7121 |
25W |
1867, 90 cent blue with grill impression VII. Neat cancelled, smaller defects. Michel cheapest 1.600.- (25W) 1867, 90 Cent blau mit Waffeleinpressung VII. Sauber gestempelt, kleinere Beanstandungen. Mi.billigst 1.600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
7122 |
35 |
1869, 1 cent ochre to 90 cent red / black, set complete with 15 cent in both types. Partly smaller defects or repairs. Visually however attrative set. Michel 4.400.- (35) 1869, 1 Cent ocker bis 90 Cent rot/schwarz, Satz
komplett mit 15 Cent in beiden Typen. Teils kleinere Beanstandungen oder Reparaturen. Optisch jedoch ansprechender Satz. Mi.4.400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
Verkauft für/SOLD for €460.00
7123 |
50 |
1861, 90 cent blue. Neat cancelled and having very fresh colours, visually hardly to more recognizing small tear at the lower margin. Michel 450.- (50) 1861, 90 Cent blau. Sauber gestempelt und sehr farbfrisch, optisch kaum
zu erkennender kleiner Riss am Unterrand. Mi.450.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
7124 |
58/59 |
1887, 30 cent orange brown and 90 cent purple. Both stamps perfect used. Michel 330.- (58/59) 1887, 30 Cent orangebraun und 90 Cent purpur. Beide Marken einwandfrei gestempelt. Mi. 330.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €75
Verkauft für/SOLD for €105.00
7125 |
98 |
1894, 50 cent orange. Perfect used. Michel 120.- (98) 1894, 50 Cent orange. Einwandfrei gestempelt. Mi. 120.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
7126 |
98 |
1894, 50 cent orange. Unused with gum, a tooth slightly thin causing. Michel 400.- (98) 1894, 50 Cent orange. Ungebraucht mit Gummierung, ein Zahn leicht hell wirkend. Mi.400.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
7127 |
99I |
1894, 1 Dollar black in type I. Perfect used. Michel 320.- (99I) 1894, 1 Dollar schwarz in Type I. Einwandfrei gestempelt. Mi.320.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
7128 |
114Y |
1895, 2 Dollar bright blue. Neat cancelled. Slightly disordered perforation above. Michel 350.- (114Y) 1895, 2 Dollar lebhaftblau. Sauber gestempelt. Leicht unruhige Zähnung oben. Mi.350.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
7129 |
245/47 |
1918, 2 to 5 Dollar Franklin, set used complete. Better no. 245 perfect, no. 246 slight crease. Michel 300.- (245/47) 1918, 2 bis 5 Dollar Franklin, Satz gestempelt komplett. Bessere Nr.245 einwandfrei, Nr.246 leichter Bug.
Mi.300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
7130 |
358 |
1933, 50 cent Zeppelin, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned. Michel 100.- (358) 1933, 50 Cent Zeppelin, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert. Mi.100.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
USA Coil stamps / USA Rollenmarken
7131 |
1531xV |
10, 9 C. Hansom Cab, strip of six with plate. Number 3 without line interruption, impeccable mint never hinged (1531xV) 10,9 C. Hansom Cab, 6er-Streifen mit Pl.-Nr. 3 ohne Linienunterbrechung, tadellos postfr. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
7132 |
1614xV |
5, 2 C. Sledges, strip of five with plate number 3 and line interruption \"Gap 1 L\" of the BV overprint, mint never hinged (1614xV) 5,2 C. Schlitten, 5er-Streifen mit Plattennummer 3 und Linienunterbrechung "Gap 1L" des
BV-Aufdruckes, postfr. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
7133 |
1614xV |
5, 2 C. Sledges, strip of five with plate number 5 and line interruption \"Gap 1 L\" of the BV overprint, mint never hinged (1614xV) 5,2 C. Schlitten, 5er-Streifen mit Plattennummer 5 und Linienunterbrechung "Gap 1L" des
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
U.S. Possessions / Auslandspostämter
7134 |
Shanghai 1919, lot of 6 cancelled issues. Michel 640.- Shanghai 1919, Lot von 6 gestempelten Ausgaben. Mi.640.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
Picture Postcards / Ansichtskarten
Picture postcards / Ansichtskarten
7135 |
FRANKFURT, 1899, Goethe celebration, s / w card, used, impeccable FRANKFURT,1899, Goethefeier, s/w Karte, gelaufen, tadellos (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
7136 |
Agriculture, 1900, greatings from the Bergen, used color card, used, impeccable LANDWIRTSCHAFT, 1900, Gruss aus den Bergen, gelaufene color Karte, gelaufen, tadellos (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
7137 |
WENKHEIM, 1917, greatings from, s / w card, used, impeccable WENKHEIM, 1917, Gruss aus..., s/w Karte, gelaufen, tadellos (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Thematic Philately / Motive
Airmail / Luftpost
7140 |
1929, Panama, first flight Panama - Nicaragua, letter with 15 on 10 C. Airmail and 2 C. Postal stamp from \"REPLUBICA DE PANAMA / AGENCIA POSTAL DE COLON / MAY 22 1929\" to Managua / Nicaragua with arrival postmark and
corresponding Cachets, impeccable, cover in of the right upper corner slightly bumped, rare document 1929, Panama, Erstflug Panama - Nicaragua, Brief mit 15 auf 10 C. Luftpost und 2 C. Freimarke von "REPLUBICA DE PANAMA / AGENCIA POSTAL DE COLON /
MAY 22 1929" nach Managua / Nicaragua mit Ankunftsstempel und entsprechenden Cachets, tadellos, Umschlag in der rechten oberen Ecke leicht bestoßen, seltener Beleg (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200