5241 og 228UI image12 Pfg+3 Pfg Day of the Postage Stamp, block of four from the left upper corner, left vertical pair, left unperforated, unused with affixed spots, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel unpriced. (228UI)

12 Pfg + 3 Pfg Tag der Briefmarke, Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, linkes senkrechtes Paar, links ungezähnt, ungebraucht mit Haftspuren, geprüft Zierer BPP, Mi. ohne Preis. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

5242 used 230I image30 Pfg Leipzig fairground with plate flaw \"sitting Mann with light strip at the move\", neat cancelled superb item, a little increases twice signed Paul BPP (a little flat perforation left), rare plate flaw! Michel 320.- (230I)

30 Pfg Leipziger Messe mit Plattenfehler "sitzender Mann mit hellem Streifen am Rücken", sauber gestempeltes Prachtstück, etwas erhöht doppelt geprüft Paul BPP (etwas flache Zähnung links), seltener Plattenfehler! Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
5243 nh 231b image50 Pfg. Leipzig fairground 1949, dark cobalt, left margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 200.- (231b)

50 Pfg. Leipziger Messe 1949, dunkelkobalt, linkes Randstück postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5244 nh 231bDV image50 Pfg. Spring fair 1949 dark cobalt, left lower corner with printers mark, mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 350.- (231bDV)

50 Pfg. Frühjahrsmesse 1949 dunkelkobalt, linke untere Ecke mit Druckvermerk, postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5245 nh 231bDZ image50 Pfg spring fair 1949 dark cobalt, right lower corner with printer signature, mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 350.- (231bDZ)

50 Pfg Frühjahrsmesse 1949 dunkelkobalt, rechter untere Ecke mit Druckerzeichen, postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5246 nh 233IIDV3 image24 Pfg. People congress from of the right lower corner of the sheet with at the bottom printers mark, mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (233IIDV3)

24 Pfg. Volkskongress aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit unten Druckvermerk, postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5247 used 237DV,DZ image50 Pfg. Goethe, 2 cancelled superb corners of the sheet with printers mark respectively printers mark (237DV,DZ)

50 Pfg. Goethe, 2 gestempelte Pracht-Bogenecken mit Druckvermerk bzw. Druckereizeichen (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5248 used 238DV,DZ image84 Pfg. Goethe, 2 cancelled superb corners of the sheet with printers mark respectively printers mark (238DV,DZ)

84 Pfg. Goethe, 2 gestempelte Pracht-Bogenecken mit Druckvermerk bzw. Druckereizeichen (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

5249 nh Bl.6 imageGoethe souvenir sheet impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (Bl.6)

Goethe-Block tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5250 nh 240/41DV/DZ image12 and 50 Pfg. Leipzig fairground 1949, always lower corner of the sheet with printers mark and printers mark, mint never hinged, Michel 140.- (240/41DV/DZ)

12 und 50 Pfg. Leipziger Messe 1949, je untere Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk und Druckereizeichen, postfrisch, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5251 nh IIcVIb image3 M. Dove with hand stamp \"2 o Koethen 1\", impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Boeheim BPP \"the stamp is mint never hinged and in perfect condition. \", Michel 360.- (IIcVIb) Certificate

3 M. Taube mit Handstempel "2o Köthen 1", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP "Die Marke ist postfrisch und in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 360.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
5252 nh 334vaXI image25 penny heads brown olive, coated paper, upper margin copy, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" Michel 350.- (334vaXI) Certificate

25 Pfennig Köpfe braunoliv, gestrichenes Papier, Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Soviet Sector of Germany - Sheets / SBZ Bögen
5253 nh 1AA,2,6,7A 5 (2), 6, 20 and 30 Pfg., 5 complete sheet with numerous plate flaw to Schantl, mint never hinged (partly folded), Michel 1.450.- (1AA,2,6,7A)

5 (2), 6, 20 und 30 Pfg., 5 Kpl. Bogen mit zahlreichen Plattenfehler nach Schantl, postfrisch (teils gefaltet), Mi. 1.450.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Se-tenants / SBZ Zusammendrucke
5254 nh W,S13/16,Hz10/11 image3 bib12 Pfg, numerals II, 10 se-tenant combinations complete as 2 16er centerpieces, mint never hinged, Michel 420.- (W,S13/16,Hz10/11)

