Montenegro / Montenegro
9042 nh 1/9 image0, 50 - 20 L. Postal stamps, nine values - complete set, Michel number 9 overprint in type I, Michel number 7 right short perforation otherwise pristine mint never hinged, expertized Pickenpack and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the other condition is perfect. \", Michel 680.- (1/9) Certificate

0,50 - 20 L. Freimarken, neun Werte - kompletter Satz, Mi.-Nr. 9 Aufdruck in Type I, Mi.-Nr. 7 rechts kurze Zähnung sonst tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Pickenpack und Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 680.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
9043 nh 10/18 image25 C. - 5 L. National administration commission, short set to 9 values, 5 liras overprint from position 25, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized V. E. (Ercegocvic) and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.130.- (10/18) Certificate

25 C. - 5 L. Nationaler Verwaltungsausschuss, Kurzsatz zu 9 Werten, 5 Lire Aufdruck von Feld 25, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft V.E. (Ercegocvic) und Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €230.00
9044 nh 10/19 image25 cent to 10 liras administration commission, 5 liras overprint field 22 and 10 liras overprint field 28, complete set with 10 values, impeccable mint never hinged, issued only 1.000 sets, two photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2023) for 10 / 13 and 15 / 18, Michel number 14 and 19 always expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 8.800.- (10/19) Certificate

25 Cent bis 10 Lire Verwaltungsausschuss, 5 Lire Überdruckfeld 22 und 10 Lire Überdruckfeld 28, kompletter Satz mit 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 1.000 Sätze, zwei Fotobefund Robert Brunel VP (2023) für 10/13 und 15/18, Mi.-Nr. 14 und 19 je Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 8.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €3000

9045 nh 20/28 image0, 15+0, 85 RM on 3 Din to 0, 50+1, 50 RM on 2 liras \"Refugee Aid Montenegro\", complete set with 9 values, mint never hinged, Michel number 21 left a few spotty perforation - otherwise faultless condition, partly signed, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the other condition is perfect. \", Michel 660.- (20/28) Certificate

0,15 + 0,85 RM auf 3 Din bis 0,50 + 1,50 RM auf 2 Lire "Flüchtlingshilfe Montenegro", kompletter Satz mit 9 Werten, postfrisch, Mi.-Nr. 21 links einige fleckige Zähne - sonst tadellose Erhaltung, teils signiert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 660.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

9046 nh 29/35 image0, 15 RM+0, 85 RM on 3 D. To 0, 50 RM+2, 0 RM on 2 L. \"Red Cross\", complete set with seven values, mint never hinged, faultless condition, edition approximate 5.000 sets, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 400.- (29/35) Certificate

0,15 RM + 0,85 RM auf 3 D. bis 0,50 RM + 2,0 RM auf 2 L. "Rotes Kreuz", kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage ca. 5.000 Sätze, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
Russia / Rußland
9047 on cover U69B/02 image30 Kop. Postal stationery cover of the Soviet Union with single line cancel \"Pleskau\" in violet, tied by violet cancel \"PSKOW -a ? 8 41\", after the occupation of Pleskau, all the mail found in the letterboxes received this single line cancel in red or violet before transport to the consignee, from this entire pieces are only a few have been preserved, expertized Dr. Schultz and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP: \"the cover is in commercially used condition. \" (U69B/02) Certificate

30 Kop. Ganzsachenumschlag der Sowjetunion mit Einzeiler "Pleskau" in violett, entwertet mit violettem Stempel "PSKOW -a- ? 8 41", nach der Besetzung Pleskaus erhielten alle in den Briefkästen vorgefundenen Postsachen diesen Einzeiler in rot oder violett vor der Beförderung an den Empfänger, von diesen Ganzstücken sind nur wenige erhalten geblieben, geprüft Dr. Schultz und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP: "Der Umschlag ist in Bedarfsqualität." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,300.00
9048 og 2/9 image20 Kop. On 1 Kop. Postal stamp to 60 Kop. On 50 Kop. Postal stamp, complete set with eight values, unused with original gum, photo expertize Gerhard Krischke, Michel for ** 2.000.- (2/9) Certificate

20 Kop. auf 1 Kop. Freimarke bis 60 Kop. auf 50 Kop. Freimarke, kompletter Satz mit acht Werten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke, Mi. für ** 2.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

9049 on piece 2P3 imageProof: \"Pleskau\" on 30 Kop. Postal stamp, cancelled \"PSKOW -k -9.9.41\" on piece, faultless condition, issued only 50 examples - of it only a few in cancelled condition, expertized Pickenpack and Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP \"a very scarce cancelled stamp. \" (2P3) Certificate

Probedruck: "Pleskau" auf 30 Kop. Freimarke, entwertet "PSKOW -k- -9.9.41" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 50 Exemplare - davon nur wenige in gestempelter Erhaltung, geprüft Pickenpack und Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP "Eine sehr seltene gestempelte Marke." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,400.00
9050 on piece 2P4 imageProof: \"Pleskau\" on 60 Kop. Postal stamp, cancelled \"PSKOW -k -9.9.41\" on piece, faultless condition, issued only 65 examples - of it only a few in cancelled condition, expertized Gachot KK and Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP \"a very scarce cancelled stamp. \" (2P4) Certificate

Probedruck: "Pleskau" auf 60 Kop. Freimarke, entwertet "PSKOW -k- -9.9.41" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 65 Exemplare - davon nur wenige in gestempelter Erhaltung, geprüft Gachot KK und Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP "Eine sehr seltene gestempelte Marke." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1300

