8262 on piece V37e,8b image2 Mark dark red crimson in mixed franking with 1 piastre on 20 penny crown / eagle together on parcel card section with cancellation \"CONSTANTINOPEL 1\" (starless), faultless condition, Michel / Steuer 1.000.- (V37e,8b)

2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin in Mischfrankatur mit 1 Piaster auf 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler zusammen auf Paketkartenabschnitt mit Entwertung "CONSTANTINOPEL 1" (ohne Sterne), tadellose Erhaltung, Mi./Steuer 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

8263 used V38a image50 pennies gray green, used, faultless condition, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP (V38a)

50 Pfennige graugrün, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
8264 on piece V40,V41a image5 penny violet purple (2) and 10 penny carmine, letter piece, a few shorter perforation, cancellation \"Constantinopel 1\", Michel / Steuer 800.- (V40,V41a)

5 Pfennig violettpurpur (2) und 10 Pfennig karmin, Briefstück, einige verkürzte Zähne, Entwertung "Constantinopel 1", Mi./Steuer 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
8265 on piece V43a image25 penny bright orange brown, used on faultless letter piece, Michel 350.- (V43a)

25 Pfennig lebhaftorangebraun, gestempelt auf tadellosem Briefstück, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
8266 used V44a image50 penny gray green, used on faultless money order coupon (Steuer HB+100 % for postal form sections), Michel / Steuer 640.- (V44a)

50 Pfennig graugrün, gestempelt auf tadellosem Postanweisungsabschnitt (Steuer-HB +100 % für Postformularabschnitte), Mi./Steuer 640.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

8267 on piece M47d image10 penny crown / eagle bright-purple-red, impeccable block of four on piece, cancellation \"CONSTANTINOPEL 2\", Michel / Steuer 270.- (M47d)

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler lebhaftlilarot, tadelloser Viererblock auf Briefstück, Entwertung "CONSTANTINOPEL 2", Mi./Steuer 270.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
8268 on piece M52 image2 penny crown / eagle, block of ten on faultless letter piece, cancellation \"SMYRNA * a\", very rare (M52)

2 Pfennig Krone/Adler, Zehnerblock auf tadellosem Briefstück, Entwertung "SMYRNA * a", sehr selten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Turkey / Deutsche Post in der Türkei
8269 on piece DR H.-Bl.7aA imageStamp booklet pane DR 7 an A (perforations going through margins), as well 20 para and 5 Centimes, used in \"CONSTANTINOPEL 3\" on faultless letter piece with belonging registered label, Michel 1.400.- for use in the Reich, use in the Turkey extraordinarily rare, collector's price. (DR H.-Bl.7aA)

Heftchenblatt DR 7 a A (durchgezähnt), sowie 20 Para und 5 Centimes, verwendet in "CONSTANTINOPEL 3" auf tadellosem Briefstück mit zugehörigem R-Zettel, Mi. 1.400.- für Verwendung im Reich, Verwendung in der Türkei außerordentlich selten, Liebhaberpreis. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €510.00
8270 nh 1/5Na image10 para to 2 1/2 piastre, complete set the reprints - five values, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 560.- (1/5Na) Certificate

10 Para bis 2 1/2 Piaster, kompletter Satz der Nachdrucke - fünf Werte, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 560.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

8271 nh 1/5Na image10 para to 2 1/2 piastre, complete set the reprints - five values, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 560.- (1/5Na) Certificate

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

8272 nh 3NeII image1 piastre on 20 penny, black blue overprint, official reprint (Kosack), mint never hinged right margin copy, the brownish gum strip is manufactured and no lack, photo expertize Dr. Thomas Hartung, Michel 1.500.- (3NeII) Certificate

1 Piaster auf 20 Pfennig , schwarzblauer Aufdruck, amtlicher Neudruck (Kosack), postfrisches rechtes Randstück, der bräunliche Gummistreifen ist herstellungsbedingt und kein Mangel, Fotoattest Dr. Thomas Hartung, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

8273 og 3b image1 piastre on 20 penny vivid violet ultramarine, blue-black overprint, unused with original gum, faultless condition, very rare, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 3.000.- (3b) Certificate

1 Piaster auf 20 Pfennig lebhaftviolettultramarin, blauschwarzer Aufdruck, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

8274 used 4a image1 1/4 piastre on 25 penny light yellow brown, used, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 300.- (4a) Certificate

1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pfennig mittelgelbbraun, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

8275 nh 4aD image1 1/4 piastre on 25 penny light yellow brown, broadened stamp, mint never hinged, without signature, faultless condition, extremely rare, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, advance on normal stamp 100 %, Michel 4.400.- (4aD) Certificate

1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pfennig mittelgelbbraun, verbreiterte Marke, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, tadellose Erhaltung, extrem selten, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Aufschlag auf Normalmarke 100 %, Mi. 4.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

8276 used 5ba image2 1/2 piastre on 50 penny dark green olive, used, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 260.- (5ba) Certificate

2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfennig dunkelgrünoliv, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
8277 on cover 6/10 image10 para to 2 1/2 piastre on faultless registered cover with cancellation \"CONSTANTINOPEL 1 a\" (6/10)

10 Para bis 2 1/2 Piaster auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief mit Entwertung "CONSTANTINOPEL 1 a" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
8278 on cover 7a image20 para on 10 penny crown / eagle rose red, two values the 1st issue properly franked on cover, faultless condition, arrival postmark from Nuremberg, rare, photo expertize Wiegand BPP, Michel 550.- (7a) Certificate

20 Para auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler rosarot, zwei Werte der 1.Auflage portorichtig auf Brief, tadellose Erhaltung, Ankunftsstempel von Nürnberg, selten, Fotobefund Wiegand BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

8279 on cover 7c image20 para on 10 penny crown / eagle medium carmine red (UV ochre), single franking on impeccable coloured lithography card from Constantinople, photo expertize Manfred Wiegand BPP, Michel 400.- (7c) Certificate

20 Para auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mittelkarminrot (UV ocker), Einzelfrankatur auf tadelloser farbiger Lithokarte von Konstantinopel, Fotobefund Manfred Wiegand BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

8280 used 7ca image20 para on 10 penny crown / eagle medium carmine red (UV dark yellow), used, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 400.- (7ca) Certificate

20 Para auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mittelkarminrot (UV dunkelgelb), gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

8281 og 7ca image20 para on 10 penny crown / eagle medium carmine red (UV dark yellow), unused with original gum, faultless condition, scarce colour, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 900.- (7ca) Certificate

20 Para auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mittelkarminrot (UV dunkelgelb), ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Farbe, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00