GDR / DDR continued...
5381 nh 983/87Bogen Athlete II, 5 complete se-tenant sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, rare (983/87Bogen)

Sportler II, 5 komplette Zusammendruck-Bogen, tadellos postfrisch, selten

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
5382 nh WZd118/SZd51 image10 penny and 20 penny \"Leipzig spring fair\", all 16 different se-tenants, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (WZd118/SZd51)

10 Pfennig und 20 Pfennig "Leipziger Frühjahrsmesse", alle 16 verschiedenen Zusammendrucke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5383 used 1045/47Bogen Pioneer meeting 1964, 3 complete se-tenant sheet, 10 Pfg with printing number 2, by 1046 retroactive the \"1\" with a \"2\" over stamped. All used Berlin ZPA 1085 9.7.74. Without fold traces. Rarely offered. (1045/47Bogen)

Pioniertreffen 1964, 3 komplette Zusammendruck-Bogen, 10 Pfg mit Formnummer 2, bei 1046 nachträglich die "1" mit einer "2" überstempelt. Alle gestempelt Berlin ZPA 1085 9.7.74. Ohne Faltspuren. Selten angeboten.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
5384 used Bl.19 image10 Pfg, 15 years German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) souvenir sheet, used, Michel 100.- (Bl.19)

10 Pfg, 15 Jahre DDR-Block, gestempelt, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
5385 nh Bl.19Abart imageSouvenir sheet issue \"15 years German Demokratic Republik (East Germany)\", accident in printing: \"lower inscription to the right heller becoming printing and sheet cover therefore \"dt\" from facing on reverse side\", photo expertize Paul BPP, probably the only one exists! (Bl.19Abart) Certificate

Blockausgabe "15 Jahre DDR", Druckzufälligkeit: "untere Inschrift nach rechts heller werdender Druck und Bogenumschlag somit "dt" von zugewandt auf Rückseite", Fotobefund Paul BPP, vermutlich Unikat! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

5386 nh 1074/79Bogen Traditional costumes 1964, all 3 se-tenant sheet, no. 1074 / 75 with printing number 1, no. 1076 / 77 with printing number 1, no. 1078 / 1079 with printing number 2. Perfect mint never hinged. (1074/79Bogen)

Volkstrachten 1964, alle 3 Zusammendruck-Bogen, Nr.1074/75 mit Formnummer 1, Nr.1076/77 mit Formnummer 1, Nr.1078/1079 mit Formnummer 2. Einwandfrei postfrisch.

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
5387 used 1074/79Bogen Traditional costumes 1964, all 3 se-tenant sheet, all 3 sheet with first day special cancel 25.11.64. No. 1074 / 75 with printing number 1, no. 1076 / 77 with printing number 2, no. 1078 / 1079 with printing number 1. All sheet horizontal to the 3 alignment with weakened fold traces. Rarely offered. (1074/79Bogen)

Volkstrachten 1964, alle 3 Zusammendruck-Bogen, alle 3 Bogen mit Ersttags-Sonderstempel 25.11.64. Nr.1074/75 mit Formnummer 1, Nr.1076/77 mit Formnummer 2, Nr.1078/1079 mit Formnummer 1. Alle Bogen waagerecht nach der 3 Reihe mit schwachen Faltspuren. Selten angeboten.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
5388 nh 1214/19Bogen Traditional costumes 1966, all 3 se-tenant sheet, no. 1214 / 15 with printing number 1, no. 1216 / 17 with printing number 1, no. 1218 / 19 with printing number 2. Perfect mint never hinged. (1214/19Bogen)

Volkstrachten 1966, alle 3 Zusammendruck-Bogen, Nr.1214/15 mit Formnummer 1, Nr.1216/17 mit Formnummer 1, Nr.1218/19 mit Formnummer 2. Einwandfrei postfrisch.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
5389 used 1214/19Bogen Traditional costumes 1966, all 3 se-tenant sheet, all 3 sheet with first day special cancel 25.10.66. No. 1214 / 15 with printing number 1, no. 1216 / 17 with printing number 2, no. 1218 / 19 with printing number 2. (1214/19Bogen)

