate

9 Kreuzer großer Schild, braun, Besonderheit "Prägefehler Type I - ausgefallene Prägung im unteren Teil des Adlers links" (Feld 142), entwertet mit Badenstempel "Graefenthal 5 4", repariert, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "selten" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1293 og 27b image9 kreuzer large shield, brown, unused with original gum - patina, hinge and affixed spots, perforation corrected, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"unused not frequent stamp in the b-colour. \", Michel 2.000.- (27b) Certificate

9 Kreuzer großer Schild, braun, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung - Patina, Falz und Haftstellen, Zähnung korrigiert, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "Ungebraucht nicht häufige Marke in der b-Farbe.", Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

1294 used 27b image9 Kr. Red-brown, fresh colours and clearly embossed, used, a tooth shortened and within partly repainted, photo expertize Krug BPP, Michel 650.- (27b) Certificate

9 Kr. rotbraun, farbfrisch und deutlich geprägt, gestempelt, ein Zahn verkürzt und im Rahmen teils nachgemalt, Fotobefund Krug BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

1295 used 27b image9 kreuzer large shield, red-brown, having bright colours, clearly embossed, above repaired, with three lines frame cancel from Frankfurt on M. Cancelled copy. Photo expertize Dr. Zill BPP (2020), Michel 600.- (27b) Certificate

9 Kreuzer großer Schild, rotbraun, farbfrisches, deutlich geprägtes, oben repariertes, mit R3 aus Frankfurt a.M. entwertetes Exemplar. Fotobefund Dr. Zill BPP (2020), Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

1296 used 28(2) image18 kreuzer large shield, ochre-brown, horizontal pair, tied by framed cancel of 3 lines \"FRANKFURT on M. P. An II 3 / 12 / 74\", fresh colours and clearly embossed and apart from one corrected perforation in beautiful condition, multiples this value are very rare, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP, Michel 8.000.- (28(2)) Certificate

18 Kreuzer großer Schild, ockerbraun, waagerechtes Paar, entwertet mit Ra3 "FRANKFURT a. M. P.A II 3/12/74", farbfrisch und deutlich geprägt und abgesehen von einer korrigierten Zähnung in schöner Erhaltung, Einheiten dieses Wertes sind sehr selten, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP, Mi. 8.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

1297 used 29 image2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Groschen large shield, brown orange, special feature \"about 2 mm to the right displaced embossment\", tied by single circle \"Hamburg P. V. 2 30 4 75\", the using up as 25 pennies stamp in the year 1875, except for one small thin in perfect condition, photo expertize Krug BPP (29) Certificate

2 1/2 auf 2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, braunorange, Besonderheit "um 2 mm nach rechts versetzte Prägung", entwertet mit Ekr. "Hamburg P. V. 2 30 4 75", Aufbrauch als 25 Pfennige Marke im Jahr 1875, bis auf eine kleine helle Stelle in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotobefund Krug BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

1298 nh 29 image2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Groschen large shield, brown orange, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 120.- (29) Certificate

2 1/2 auf 2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, braunorange, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP (2023) "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
1299 used 29 image\"BERLIN H. P. A. 12 4 75\" - single circle postmark with crosses, KBHW 54, centered on having bright colours 2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Gr., scarce cancellation, expertized Kruschel, photo expertize Sommer BPP \"perfectly preserved stamp\" (29) Certificate

"BERLIN H.P.A. 12 4 75" - K1 mit Kreuzen, KBHW 54, zentrisch auf farbfrischer 2 1/2 a. 2 1/2 Gr., seltene Entwertung, gepr. Kruschel, Fotobefund Sommer BPP "Tadellos erhaltene Marke" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
1300 on cover 29 image2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Gr. Brown, having bright colours, as usual perforated copy with Prussia two ring cancel \"LENNEP 14 10 74\" as a single franking on international letter to Genoa / Italy (arrival cancel). Small traces of use, in total good legitimate condition (29)

2 1/2 a. 2 1/2 Gr. braun, farbfrisches, üblich gezähntes Exemplar mit Preussen-K2 "LENNEP 14 10 74" als Einzelfrankatur auf Auslandsbrief nach Genua/Italien (Ankstpl). Kleine Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt gute Bedarfserhaltung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50