Baden / Baden continued...
61 on cover 11a image6 kreuzer salmon-red, having bright colours and issue typical perforated copy as a single franking with five ring number postmark \"18\" and alongside two-line cancel \"BRETTEN 10 July\" to Lahr, expertized Englert BPP and photo expertize Franz Stegmueller BPP, Michel 250.- (11a) Certificate

6 Kreuzer lachsrot, farbfrisches und ausgabetypisch gezähntes Exemplar als Einzelfrankatur mit Fünfringnummernstempel "18" und nebengesetztem L2 "BRETTEN 10 Jul." nach Lahr, geprüft Englert BPP und Fotobefund Franz Stegmüller BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

62 og 12 image9 kreuzer carmine, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy, unused with original gum, unsigned, photo expertize Franz Stegmueller BPP \"perfect\", Michel 330.- (12) Certificate

9 Kreuzer karmin, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Kabinettstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Franz Stegmüller BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 330.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
63 on cover 12 image9 kreuzer carmine, left rough perforation, with jag wheel cancel \"87\" on envelope from \"MANNHEIM 30 JAN\" to Wroclaw with arrival postmark (12)

9 Kreuzer karmin, links raue Zähnung, mit Zackenkranzstempel "87" auf Briefhülle von "MANNHEIM 30 JAN" nach Breslau mit Ankunftsstempel (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

64 used 13a image1 kreuzer black, wide perforated used, Michel 130.- (13a)

1 Kreuzer schwarz, weit gez. gest., Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

65 nh 14b image6 kreuzer Prussian blue, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy, mint never hinged, photo expertize Wolfgang Flemming BPP, Michel 500.- (14b) Certificate

6 Kreuzer preußischblau, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Kabinettstück, postfrisch, Fotobefund Wolfgang Flemming BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
66 on cover 16 image3 kreuzer rose-carmine, perfect perforations and having bright colours extremely fine copy as properly franked single franking on cover with five ring stamp \"43\" and alongside box cancel of 2 lines \"FREIBURG 22. Nov\" as well blue clock wheel stamp \"23\" to Badenweiler with on the back arrival cancel, photo expertize tungsten Seeger BPP, Michel 600.- (16) Certificate

3 Kreuzer rosakarmin, vollzähniges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief mit Fünfringstempel "43" und nebengesetztem Ra2 "FREIBURG 22. Nov" sowie blauem Uhrradstempel "23" nach Badenweiler mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel, Fotoattest Wolfram Seeger BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
67 on piece 16 image3 kreuzer rose red, fresh colours, with five ring stamp \"146\" - VILLINGEN on on piece choise copy, expertized Buehler, Michel 460.- (16)

3 Kreuzer mittelrosarot, farbfrisch, mit Fünfringstempel "146" - VILLINGEN auf Kabinett-Briefstück, gepr. Bühler, Mi. 460.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
68 used 17c image1 kreuzer gray black, perfect perforations and having bright colours extremely fine copy, tied by two ring cancel \"LAHR\", photo expertize Franz Stegmueller BPP \"perfect\", Michel 350.- (17c) Certificate

1 Kreuzer grauschwarz, vollzähniges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit K2 "LAHR", Fotobefund Franz Stegmüller BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €111.00
69 on cover 17c,18 image1 kreuzer gray black in mixed franking with 3 kreuzer rose as tariff fair postage on double used cash on delivery letter letter from \"OBERKIRCH 25. April\" to cork, photo expertize Franz Stegmueller BPP \"originally, faultless condition. \", Michel 800.-+plus (17c,18) Certificate

1 Kreuzer grauschwarz in Mischfrankatur mit 3 Kreuzer rosa als tarifgerechtes Porto auf doppelt verwendetem Nachnahmebrief Brief von "OBERKIRCH 25. APR" nach Kork, Fotobefund Franz Stegmüller BPP "ursprüngliche, tadellose Erhaltung.", Mi. 800.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
70 on cover 18,19b(2) image3 kreuzer rose (small Eckzahneinriss) and twice 6 kreuzer Prussian blue on international letter with Fuenfringstempeln \"174\" and additional large oval cancel \"MANNHEIM railway station 22 July\" (1865) to St. Maurice / Switzerland, an in fact unusual 15 kreuzer combination. (18,19b(2))

3 Kreuzer rosa (kleiner Eckzahneinriss) und zweimal 6 Kreuzer preußischblau auf Auslandsbrief mit Fünfringstempeln "174" und beigesetztem großen Ovalstempel "MANNHEIM BAHNHOF 22 Jul." (1865) nach St. Maurice / Schweiz, eine recht ungewöhnliche 15 Kreuzer Kombination. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
71 nh 19a(4) image6 kreuzer ultramarine, block of four, mint never hinged, impeccable, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Franz Stegmueller BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 180.- (19a(4)) Certificate