Volkstrachten 1966, alle 3 Zusammendruck-Bogen, alle 3 Bogen mit Ersttags-Sonderstempel 25.10.66. Nr.1214/15 mit Formnummer 1, Nr.1216/17 mit Formnummer 2, Nr.1218/19 mit Formnummer 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
5390 nh 1372PH image20 Pfg. High jump, Youth Games 1968, phase print cut from of the right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 60.- (1372PH)

20 Pfg. Hochsprung, Jugendspiele 1968, Phasendruck geschnitten aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, Mi. 60.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5391 nh 1393,95,97Ph image10, 20 and 50 Pfg. Paintings, always phase print cut, mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (1393,95,97Ph)

10, 20 und 50 Pfg. Gemälde, je Phasendruck geschnitten, postfrisch, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5392 nh 1411/16 PH image10 - 40 Pfg beetle as cut phases prints, always in the block of four with upper corners of the sheet, 6 values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, in this kind very rare, photo expertize Mayer BPP (2002) \"the pressure pieces are genuine and have original gum. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 2.400.- (1411/16 PH) Certificate

10 - 40 Pfg Käfer als geschnittene Phasendrucke, je im 4er-Block mit oberen Bogenecken, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, in dieser Form sehr selten, Fotobefund Mayer BPP (2002) "Die Druckstücke sind echt und haben Originalgummi. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

5393 nh 1491PH(2) image20 Pfg. Chess, 2 various phases prints, cut, mint never hinged, audit report Merkel, Michel 160.- (1491PH(2)) Certificate

20 Pfg. Schach, 2 versch. Phasendrucke, geschnitten, postfrisch, Prüfbericht Merkel, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
5394 nh 1573/74Ph image10 Pfg and 15 Pfg \"broadcast\" se-tenant, final phase print cut as vertical gutter pair, impeccable mint never hinged (1573/74Ph)

10 Pfg und 15 Pfg "Rundfunk"-Zusammendruck, Endphasendruck geschnitten als senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5395 used 2030/37 imageZoo animals, complete with printers mark, special cancellation (2030/37)

Zootiere, kpl. mit DV, SStpl. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €11.00
5396 nh 2341/44IIZD image10 to 70 Pfg. Meissener porcelain III, se-tenant sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 35.- (2341/44IIZD)

10 bis 70 Pfg. Meissener Porzellan III, Zusammendruck-Bogen, postfrisch, Mi. 35.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5397 used 2483/633 image5 Pfg - 3 DM postal stamps, small format, all 15 in the engraved printing issued values complete, in each case in the complete counter sheet with sheet stamping \"BERLIN ZPF\", centered once folded, otherwise pristine, Michel 680.- (2483/633)

5 Pfg - 3 DM Freimarken, Kleinformat, alle 15 im Stichtiefdruck verausgabten Werte kpl., jeweils im vollständigen Schalterbogen mit Bogenabstempelung "BERLIN ZPF", mittig einmal gefaltet, sonst tadellos, Mi. 680.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

5398 nh WZd645/SZd299 image10 to 50 Pfg. Circus arts II, 16 se-tenants complete mint never hinged, Michel 95.- (WZd645/SZd299)

10 bis 50 Pfg. Zirkuskunst II, 16 Zusammendrucke kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 95.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5399 nh 2993 image1986, 10 penny monuments the water resources management. Stamp with totally defective or badly placed perforation, through it vertical in each case 2 half stamp designs originated. Interesting piece. Perfect mint never hinged. (2993)

1986, 10 Pfennig Denkmale der Wasserwirtschaft. Marke mit totaler Verzähnung, dadurch senkrecht jeweils 2 halbe Markenbilder entstanden. Interessantes Stück. Einwandfrei postfrisch. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5400 nh Bl.94I imageSouvenir sheet issue \"games the XXIV olympic games 1988\", plate flaw I \"notch above in the 5 the numeral of value\" (part of issue), impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (Bl.94I)

Blockausgabe "Spiele der XXIV Olympiade 1988", Plattenfehler I "Kerbe oben in der 5 der Wertziffer" (Teilauflage), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25