9002 nh I/VIAZd imageNot issued: Earned Slovenes, perforated, dark purple, six values as vertical strip of six - between Michel number VI and I folded, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition of the stamps is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (I/VIAZd) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, gezähnt, dunkelpurpur, sechs Werte als senkrechter Sechserstreifen - zwischen Mi.-Nr. VI und I gefaltet, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung der Marken ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
9003 nh I/VIAZd imageNot issued: Earned Slovenes, perforated, dark rose, six values as vertical strip of six - between Michel number VI and I folded, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition of the stamps is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (I/VIAZd) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, gezähnt, dunkelrosa, sechs Werte als senkrechter Sechserstreifen - zwischen Mi.-Nr. VI und I gefaltet, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung der Marken ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
9004 nh I/VIAZd imageNot issued: Earned Slovenes, perforated, dark sienna, six values as vertical strip of six - between Michel number VI and I folded, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (I/VIAZd) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, gezähnt, dunkelsiena, sechs Werte als senkrechter Sechserstreifen - zwischen Mi.-Nr. VI und I gefaltet, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
9005 nh I/VIAZd imageNot issued: Earned Slovenes, perforated, bright yellow brown, six values as vertical strip of six - between Michel number VI and I folded, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition of the stamps is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (I/VIAZd) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, gezähnt, lebhaftgelbbraun, sechs Werte als senkrechter Sechserstreifen - zwischen Mi.-Nr. VI und I gefaltet, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung der Marken ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €270.00
9006 nh I/VIAZd imageNot issued: Earned Slovenes, perforated, blackish green, six values as vertical strip of six - between Michel number VI and I folded, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (I/VIAZd) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, gezähnt, schwärzlichgrün, sechs Werte als senkrechter Sechserstreifen - zwischen Mi.-Nr. VI und I gefaltet, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
9007 nh I/VIBZd imageNot issued: Earned Slovenes, cut, dark brownish carmin, six values as vertical strip of six with plate flaw I \"tear in of the upper right picture corner\" respectively \"year date 1041 in lieu of 1641\" (position 3 respectively 13) on Michel number IV and V, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 700.- (I/VIBZd) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, geschnitten, dunkelbräunlichkarmin, sechs Werte als senkrechter Sechserstreifen mit Plattenfehler I "Riss in der oberen rechten Bildecke" bzw. "Jahreszahl 1041 statt 1641" (Bogenfeld 3 bzw. 13) auf Mi.-Nr. IV und V, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €270.00
9008 nh I/VIBZd imageNot issued: Earned Slovenes, cut, dark cobalt, six values as vertical strip of six with plate flaw I \"tear in of the upper right picture corner\" respectively \"year date 1041 in lieu of 1641\" (position 3 respectively 13) on Michel number IV and V, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 700.- (I/VIBZd) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, geschnitten, dunkelkobalt, sechs Werte als senkrechter Sechserstreifen mit Plattenfehler I "Riss in der oberen rechten Bildecke" bzw. "Jahreszahl 1041 statt 1641" (Bogenfeld 3 bzw. 13) auf Mi.-Nr. IV und V, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €240.00
9009 nh I/VIBZd imageNot issued: Earned Slovenes, cut, dark purple, six values as vertical strip of six with plate flaw I \"tear in of the upper right picture corner\" respectively \"year date 1041 in lieu of 1641\" (position 3 respectively 13) on Michel number IV and V, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 700.- (I/VIBZd) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, geschnitten, dunkelpurpur, sechs Werte als senkrechter Sechserstreifen mit Plattenfehler I "Riss in der oberen rechten Bildecke" bzw. "Jahreszahl 1041 statt 1641" (Bogenfeld 3 bzw. 13) auf Mi.-Nr. IV und V, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €240.00
9010 nh I/VIBZd imageNot issued: Earned Slovenes, cut, dark rose, six values as vertical strip of six with plate flaw I \"tear in of the upper right picture corner\" respectively \"year date 1041 in lieu of 1641\" (position 3 respectively 13) on Michel number IV and V, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 700.- (I/VIBZd) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, geschnitten, dunkelrosa, sechs Werte als senkrechter Sechserstreifen mit Plattenfehler I "Riss in der oberen rechten Bildecke" bzw. "Jahreszahl 1041 statt 1641" (Bogenfeld 3 bzw. 13) auf Mi.-Nr. IV und V, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €240.00
9011 nh I/VIBZd imageNot issued: Earned Slovenes, cut, dark sienna, six values as vertical strip of six with plate flaw I \"tear in of the upper right picture corner\" respectively \"year date 1041 in lieu of 1641\" (position 3 respectively 13) on Michel number IV and V, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 700.- (I/VIBZd) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, geschnitten, dunkelsiena, sechs Werte als senkrechter Sechserstreifen mit Plattenfehler I "Riss in der oberen rechten Bildecke" bzw. "Jahreszahl 1041 statt 1641" (Bogenfeld 3 bzw. 13) auf Mi.-Nr. IV und V, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €240.00
9012 nh I/VIBZd imageNot issued: Earned Slovenes, cut, bright yellow brown, six values as vertical strip of six, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 400.- (I/VIBZd) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, geschnitten, lebhhaftgelbbraun, sechs Werte als senkrechter Sechserstreifen, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
9013 nh I/VIBZd imageNot issued: Earned Slovenes, cut, blackish green, six values as vertical strip of six with plate flaw I \"tear in of the upper right picture corner\" respectively \"year date 1041 in lieu of 1641\" (position 3 respectively 13) on Michel number IV and V, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 700.- (I/VIBZd) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: Verdiente Slowenen, geschnitten, schwärzlichgrün, sechs Werte als senkrechter Sechserstreifen mit Plattenfehler I "Riss in der oberen rechten Bildecke" bzw. "Jahreszahl 1041 statt 1641" (Bogenfeld 3 bzw. 13) auf Mi.-Nr. IV und V, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
Lithuania / Litauen - Landesausgabe
9014 nh 6aI image50 Kopecks postal stamp with black overprint in type I, overprint field 24, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Krischke BPP and expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2023), Michel 260.- (6aI) Certificate

