Bizone / Bizone continued...
6001 nh 41IIDDI image15 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety \"overprint on face and reverse\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (41IIDDI)

15 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck vorderseitig und rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6002 nh 41IIDK image15 penny worker, net pattern overprint, variety \"double overprint, once normal, once inverted\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 160.- (41IIDK)

15 Pfennig Arbeiter, Netzaufdruck, Abart "Doppelter Aufdruck, einmal normal, einmal kopfstehend", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6003 nh 41IIR image15 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety \"overprint only reverse\", impeccable mint never hinged, photo copy of a certificate Schlegel BPP (for 6 different values), Michel 75.- (41IIR) Certificate

15 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck nur rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattestkopie Schlegel BPP (für 6 verschiedene Werte), Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6004 nh 41IS image15 penny worker, ribbon type overprint, variety \"overprint vertical (in lieu of horizontal), impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 140.- (41IS)

15 Pfennig Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck senkrecht (statt waagerecht), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

6005 on cover 41I,36I(2),69 image15 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint along with 2 Pfg ribbon type overprint, vertical pair with left margin of sheet and 6+4 Pfg Cologne Cathedral on about 1 Pfg postage exceeding tariff rate long distance cover from\" (22 a) DUeSSELDORF 30.8.48\" to Hesepe, faultless condition, cover above margin defects, Michel 100.- plus (41I,36I(2),69)

15 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck zusammen mit 2 Pfg Bandaufdruck, senkrechtes Paar mit linkem Bogenrand und 6 + 4 Pfg Kölner Dom auf um 1 Pfg überfrankiertem Fernbrief von "(22a) DÜSSELDORF 30.8.48" nach Hesepe, tadellose Erhaltung, Umschlag oben Randmängel, Mi. 100.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
6006 nh 42IID image16 penny \"worker\" with net pattern overprint, variety \"overprint diagonal (in lieu of horizontal), impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 180.- (42IID)

16 Pfennig "Arbeiter" mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck diagonal (statt waagerecht), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

6007 nh 42IID(K) image16 penny \"worker\" with net pattern overprint, variety \"overprint diagonal and inverted\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel so not listed. (42IID(K))

16 Pfennig "Arbeiter" mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck diagonal und kopfstehend", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. so nicht gelistet. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

6008 used 42IIb image16 Pfg black blue green, net pattern overprint, neat cancelled, expertized study group Control Council, Michel 70.- (42IIb)

16 Pfg schwarzblaugrün, Netzaufdruck, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. ARGE Kontrollrat, Mi. 70.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6009 used 42IIb(4) image16 Pf. Worker black blue green, block of four, net pattern overprint, expertized study group Control Council, Michel 160.- (42IIb(4))

16 Pf. Arbeiter schwarzblaugrün, Viererblock, Netzaufdruck, gepr. Arge Kontrollrat, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

6010 nh 42INKb image16 Pfg. Worker, ribbon type overprint, tete-beche pair, upper overprint inverted, mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (42INKb)

16 Pfg. Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Kehrdruckpaar, oberer Aufdruck kopfstehend, postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

6011 on cover 42Ib,u.a. image16 Pf. Worker black blue green in the block of four with additional franking on postage exceeding tariff rate registered cover, expertized study group Control Council, Michel 250.- (42Ib,u.a.)

16 Pf. Arbeiter schwarzblaugrün im 4er-Block mit Zusatzfrankatur auf überfrankiertem R.-Brief, geprüft Arge Kontrollrat, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6012 nh 42IbPORdgz image16 Pfg worker in b-colour with ribbon type overprint, variety \"overprint inverted\", upper margin copy from plate upper margin perforations going through margins, impeccable mint never hinged, attest study group Bernhoeft, Michel 500.- (regardless of of the inverted overprint! ), rare stamp. (42IbPORdgz) Certificate

16 Pfg Arbeiter in b-Farbe mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck kopfstehend", Oberrandstück vom Plattenoberrand dgz., tadellos postfrisch, Befund Arge Bernhöft, Mi. 500.- (ohne Berücksichtigung des kopfstehenden Aufdrucks!), seltene Marke. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

6013 nh 43IFS image20 penny worker, ribbon type overprint, variety \"horizontal pair with and without overprint, this vertical standing\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 180.- (43IFS)

20 Pfennig Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Abart "waagerechtes Paar mit und ohne Aufdruck, dieser senkrecht stehend", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6014 nh 43IIR image20 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety \"overprint only reverse\", impeccable mint never hinged, photo copy of a certificate Schlegel BPP (for 6 different values), Michel 75.- (43IIR) Certificate

20 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck nur rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattestkopie Schlegel BPP (für 6 verschiedene Werte), Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6015 nh 44I NK b(2) image24 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, margin block of four as well upper pair with inverted overprint, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 160.- plus (44I NK b(2))

24 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Rand-4er-Block dabei oberes Paar mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 160.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

6016 nh 44IDDD image24 penny worker, ribbon type overprint, variety \"threefold overprint\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 120.- (44IDDD)

24 Pfennig Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Abart "dreifacher Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6017 nh 44IIDDF image24 Pfg. Worker, double net pattern overprint, once diagonal, normal overprint with offset, lower margin copy mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 180.- (44IIDDF) Certificate

24 Pfg. Arbeiter, doppelter Netzaufdruck, einmal diagonal, Normalaufdruck mit Abklatsch, Unterrandstück postfrisch, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6018 used 44INKb image24 Pfg. Worker, ribbon type overprint, tete-beche pair, upper overprint inverted, used, Michel 150.- (44INKb)

24 Pfg. Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Kehrdruckpaar, oberer Aufdruck kopfstehend, gestempelt, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6019 nh 44INKb image24 Pfg. Worker, ribbon type overprint, tete-beche pair, upper overprint inverted, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 80.- (44INKb)

24 Pfg. Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Kehrdruckpaar, oberer Aufdruck kopfstehend, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

6020 nh 44INKb(2) image24 Pfg. Worker, ribbon type overprint, right tete-beche margin foursome souvenir sheet, upper overprint inverted, mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (44INKb(2))

24 Pfg. Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, rechter Kehrdruck-Rand-4er-Block, oberer Aufdruck kopfstehend, postfrisch, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40