6 Kreuzer ultramarin, Viererblock, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund Franz Stegmüller BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

72 used 19b(2) image6 kreuzer Prussian blue, in the having bright colours vertical pair with on all sides complete perforation and three in fact properly mounted two ring cancel \"MANNHEIM\". An attractive and not frequent multiple, each stamp double expertized at best Buehler (19b(2))

6 Kreuzer preußischblau, im farbfrischem senkr. Paar mit allseits vollständiger Zähnung und drei recht ordentlich aufgesetzten K2 "MANNHEIM". Eine attraktive und nicht häufige Einheit, jede Marke doppelt bestens gepr. Bühler (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

73 used 20(3) image9 kreuzer, three perfect perforations magnificent specimens in various colours respectively colour shades, once on piece. (20(3))

9 Kreuzer, drei vollzähnige Prachtexemplare in verschied. Farben bzw. Farbnuancen, einmal auf Briefstück. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

74 nh/og 20a(4) image9 kreuzer bright red brown, block of four (a value mint never hinged), unused block of four with fresh original gum, faultless condition, photo expertize Franz Stegmueller BPP \"perfect\" (20a(4)) Certificate

9 Kreuzer lebhaftrötlichbraun, Viererblock (ein Wert postfrisch), ungebrauchter Viererblock mit frischer Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Franz Stegmüller BPP "einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

75 nh 20a(4) image9 kreuzer bright red brown, having bright colours and complete perforeted block of four, mint never hinged, impeccable, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Franz Stegmueller BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (20a(4)) Certificate

9 Kreuzer lebhaftrötlichbraun, farbfrischer und vollzähniger Viererblock, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund Franz Stegmüller BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

76 used 20a,b image9 kreuzer coat of arms, pale brown and yellow brown, always having bright colours extremely fine copy, always used \"MANNHEIM\", expertized Stegmueller BPP, Michel 140.- (20a,b)

9 Kreuzer Wappen, hellbraun und gelbbraun, je farbfrisches Kabinettstück, je gestempelt "MANNHEIM", gepr. Stegmüller BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

77 og 20c image9 kreuzer bright brown, perfect perforations and having bright colours extremely fine copy, full original gum, photo expertize Mary Brettl BPP \"perfect, almost mint never hinged\", Michel 700.- (20c) Certificate

9 Kreuzer lebhaftbraun, vollzähniges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, volle Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Maria Brettl BPP "einwandfrei, fast postfrisch", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

78 used 21Sperati image18 kreuzer green, Sperati-forgery type \"B\", used, box cancel of 2 lines \"Carlsruhe\", reverse accordingly signed Jean de Sperati. (21Sperati)

18 Kreuzer grün, Sperati-Fälschung Typ "B", gestempelt, Ra2 "Carlsruhe", rückseitig entsprechend signiert Jean de Sperati. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
79   21Sperati image18 kreuzer, proof in black, souvenir sheet format, Sperati-forgery type \"C\", one-line cancel \"REPRODUCTION INTERDITE\" in blue and handwritten \"Jean de Sperati\". (21Sperati)

18 Kreuzer, Probedruck in schwarz, Blockformat, Sperati-Fälschung Type "C", L1 "REPRODUCTION INTERDITE" in blau und handschriftlich "Jean de Sperati". (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
80 on cover 21a image18 kreuzer green, single franking on cover from \"BADEN G. B. 16.10\" (1863 with cancellation through five ring stamp \"8\" on the stamp, addressed to Weimar, 2nd weight step - top left handwritten notation \"2\" which at the transport through raddle again annulled became, photo expertize Franz Stegmueller BPP \"mostly complete perforation, only at two sides is in each case a tooth shortened. Posted up tear lower left. Having bright colours, otherwise faultless condition. \", Michel 3.000.- - quite rare franking and despite the defects collectible piece! (21a) Certificate

18 Kreuzer grün, Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "BADEN G.B. 16.10" (1863 mit Entwertung durch Fünfringstempel "8" auf der Marke, adressiert nach Weimar, 2. Gewichtsstufe - oben links handschriftlicher Vermerk "2" welcher bei der Beförderung durch Rötel wieder gestrichen wurde, Fotoattest Franz Stegmüller BPP "Meist vollständige Zähnung, nur an zwei Seiten ist jeweils ein Zahn verkürzt. Verklebter Einriss unten links. Farbfrische, ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung.", Mi. 3.000.- - recht seltene Frankatur und trotz der Mängel sammelwürdiges Stück! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500