5281 on piece 178,A179III image50 and 60 penny with overprint 16 Probstzella, faultless letter piece, expertized Wagner BPP, Michel 70,- (178,A179III)

50 und 60 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Probstzella, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Wagner BPP, Mi. 70,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Hand Overprint - District 20 / Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 20
5282 on cover 166,173IV image2 penny (4), 20 penny (4) with overprint 20 Koelleda, impeccable registered cover with in each case an upper margin block of four, 2 penny plate not perforated throughout, 20 penny plate perforations going through margins, rare, expertized Hall from H, Michel 350.- (166,173IV)

2 Pfennig (4), 20 Pfennig (4) mit Aufdruck 20 Kölleda, tadelloser Einschreibebrief mit jeweils einem Oberrand-Viererblock, 2 Pfennig Platte nicht durchgezähnt, 20 Pfennig Platte durchgezähnt, selten, gepr. Hall v.H., Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

5283 on cover 171IV(2),201 image15 Pfg worker with overprint \"20 Stassfurt\", vertical pair with Michel F with 6 penny machine overprints (3) as properly franking on bank letter, vertical folded outside of the franking, scarce mixed franking district hand cancel overprints and generally issue. (171IV(2),201)

15 Pfg Arbeiter mit Aufdruck "20 Staßfurt", senkrechtes Paar mit MiF mit 6 Pfennig Maschinenaufdrucke (3) als portogerechte Frankatur auf Bankbrief, senkr. gefaltet außerhalb der Frankatur, seltene Mischfrankatur Bezirkshandstempelaufdrucke und Allgemeine Ausgabe. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Hand Overprint - District 37 / Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 37
5284 on cover 167V image6 Pfg worker with overprint \"27 Leipzig 1\" on unmailed card with clear cancellation \"Leipzig 1 bu 6.7.48\", overprint similar handbook number 27 / 2 b however longer, attest copy expertized Boeheim BPP for similar card (167V) Certificate

6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Aufdruck "27 Leipzig 1" auf Blanko-Karte mit klarer Entwertung "Leipzig 1 bu 6.7.48", Aufdruck ähnlich Handbuch-Nummer 27/2b jedoch länger, Befundkopie gepr. Böheim BPP für ähnliche Karte (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Hand Overprint - District 38 / Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 38
5285 used 176IX image16 penny with overprint 38 Demmin, except for a small corner crease impeccable, used, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 220.- (176IX)

16 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 38 Demmin, bis auf einen kleinen Eckbug tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 16
5286 on cover IIbIII image2 Mark with overprint 16 Gera 1 in type b, impeccable, sealed insured letter over 1000 Mark, with handwritten Weight statement and belonging receipt for delivery, cancellation from Ronneburg an and on the back arrival postmark, seeming little overfranked but nevertheless very rare, expertized Wagner BPP, Michel for properly franked 2.500.- (IIbIII)

2 Mark mit Aufdruck 16 Gera 1 in Type b, tadelloser, versiegelter Wertbrief über 1000 Mark, mit handschriftlicher Gewichtsangabe und zugehörigem Einlieferungsschein, Entwertung von Ronneburg a und rückseitiger Ankunftsstempel, wohl gering überfrankiert aber trotzdem sehr selten, geprüft Wagner BPP, Mi. für portorichtig 2.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 36
5287 nh IIIbVIIb image75 penny Stephan with overprint \"Strausberg 1\" in of the rare original stamps colour black blue violet (Michel number 964 b), impeccable, mint never hinged, so far only in few pieces and only from Strausberg 1 known, totally undervalued, the catalogue value by Michel is a crack, photo expertize Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 800.-+plus (IIIbVIIb) Certificate

75 Pfennig Stephan mit Aufdruck "Strausberg 1" in der seltenen Urmarkenfarbe schwarzblauviolett (Mi.Nr. 964 b), tadellos, postfrisch, bisher nur in wenigen Stücken und nur aus Strausberg 1 bekannt, total unterbewertet, der Michelpreis ist ein Witz, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 800.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 37
5288 nh IIdVIIIa image5 Mark with overprint \"37 Laage\", impeccable mint never hinged, in mint never hinged an extremely rare stamp, because the few produced values almost exclusively on package cards used up were, rarity, attest Fullgraf BPP (IIdVIIIa) Certificate

5 Mark mit Aufdruck "37 Laage", tadellos postfrisch, in postfrisch eine extrem seltene Marke, da die wenigen hergestellten Werte fast ausschließlich auf Paketkarten verbraucht wurden, Rarität, Befund Fullgraf BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
5289 nh IIdVIIIc image5 Mark with overprint \"37 Gadebusch\" in of the rare original stamps colour blackish ultramarine (Michel number 962 c), impeccable, mint never hinged, so far only in few pieces and only from Gadebusch known, totally undervalued, the catalogue value by Michel is a crack, photo expertize Dr. Boeheim, Michel 800.-+plus (IIdVIIIc) Certificate

