Europe / Europa continued...

Italy Official / Italien Dienstmarken
6441 nh 9 imageSERVIZIO DI STATO on squadron flight triptych, perfect mint never hinged from corner of the sheet top right (there rest of hinges), issued only 5.000 pieces (Sass. S. Ae. 1) (9)

SERVIZIO DI STATO auf Geschwaderflug-Triptychon, einwandfrei postfrisch aus Bogenecke oben rechts (dort Falzreste), Auflage nur 5.000 Stück (Sass. S.Ae.1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Italy Postage / Italien Portomarken
6442 nh 74/87 image1947, 1 L. - 500 L. Drawing numbers, complete mint never hinged, Michel 420.- (74/87)

1947, 1 L. - 500 L. Ziffernzeichnung, komplett postfrisch, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6443 nh 84(4) image25 liras red, postage due stamp, block of four from right margin of sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 600.- (84(4))

25 Lire rot, Portomarke, Viererblock vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Italien Gebührenmarken B für Paketzustellung
6444 nh 8 image110 L. Red lilac, watermark 4, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (8)

110 L. rotlila, Wz. 4, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Italy Parcel Stamps / Italien Paketmarken
6445 og 1/8 image1953 / 1955 for parcel delivery. 40 liras to 110 liras. Both sets watermarked 3 and watermark 4 complete unused. In total 8 pairs. Michel 800.- (1/8)

1953/1955 Für Paketzustellung. 40 Lire bis 110 Lire. Beide Serien mit Wasserzeichen 3 und Wasserzeichen 4 komplett ungebraucht. Insgesamt 8 Paare. Mi.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €125

6446 og 2 image20 C. Blue, King Umberto I., impeccable unused with original gum and clean rest of hinge, Michel 300.- (2)

20 C. blau, König Umberto I., tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberem Falzrest, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

6447 nh 3 imageParcel delivery stamps, 1953, 75 L., vertical pair from sheet upper margin, mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (3)

Paketzustellmarken, 1953, 75 L., senkrechtes Paar vom Bogenoberrand, postfrisch, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6448 nh 7/8 imageParcel delivery stamps, 1955, 75 and 110 L., mint never hinged, Michel 820.- (7/8)

Paketzustellmarken, 1955, 75 und 110 L., postfrisch, Mi. 820.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6449 nh 36/47 image1944. Package stamps with overprint of the fasces. Set complete composed of 12 pairs. No. 36 bearing failure, otherwise all perfect mint never hinged. Michel 1.400.- (36/47)

1944. Paketmarken mit Aufdruck des Liktorenbündel. Satz komplett bestehend aus 12 Paaren. Nr.36 Lagerschaden, sonst alles einwandfrei postfrisch. Mi.1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

6450 nh 66/80 image25 C. - 500 L. Posthorn watermarked 3, as well additional the values to 5 L., 50 L. And 100 L. (2) in gum variants, always impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 2.865.- (66/80)

25 C. - 500 L. Posthorn mit Wz. 3, dabei zusätzlich die Werte zu 5 L., 50 L. und 100 L. (2) in Gummivarianten, je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 2.865.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Italian Colonies / Italienische Kolonien
6451 used 75 image25 L. Airmail stamp Ludwig Amadeus Prince from Savoy, duke the Abruzzo, clean round cancelled stamp, Michel 80.- (75)

25 L. Flugpostmarke Ludwig Amadeus Prinz von Savoyen, Herzog der Abruzzen, sauber rundgestempelte Marke, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Italian Eritrea / Italienisch Eritrea
6452 og 41A image1910, 15 c., superb, Michel 300.- (Sassonne no. 36, 290.- Euro) (41A)

1910, 15 c., Pracht, Mi. 300.- (Sassonne Nr. 36, 290.- Euro) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Jugoslavia / Jugoslawien
6453 nh 51/54PU image10-45 Fil. Independence declaration, unperforated trial printings on yellowish brown paper, mint never hinged, in the handbook of the Croatian philatelist association are these trial printings in perforated execution described, the existing unperforated trial printings waren so far unknown, great rarity, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (51/54PU) Certificate

10-45 Fil. Selbstständigkeitserklärung, ungez. Druckproben auf gelblichbraunen Papier, postfrisch, im Handbuch des kroatischen Philatelistenverbandes sind diese Druckproben in gezähnter Ausführung beschrieben, die vorliegenden ungezähnten Druckproben waren bisher unbekannt, große Seltenheit, Fotoattest Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6454 nh 57 image2 F. Newspaper stamp with to the top shifted overprint, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (57) Certificate

2 F. Zeitungsmarke mit nach oben verschobenem Aufdruck, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6455 nh 60 image15+2 F. War help with strong shifted overprint, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (60) Certificate

15+2 F. Kriegshilfe mit stark verschobenem Aufdruck, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6456 nh 66 image2 F. Reaper, overprint postponed, through it bar at the bottom instead of above, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (66) Certificate

2 F. Schnitter, Aufdruck verschoben, dadurch Balken unten anstatt oben, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6457 nh 66DD image2 F. Reaper with double overprint, of it one weak and postponed, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (66DD) Certificate

2 F. Schnitter mit doppeltem Aufdruck, davon einer schwach und verschoben, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6458 nh 69 image6 F. Reaper with downward shifted overprint, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (69) Certificate

6 F. Schnitter mit nach unten verschobenem Aufdruck, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6459 nh 71 image15 F. Reaper with shifted overprint, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (71) Certificate

15 F. Schnitter mit verschobenem Aufdruck, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6460 nh 72 image20 F. Reaper with shifted overprint, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (72) Certificate

20 F. Schnitter mit verschobenem Aufdruck, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20