8962 on cover 188 image1, 75 Fr. Special stamp \"soccer world championship 1938\" with overprint \"Occupied area North France\", single franking (overfranked) on First Day Cover with cancellation \"Dunkerque 1.07.1940\" to Arneke with arrival postmark from 3.07.1940, the audience postmark has top right a perforation fault (round corner), so far no 5 pieces of this stamp have become known, unsigned, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) \"the other condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.800.- (188) Certificate

1,75 Fr. Sondermarke "Fußball Weltmeisterschaft 1938" mit Aufdruck "Besetztes Gebiet Nordfrankreich", Einzelfrankatur (überfrankiert) auf Ersttagsbrief mit Entwertung "Dunkerque 1.07.1940" nach Arneke mit Ankunftsstempel vom 3.07.1940, die Publikumsmarke hat oben rechts einen Zahnfehler (Eckrund), bisher keine 5 Stück dieser Marke bekannt geworden, unsigniert, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) "Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,900.00
Lorient Fortress / Frankreich - Festung Lorient
8963 nh 4 image50 C. Postal stamp pale blue with overprint \"fortress Lorient\", impeccable mint never hinged, issued only 1.800 piece, expertized Tust BPP and expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \" Michel 800.- (4) Certificate

50 C. Freimarke hellblau mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 1.800 Stück, geprüft Tust BPP und Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

8964 nh 4,4DD image50 C. Postal stamp \"Merkur head\" dark green blue, horizontal pair from upper right corner with hand stamp overprint \"fortress Lorient\" by of the right stamp with variety \"double overprint\" - this goes a little on the left stamp over, mint never hinged, faultless condition, issued only 1.600 examples - the pair in existing variety places a rarity dar, expertized Calves and expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.450.-+plus (4,4DD) Certificate

50 C. Freimarke "Merkurkopf" dunkelgrünblau, waagerechtes Paar vom Eckrand oben rechts mit Handstempelaufdruck "Festung Lorient" bei der rechten Marke mit Abart "doppelter Aufdruck" - dieser geht etwas auf die linke Marke über, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 1.600 Exemplare - das Paar in vorliegender Variante stellt eine Seltenheit dar, geprüft Calves und Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.450.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
8965 nh 12 image4 Fr. \"marshal Petain\" with hand stamp overprint \"fortress Lorient\", from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized pierre Mayer and expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.800.- (12) Certificate

4 Fr. "Marschall Pétain" mit Handstempelaufdruck "Festung Lorient", vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Pierre Mayer und Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €850.00
8966 nh 12L image4 Fr. Dark ultramarine with left attached blank field and in each case with overprint \"fortress Lorient\", mint never hinged, blank field shining points in of the gum and slightly restless - by taking into consideration whose the founds stocks overprinted were typical of the time, edition max. 20 pieces with attached blank field - the predominant number of these pieces became separated, expertized Krischke, Calves and expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) : \"the other condition is perfect. \", Michel 3.600.- (12L) Certificate

4 Fr. dunkelultramarin mit links anhängendem Leerfeld und jeweils mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient", postfrisch, Leerfeld Glanzstellen in der Gummierung und leicht unruhig - in Anbetracht dessen das vorgefundene Bestände überdruckt wurden zeittypisch, Auflage max. 20 Stück mit anhängendem Leerfeld - die überwiegende Anzahl dieser Stücke wurde zertrennt, geprüft Krischke, Calves und Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023): "Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
St. Nazaire / Frankreich - St. Nazaire
8967 nh 1/2 image50 cent and 2 Fr. Postal stamps the chamber of commerce St. Nazaire, unused without gum - as issued, faultless condition signed, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (1/2) Certificate

50 Cent und 2 Fr. Freimarken der Handelskammer St. Nazaire, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, tadellose Erhaltung signiert, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
8968 on cover 1U,Fr.524 image50 C. Chamber of commerce stamp with overprint \"Liberation\", variety \"unperforated\", along with French postal stamp 2 Fr. With same overprint as additional franking on cover from \"La Baule 10.05.1945\" to Champbon sur Mer, the overprints \"Liberation\" resulted since the letter after the ceasefire was mailed, sender is the engraver the chamber of commerce stamps Emil Guíllaume, expertized and expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 2.000.- (1U,Fr.524) Certificate

50 C. Handelskammermarke mit Aufdruck "Libération", Abart "ungezähnt", zusammen mit französische Freimarke 2 Fr. mit gleichem Überdruck als Zufrankatur auf Brief von "La Baule 10.05.1945" nach Champbon sur Mer, die Aufdrucke "Liberation" erfolgten da der Brief nach dem Waffenstillstand aufgegeben wurde, Absender ist der Graveur der Handelskammermarken Emil Guíllaume, geprüft und Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

8969 (og) 2Kdr image2 Fr. Chamber of commerce stamp, tete-beche pair from lower margin of the sheet, unused without gum as issued, middle perforation in the lower margin little separated - as a matter of form mentions, unsigned, expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) \"the condition of the tete-beche pair is perfect. Extreme rare ensemble! \", Michel 1.400.- (2Kdr) Certificate