3 bib12 Pfg, Ziffern II, 10 Zusammendruck-Kombinationen kpl. als 2 16er-Mittelstücke, postfrisch, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5255 on piece SZD1,SZD2y image10+16 Pfg and 12+24 Pfg bridges building, vertical se-tenants on piece, as well the 24 Pfg in the better colour reddish brown, used \"BAD SULZA (THUeR) 1 23.10.46\", faultless condition, expertized Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 320.- (SZD1,SZD2y)

10 + 16 Pfg und 12 + 24 Pfg Brückenbau, senkrechte Zusammendrucke auf Briefstück, dabei die 24 Pfg in der besseren Farbe mittelrötlichbraun, gestempelt "BAD SULZA (THÜR) 1 23.10.46", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5256 on cover WZd9(2) image6 Pfg numerals+Z+Z+6 Pfg numerals, horizontal se-tenant (2) with always right and left additional adhesive 6 Pfg and been glued 6 Pfg numerals as properly franking 54 Pfg on registered mail from Leipzig S3 f 20.12.45.-18 to (10) Naunhof (Kr. Grimma) c 21.12.45 --8, the lower se-tenant is in perfect condition, the cover whitens above corner compressions on, the upper se-tenant likewise, also some with separations, otherwise no further defects, photo expertize Dr. Michael Jasch BPP (2022), Michel 2.300.- - properly franked franked covers with se-tenant frankings are comparatively rare. (WZd9(2)) Certificate

6 Pfg Ziffern + Z + Z + 6 Pfg Ziffern, waagerechter Zusammendruck (2) mit je rechts und links zusätzlich anhängender 6 Pfg und zugeklebter 6 Pfg Ziffern als portogerechte Frankatur 54 Pfg auf Einschreiben von Leipzig S3 f 20.12.45.-18 nach (10) Naunhof (Kr. Grimma) c 21.12.45 --8, der untere Zusammendruck ist in tadelloser Erhaltung, der Umschlag weißt oben Randstauchungen auf, der obere Zusammendruck ebenso, auch teils mit Antrennungen, ansonsten keine weiteren Mängel, Fotoattest Dr. Michael Jasch BPP (2022), Mi. 2.300.- - portogerecht frankierte Briefe mit Zusammendruckfrankaturen sind relativ selten. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

5257 nh WZd18BXa,b image24+Z+Z+84 Pfg. Emerald green and yellow emerald green, Leipzig fairground, cut, 2 waager se-tenants mint never hinged, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 350.- (WZd18BXa,b)

24+Z+Z+84 Pfg. smaragdgrün und gelbsmaragdgrün, Leipziger Messe, geschnitten, 2 waager Zusammendrucke postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

5258 nh SZd7A/B;X/Y image6+Z+24 Pfg. Leipzig fairground, perforated and cut, watermark increasingly and falling, 4 vertical se-tenants mint never hinged (AY gutter folded), no. 7 BX expertized Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 400.- (SZd7A/B;X/Y)

6+Z+24 Pfg. Leipziger Messe, gezähnt und geschnitten, Wz. steigend und fallend, 4 senkr. Zusammendrucke postfrisch (AY Zwischensteg gefaltet), Nr. 7 BX gepr. Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5259 nh SZd7BX image6+Z+24 Pfg. Leipzig fairground, cut, watermark increasingly, vertical se-tenant mint never hinged, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 100.- (SZd7BX)

6+Z+24 Pfg. Leipziger Messe, geschnitten, Wz. steigend, senkr. Zusammendruck postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5260 nh SZd8AXa image12+Z+84 Pfg. Leipzig fairground, always \"a\" colour, perforated, watermark falling, vertical se-tenant mint never hinged, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 900.- (SZd8AXa)

12+Z+84 Pfg. Leipziger Messe, je "a"-Farbe, gezähnt, Wz. fallend, senkr. Zusammendruck postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250