9051 on cover VI imageNo longer issued: 3 penny Hindenburg with overprint \"Pleskau 60 Kop\" on postal not transported registered cover no. 114 (receipt for delivery enclosed) with cancellation \"PSKOW -k -8 10 41\", faultless condition, very rare, expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP with certificate and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP \"defects are indistinguishable. \" (VI) Certificate

Nicht mehr ausgegeben: 3 Pfennig Hindenburg mit Aufdruck "Pleskau 60 Kop" auf postalisch nicht befördertem Einschreibebrief Nr. 114 (Einlieferungsschein beiliegend) mit Entwertung "PSKOW -k- -8 10 41", tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten, gepr. Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP mit Attest und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP "Mängel sind nicht erkennbar." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,300.00
9052 (og) Bl.1X imageSouvenir sheet issue \"city kindergarten\", watermark upright, unused without gum - as issued, faultless condition, expertized wild boar and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.800.- - for a copy in same quality obtained we on our 182. Auction 1.200.- Euro as well percentage of bid price! (Bl.1X) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Stadtkindergärten", Wasserzeichen stehend, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Keiler und Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.800.- - für ein Exemplar in gleicher Qualität erzielten wir auf unser 182. Auktion 1.200.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

9053 used Bl.1Y imageSouvenir sheet issue \"Aid for the city kindergarten\", watermark 1 Y, used \"PSKOW -a 5 12 41\", issued only 769 examples, faultless condition, expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, photo expertize Zirath BPP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 2.500.- (Bl.1Y) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Hilfe für die Stadtkindergärten", Wz. 1Y, gestempelt "PSKOW -a- 5 12 41", Auflage nur 769 Exemplare, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Fotoattest Zirath BPP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Verkauft für/SOLD for €900.00
9054 nh Bl.2Z imageSouvenir sheet issue \"Red Cross\" unwatermarked Ligat, no delivery cancel in the sheet margin (rare! ), mint never hinged, apart from a diagonal crease top right in the sheet margin in perfect condition, expertized Keiler BPP and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"apart from that is the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.700.- (Bl.2Z) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Rotes Kreuz" ohne Wasserzeichen Ligat, kein Ausgabestempel im Blockrand (seltener!), postfrisch, abgesehen von einem Schrägbug oben rechts im Blockrand in tadelloser Erhaltung, gepr. Keiler BPP und Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Im Übrigen ist die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00
9055 nh Bl.3X imageSouvenir sheet issue \"Red Cross\" with Factory watermark, without delivery cancel (rare! ), mint never hinged, small tiny stain spot and toned gum, edition mutually variety only 2.575 examples, expertise Brunel VP (2023) \"the other condition is perfect. \", Michel 850.- (Bl.3X) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Rotes Kreuz" mit Fabrik-Wasserzeichen, ohne Ausgabestempel (seltener!), postfrisch, kleiner Stockpunkt und gebräunte Gummierung, Auflage für beide Varianten nur 2.575 Exemplare, Expertise Brunel VP (2023) "Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 850.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
9056 nh Bl.4 imageSouvenir sheet issue Red Cross on white paper, delivery cancel \"PSKOW 7.4.42\" in the sheet margin top left, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \" - the hammer price in our 182. Auction for a piece in comparable quality 800.- Euro! (Bl.4) Certificate

Blockausgabe Rotes Kreuz auf weißem Papier, Ausgabestempel "PSKOW 7.4.42" im Blockrand oben links, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP und Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." - Zuschlag in unserer 182. Auktion für ein Stück in vergleichbarer Qualität 800.- Euro! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
Luga / Luga
9057 nh I/V image20 on 5 Kopecks - 60 on 30 Kopecks postal stamps of the Soviet Union, five values, complete set this prepared, however through prohibition from 18.10.1941 not to the issue arrived set, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. H. Rommerskirchen BPP and expertise Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition perfect\", Michel 1.000.- (I/V) Certificate

20 auf 5 Kopeken - 60 auf 30 Kopeken Freimarken der Sowjetunion, fünf Werte, kompletter Satz dieser vorbereiteten, jedoch durch Verbot vom 18.10.1941 nicht zur Ausgabe gelangten Serie, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. H. Rommerskirchen BPP und Expertise Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung einwandfrei", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €330.00
9058 nh VIF image5 Kop. Postal stamp with overprint \"20\" and \"LUGA\" as boxed handstamp of one line, variety \"box overprint from left above to at the bottom on the right instead of from left at the bottom to the right above\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP and photo expertize Walter Zirath BPP: \"the condition is perfect. This is a rare stamp. \" (VIF) Certificate

5 Kop. Freimarke mit Aufdruck "20" und "LUGA" als Ra1, Abart "Kästchenaufdruck von links oben nach rechts unten anstatt von links unten nach rechts oben", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP und Fotoattest Walter Zirath BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Es handelt sich hier um eine seltene Marke." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,100.00
Serbia / Serbien
9059 nh Bl.1/2 imageSouvenir sheet issue \"Semandria\", souvenir sheet pair complete, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, Michel 720.- (Bl.1/2)

Blockausgabe "Semandria", Blockpaar komplett, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 720.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

9060 nh Bl.3/4 imageSouvenir sheet issue \"Aid for the Serbian war invalids\", souvenir sheet pair, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, Michel 700.- (Bl.3/4)

Blockausgabe "Hilfe für die serbischen Kriegsinvaliden", Blockpaar, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

9061 nh Bl.3/4 imageSouvenir sheet issue \"Aid for the Serbian war invalids\", souvenir sheet pair, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, Michel 700.- (Bl.3/4)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200