50 Kopeken Freimarke mit schwarzem Aufdruck in Type I, Überdruckfeld 24, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Krischke BPP und Expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2023), Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

9015 nh 18 image1 Rouble postal stamp with dark green typography overprint \"VILNIUS\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Krischke BPP and expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2023) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 2.750.- (18) Certificate

1 Rubel Freimarke mit dunkelgrünem Bdr.-Aufdruck "VILNIUS", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Krischke BPP und Expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2023): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Alsedziai / Litauen - Lokalausgabe Alsedziai
9016 og 1/8 image2 Kop. To 60 Kop. Postal stamps with local overprint \"Laisvi Alsedziai 24 VI41\", short set with eight values, unused, impeccable, expertized Krischke BPP and Michel number 2 photo expertize Gerhard Krischke BPP, Michel 3.400.- (1/8) Certificate

2 Kop. bis 60 Kop. Freimarken mit lokalem Aufdruck "Laisvi Alsedziai 24-VI-41", Kurzsatz mit acht Werten, ungebraucht, tadellos, geprüft Krischke BPP und Mi.-Nr. 2 Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke BPP, Mi. 3.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
Local Issue Panevezys / Litauen - Lokalausgabe Panevezys
9017 nh 1/3 image5 Kopecks to 30 Kopecks postal stamps with four-line hand stamp overprint \"Laisva / Lietuve / 27 VI 41 / Panevezys\", three values - complete set, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Dr. Dub and expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2023) \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.500.- - issued only 1.000 sets! (1/3) Certificate

5 Kopeken bis 30 Kopeken Freimarken mit vierzeiligem Handstempelaufdruck "Laisva / Lietuve / 27 VI 41 / Panevezys", drei Werte - kompletter Satz, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Dub und Expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2023) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.500.- - Auflage nur 1.000 Sätze! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
9018 nh 4/9a,b,c image5 Kopecks - 60 Kopecks postal stamps with overprint in all colours, complete set with 13 stamps, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Keiler BPP, Krischke BPP and expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2023), Michel 693.- - rare so complete offered! (illustration see online catalogue) (4/9a,b,c) Certificate

5 Kopeken - 60 Kopeken Freimarken mit Aufdruck in allen Farben, komplette Garnitur mit 13 Marken, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Keiler BPP, Krischke BPP und Expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2023), Mi. 693.- - selten so komplett angeboten! (Abbildung siehe Onlinekatalog) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €350.00
Raseiniai / Litauen - Lokalausgabe Raseiniai
9019 nh 8 image80 Kopecks \"North pole flight\" with two-line overprint \"RASEINIAI / 1941. VI. 23\" in type IIII, corner margin piece lower left, mint never hinged, faultless condition, issued only 750 examples, expertized JL among others as well expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2023) \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 850.-+plus (8) Certificate

80 Kopeken "Nordpolflug" mit zweizeiligem Aufdruck "RASEINIAI / 1941.VI.23" in Type IIII, Eckrandstück unten links, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 750 Exemplare, geprüft JL u. a. sowie Expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2023) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 850.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
Local Issue Rokiskis / Litauen - Lokalausgabe Rokiskis
9020 og 6bIII image50 Kopecks postal stamp with three line red typography overprint in type III, field 38, impeccable unused, expertized Krischke BPP, expertise Nagler VP (2023), Michel 260.- (6bIII) Certificate

50 Kopeken Freimarke mit dreizeiligem roten Bdr.-Aufdruck in Type III, Feld 38, tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft Krischke BPP, Expertise Nagler VP (2023), Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Telsiai / Litauen - Lokalausgabe Telsiai
9021 og 9IIIbKPFXXII image80 Kopecks postal stamp with overprint \"Laisvi / Telsiai / 1941. VI. 26\" in type IIIb, plate flaw XXII \" broken I in Telsiai\", variety \"inverted overprint\", unused with original gum (a little pass), issued only 120 examples, photo expertize Gerhard Krischke BPP (as mint never hinged) and expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2023) \"genuine in unused condition with strayer original gum. \", Michel 7.500.- (9IIIbKPFXXII) Certificate

80 Kopeken Freimarke mit Aufdruck "Laisvi / Telsiai / 1941.VI.26" in Type IIIb, Plattenfehler XXII " gebrochenes I in Telsiai", Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung (etwas verlaufen), Auflage nur 120 Exemplare, Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke BPP (als postfrisch) und Expertise Thilo Nagler VP (2023) "echt in ungebrauchter Erhaltung mit verlaufener Originalgummierung.", Mi. 7.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,900.00