2 Fr. Handelskammermarke, Kehrdruckpaar vom Bogenunterrand, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung wie verausgabt, mittlere Zähnung im Unterrand gering angetrennt - der Ordnung halber erwähnt, unsigniert, Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung des Kehrdruckpaares ist einwandfrei. Äußerst seltenes Ensemble!", Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
8970 (og) 2U image2 Fr. Chamber of commerce stamp, variety \"unperforated\", unused without gum - as issued, faultless condition, issued only approximate 100 examples, expertized Brun, photo expertize Gerhard Krischke and expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. Very rare. \", Michel 1.200.- (2U) Certificate

2 Fr. Handelskammermarke, Abart "ungezähnt", ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur ca. 100 Exemplare, geprüft Brun, Fotoattest Gerhard Krischke und Expertise Lothar Herbst VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. .... sehr selten.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
Generalgouvernement / Generalgouvernement
8971 nh 40/51U image6 Groschen to 1 Slozy \"buildings\", variety \"unperforated\", complete set with 12 values, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.440.- - complete sets are rarely offered! (40/51U) Certificate

6 Groschen bis 1 Slozy "Bauwerke", Abart "ungezähnt", kompletter Satz mit 12 Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.440.- - komplette Sätze werden selten angeboten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
8972 nh 66/70U image8 Groschen to 1 zloty \"buildings\", variety \"unperforated\", complete set with five values, mint never hinged, a value more internal sheet crease otherwise faultless condition, expertise Robert Brunel (2023), Michel 350.- (66/70U) Certificate

8 Groschen bis 1 Zloty "Bauwerke", Abart "ungezähnt", kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, postfrisch, ein Wert interner Bogenknitter ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Robert Brunel (2023), Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
8973 nh 76U image16 Groschen \"Adolf Hitler\", variety \"unperforated\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, rare stamp, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel (2023) \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 800.- (76U) Certificate

16 Groschen "Adolf Hitler", Abart "ungezähnt", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
8974 nh 82U image48 Groschen \"Adolf Hitler\", variety \"unperforated\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, rare stamp, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel (2023) \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 1.000.- (82U) Certificate

48 Groschen "Adolf Hitler", Abart "ungezähnt", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
8975 nh 87U image1, 20 zloty \"Adolf Hitler\", variety \"unperforated\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel (2023) \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 280.- (87U) Certificate

1,20 Zloty "Adolf Hitler", Abart "ungezähnt", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
8976 (og) 99U image50 Groschen \"culture sponsors Joseph Elsner\", variety \"unperforated\", corner margin piece top left (field 1), unused without gum, faultless condition, expertise Robert Brunel (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 250.- (99U) Certificate

50 Groschen "Kulturträger Josef Elsner", Abart "ungezähnt", Eckrandstück oben links (Feld 1), ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Robert Brunel (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
8977 (og) 101P4 image84 Groschen \"54. Birthday of Adolf Hitler\", unperforated proof on yellowish paper, faultless condition, expertise Robert Brunel (2023) \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 500.- (101P4) Certificate

84 Groschen "54. Geburtstag von Adolf Hitler", ungezähnter Probedruck auf gelblichem Papier, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Robert Brunel (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €230.00
8978 (og) 104P2(3) image1 zloty \"400. Day of death from Nikolaus Kopernikus\", proof on wood containing yellowish proof paper without date imprint, horizontal strip of three, unused without gum - as produced, rare, expertized Jungjohann BPP, Michel 750.- (104P2(3))

1 Zloty "400. Todestag von Nikolaus Kopernikus", Probedruck auf holzhaltigem gelblichem Andruckpapier ohne Datumseindruck, waagerechter Dreierstreifen, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie hergestellt, selten, geprüft Jungjohann BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

8979 (og) 104P2Klb. image1+1 zloty \"400. Day of death from Nikolaus Kopernikus\", miniature sheet as proof on wood containing, yellowish proof paper without date imprint, full original format, faultless condition, expertized Jungjohann BPP, Michel 2.800.- (104P2Klb.)

1 + 1 Zloty "400. Todestag von Nikolaus Kopernikus", Kleinbogen als Probedruck auf holzhaltigem, gelblichem Andruckpapier ohne Datumseindruck, volles Originalformat, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jungjohann BPP, Mi. 2.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

8980 nh 106FU image24 Groschen \"3 years NSDAP in the Generalgouvernement\", variety \"unperforated and without embossed national emblem in the crest field\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertise Robert Brunel (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 350.- (106FU) Certificate

24 Groschen "3 Jahre NSDAP im Generalgouvernement", Abart "ungezähnt und ohne eingeprägtes Hoheitszeichen im Wappenfeld", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Robert Brunel (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
8981 nh 109FU image1 zloty \"3 years NSDAP in the Generalgouvernement\", variety \"unperforated and without embossed national emblem in the crest field\", mint never hinged upper margin copy (there crease), stamp faultless, expertise Robert Brunel (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 330.- (109FU) Certificate

1 Zloty "3 Jahre NSDAP im Generalgouvernement", Abart "ungezähnt und ohne eingeprägtes Hoheitszeichen im Wappenfeld", postfrisches Oberrandstück (dort Bug), Marke tadellos erhalten, Expertise Robert Brunel (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 330.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00