Wuerttemberg / Württemberg
7741 nh 163I image25 Mark on 20 Pfg in the mint never hinged block of nine, middle stamp with overprint flaw I \"2 and 5 with far gap\" Michel 75.- plus (163I)

25 Mark auf 20 Pfg im postfrischen 9er-Block, mittlere Marke mit Aufdruckfehler I "2 und 5 mit weitem Zwischenraum" Mi. 75.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

German Reich / Deutsches Reich

7742 used 118a image1920, 2, 50 Mark on 2 Mark brown lilac. Neat circle cancelled, Infla Berlin. Michel 250.- (118a)

1920, 2,50 Mark auf 2 Mark braunlila. Sauber rundgestempelt, Infla Berlin. Mi.250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
7743 used 118a image1920, 2, 50 Mark on 2 Mark brown lilac. Neat circle cancelled, expertized Bechthold BPP and Infla Berlin. Michel 250.- (118a)

1920, 2,50 Mark auf 2 Mark braunlila. Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Bechthold BPP und Infla Berlin. Mi.250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
7744 used 151Y image1920, 1 1/4 Mark Germania with watermark-paper \"quatrefoils\". Round cancelled from the commercial usage, expertized Bechthold BPP. Michel 1.300.- (151Y)

1920, 1 1/4 Mark Germania mit Wasserzeichen-Papier "Vierpass". Rundgestempelt aus dem Bedarf, geprüft Bechthold BPP. Mi.1.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

7745 used 197b image1922, 75 penny Germania red carmine, neat circle cancelled. Expertized Oechsner BPP. Michel 180.- (197b)

1922, 75 Pfennig Germania rotkarmin, sauber rundgestempelt. Geprüft Oechsner BPP. Mi.180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

7746 used 209Wb image(209Wb)

(Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
7747 used 218FI image1922, 5 Mark airmail vermilion on orange red with variety \"underprinting (burelage) visible over stamp colour\". Neat circle cancelled, expertized Infla Berlin and Peschl. Michel 160.- (218FI)

1922, 5 Mark Flugpost zinnober auf orangerot mit Abart "Unterdruck sichtbar über Markenfarbe". Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Infla-Berlin und Peschl. Mi.160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

7748 used 222c image1922, 400 Mark olive brown transverse offset. Neat circle cancelled, expertized Infla Berlin. Michel 120.- (222c)

1922, 400 Mark olivbraun Queroffset. Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Infla Berlin. Mi.120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

7749 used 245 image1922, 50 Mark bluish green worker. Neat circle cancelled, expertized Infla Berlin and Peschl BPP. Michel 150.- (245)

1922, 50 Mark bläulichgrün Arbeiter. Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Infla Berlin und Peschl BPP. Mi.150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
7750 used 256d image1922, 5000 Mark black green transverse offset. Neat circle cancelled, expertized Zenker BPP and Infla Berlin. Michel 200.- (256d)

1922, 5000 Mark schwarzgrün Queroffset. Sauber rundgestempelt, geprüft Zenker BPP und Infla Berlin. Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

7751 used 256d image5000 Mark transverse offset black green, used, expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 200.- (256d)

5000 Mark Queroffset schwarzgrün, gestempelt., gepr. Infla/Winkler BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

7752 used 309APaY image1923, 2 millions on 200 Mark gray red. Horizontal paper with lying watermark (horizontal corrugation), neat cancelled. Expertized Peschl and Infla Berlin. Michel 900.- (309APaY)

1923, 2 Millionen auf 200 Mark graurot. Waagerechtes Papier mit liegendem Wasserzeichen (waagerechte Riffelung), sauber gestempelt. Geprüft Peschl und Infla Berlin. Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €105.00
7753 nh 407/09 image1927, 8 to 25 penny IAA. Set complete mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (407/09)

1927, 8 bis 25 Pfennig IAA. Satz komplett postfrisch, Mi.240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
7754 nh 497/98 image1933, 2 Mark and 4 Mark Chicago flight. Both stamps from right margin (folded). Perfect mint never hinged, expertized Grabowski. Michel 600.- (497/98)

1933, 2 Mark und 4 Mark Chicagofahrt. Beide Marken vom rechten Rand (gefaltet). Einwandfrei postfrisch, geprüft Grabowski. Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

7755 nh Bl.2 image1933, souvenir sheet issue 10 years German help in need mint never hinged. Photo expertize Schlegel BPP \"souvenir sheet 2. Mint never hinged. Genuine, stamps have original gum, the original size exist, the block margins are natural. The sheet margin point at spots on\". Better than the average offered charity souvenir sheet. (Bl.2) Certificate

1933, Blockausgabe 10 Jahre Deutsche Nothilfe postfrisch. Fotoattest Schlegel BPP "Block 2...postfrisch...echt, Marken haben Originalgummi, die Originalgröße ist vorhanden, die Blockränder sind unbehandelt. Der Blockrand weist Flecken auf". Besser als der durchschnittlich angebotene Nothilfeblock. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Verkauft für/SOLD for €560.00
7756 nh 540/47 image1934, colonial researcher to Nazi Party Congress perfect mint never hinged. Michel 365.- (540/47)

1934, Kolonialforscher bis Reichsparteitag einwandfrei postfrisch. Mi. 365.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

7757 nh 565575 image1935, saar plebiscite to brawl perfect mint never hinged. Michel 200.- (565575)

1935, Saarabstimmung bis Händel einwandfrei postfrisch. Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €22.00
7758 (og) Bl.3 image1935, Ostropa souvenir sheet unused without gum, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP \"genuine and unused without gum. The immediate distance of the gum became because of the sulphuric acid content recommended. The souvenir sheet is in good quality with the from the acid containing gum resulting paper tint\". Michel 1.300.- (Bl.3) Certificate

1935, Ostropa Block ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP "echt und ungebraucht ohne Gummierung...die sofortige Entfernung des Gummis wurde wegen des Schwefelsäuregehaltes empfohlen. Der Block befindet sich in guter Qualität mit der aus der säurehaltigen Gummierung resultierenden Papiertönung". Mi.1.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

7759 nh 688/94 image1939, IAA to day the work perfect mint never hinged. Michel 182.- (688/94)

1939, IAA bis Tag der Arbeit einwandfrei postfrisch. Mi. 182.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €23.00
7760 nh 739/761 image1940, Leipzig fairground to Behring, year complete, perfect mint never hinged. Michel 307.- (739/761)

1940, Leipziger Messe bis Behring, Jahrgang komplett, einwandfrei postfrisch. Mi. 307.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €37.00