5 Mark mit Aufdruck "37 Gadebusch" in der seltenen Urmarkenfarbe schwärzlichultramarin (Mi.Nr. 962 c), tadellos, postfrisch, bisher nur in wenigen Stücken und nur aus Gadebusch bekannt, total unterbewertet, der Michelpreis ist ein Witz, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim, Mi. 800.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 41
5290 on piece IIIa/bX image24 penny and 75 penny \"Heinrich from Stephan\" with overprint \"41 Adorf\", neat cancelled with special cancel from 3.7.48, expertized Dr. Modry, Michel 200.- (IIIa/bX)

24 Pfennig und 75 Pfennig "Heinrich von Stephna" mit Aufdruck "41 Adorf", tadellos gestempelt mit Sonderstempel vom 3.7.48, gepr. Dr. Modry, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5291 on piece IIIa,bX image24 and 75 Stephan with overprint 41 Adorf, impeccable, large letter piece, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 200.- (IIIa,bX)

24 und 75 Stephan mit Aufdruck 41 Adorf, tadellos, großes Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

GDR / DDR
5292 on piece 243IV image12 Pfg postal labor union with plate flaw IV \"dark spot on of the left half of the Postmen\" on piece, centric cancellation with special cancel\" (1) BERLIN W8 / labor union union for the post in the WGB 29.10.49\", faultless condition, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 200.- (243IV)

12 Pfg Postgewerkschaft mit Plattenfehler IV "dunkler Fleck auf der linken Hälfte des Postboten" auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt mit SST "(1) BERLIN W8 / Gewerkschaftsvereinigung für die Post im WGB 29.10.49", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

5293 nh 246 image12 Pfg winter sports championships impeccable mint never hinged (246)

12 Pfg Wintersportmeisterschaften tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5294 nh 248I/49 DV image24+12 and 30+14 penny Leipzig fairground, always from of the right lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, mint never hinged. Michel 110,- (248I/49 DV)

24 + 12 und 30 + 14 Pfennig Leipziger Messe, je aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk, postfrisch. Mi. 110,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

5295 nh 249DV(2) image30 Pfg. Leipzig spring fair 1950, 2 right lower corners of the sheet with printers mark, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (249DV(2))

30 Pfg. Leipziger Frühjahrsmesse 1950, 2 rechte untere Bogenecken mit Druckvermerk, postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5296 nh ex 251/458 image5 Pfg. To 2 Mk., Pieck and five year plan, 12 various mint never hinged, throughout expertized BPP, Michel 314.- (ex 251/458)

5 Pfg. bis 2 Mk., Pieck und Fünfjahrplan, 12 verschiedene postfrisch, durchwegs gepr. BPP, Mi. 314.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5297 on cover 255 image5 Mark Pieck, single franking on postage exceeding tariff rate foreign countries R special delivery air mail letter the 5 weight step, cancelled \"Arnstadt 1 d 27.3.51 9-10 V\", photo expertize Paul BPP (255) Certificate

5 Mark Pieck, Einzelfrankatur auf überfrankiertem Auslands-R-Eilboten-Luftpostbrief der 5 Gewichtsstufe, entwertet "Arnstadt 1-d- 27.3.51 9-10V", Fotobefund Paul BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5298 nh 256/60 image12 to 50 Pfg. Bach, 4 values and 84 Pfg. DEBRIA 1950, always mint never hinged, Michel 105.- (256/60)

12 bis 50 Pfg. Bach, 4 Werte und 84 Pfg. DEBRIA 1950, je postfrisch, Mi. 105.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
5299 on cover 256/59 image12-50 penny Bach, 4 values completely on set registered mail First Day Cover from \"Gruenhainchen 14.06.50\" to Vienna with arrival postmark, Austrian censorship stamp on front. Letter with slight openings and transport traces, blanking plate left partial over the 12 penny fixed. In this combination from First Day Cover and censorship certainly not so frequently. Michel 1.400.- (256/59)

12-50 Pfennig Bach, 4 Werte komplett auf Satz-R-FDC von "Grünhainchen 14.06.50" nach Wien mit Ankunftsstempel, Österreichischer Zensurstempel auf Vorderseite. Brief mit leichten Öffnungs- und Beförderungsspuren, Verschlussstreifen links teilweise über die 12 Pfennig geklebt. In dieser Kombination aus FDC und Zensur sicherlich nicht so häufig. Mi.1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5300 on cover Bl.7 imageSouvenir sheet issue \"Debria\" on official First Day Cover with three-coloured special cancel \"Leipzig C1 26.8.50\", impeccable, Michel 200.- (Bl.7)

Blockausgabe "Debria" auf amtlichem Ersttagsbriefumschlag mit dreifarbigem Sonderstempel "Leipzig C1 26.8.50", tadellos, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40