5021 nh 52atxDDII(2) image10 Pfg double impression the colour gray black on dark gray, horizontal pair, impeccable mint never hinged with reverse offset, photo expertize Jens Kunz BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (52atxDDII(2)) Certificate

10 Pfg Doppeldruck der Farbe grauschwarz auf dunkelgrau, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch mit rs. Abklatsch, Fotobefund Jens Kunz BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5022 nh 52auy,atxDDI image10 Pfg numeral showing a double impression, gum and paper variants atx and uuy, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Stroeh BPP and Kunz BPP, Michel 380.- (52auy,atxDDI)

10 Pfg Ziffer mit Doppeldruck, Gummierung und Papiervarianten atx und uuy, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP und Kunz BPP, Mi. 380.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5023 nh 53G image30 Pf. Brown yellow, horizontal pair, printing on gum side, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (53G)

30 Pf. braungelb, waager. Paar, Druck a. Gummiseite, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5024 nh 53aG,55G image4 Pf. Dark gray blue and 30 Pf. Brown yellow, always printing on gum side, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (53aG,55G)

4 Pf. dunkelgraublau und 30 Pf. braungelb, je Druck a. Gummiseite, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

5025 nh 53b image4 Pfg black blue, horizontal lower margin pair, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP \"perfect\", Michel 1.500.- (53b) Certificate

4 Pfg schwarzblau, waager. Unterrand-Paar, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Jasch BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

5026 nh 53c image4 penny black blue gray in the left lower mint never hinged corner margin block of four, unsigned, certificate Jasch BPP (2017) \"genuine and immaculate. And on all sides wide outside borders\", Michel 3.000.- (53c) Certificate

4 Pfennig schwarzblaugrau im linken unteren postfrischen Eckrandviererblock, unsigniert, Attest Jasch BPP (2017) "echt und einwandfrei ... und allseits breiter Randung", Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

5027 nh 54aI image20 penny numerals, blue, plate flaw I \"broken grid in the centerpiece at the bottom (two white squares) \" only on field 31 of the I sheet occurring, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Jens Kunz BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 250.- (54aI) Certificate

20 Pfennig Ziffern, blau, Plattenfehler I "gebrochenes Gitter im Mittelstück unten (zwei weiße Vierecke)" nur auf Feld 31 des I-Bogen vorkommend, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Jens Kunz BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5028 nh 55aG image30 Pfg brown yellow, right margin block of four with printed on the gummed side, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (55aG)

30 Pfg braungelb, rechter Rand-4er-Block mit Druck auf der Gummiseite, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5029 nh 56,58/60U image3 Pfg, 6 Pfg, 8 Pfg and 12 Pfg numerals, variety \"unperforated\", always as block of four, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 840.- (56,58/60U)

3 Pfg, 6 Pfg, 8 Pfg und 12 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "ungezähnt", je als Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 840.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5030 nh 56DDU image3 Pfg numerals, a-colour, variety \"double impression and unperforated\", impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Stroeh BPP: \"genuine and immaculate. \", Michel 650.- (56DDU) Certificate

3 Pfg Ziffern, a-Farbe, Abart "Doppeldruck und ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5031 used 56I,56 image3 Pfg bright orange brown with plate flaw: \"chaplet over centerpiece\", used in the pair with normal stamp, perforation see photo, twice signed Zierer BPP (56I,56)

3 Pfg lebhaftorangebraun mit Plattenfehler: "Perlenschnur über Mittelstück", gebraucht im Paar mit Normalmarke, Zähnung siehe Foto, doppelt geprüft Zierer BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5032 on cover 56a(2) image3 Pfg numerals, horizontal pair on package cards main part with additional notation \"54 Pfg. Find be on the package. \" together with signature of two post office clerk from \"SEIFHENNERSDORF (Upper Lusatia) 30.3.46\" to Ebersbach with arrival postmark, impeccable, unusually document, detailed photo expertize Stroeh BPP \"the package card and the postage stamps are - genuine and immaculate - in perfect condition. The cancellation on the package card is genuine. Package cards of this kind are rare. \" (56a(2)) Certificate

3 Pfg Ziffern, waagerechtes Paar auf Paketkarten-Stammteil mit zusätzlichem Vermerk "54 Pfg. befinden sich auf dem Paket." nebst Signum zweier Postbeamter von "SEIFHENNERSDORF (OBERLAUSITZ) 30.3.46" nach Ebersbach mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, ungewöhnlicher Beleg, ausführliches Fotoattest Ströh BPP "Die Paketkarte und die Briefmarken sind - echt und einwandfrei - in tadelloser Erhaltung. Die Entwertung auf der Paketkarte ist echt. Paketkarten dieser Art sind selten." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5033 nh 56aGU(2) image3 Pfg numerals, bright orange brown, variety \"printing on gum side, unperforated\", horizontal pair, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2018) : \"genuine and immaculate. \", Michel 800.- (56aGU(2)) Certificate

3 Pfg Ziffern, lebhaftorangebraun, Abart "Druck auf Gummiseite, ungezähnt", waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

5034 on piece 56aI image3 Pfg orange brown with PF I \"chaplet\", letter piece (56aI)

3 Pfg orangebraun mit PF I "Perlenschnur", Briefstück (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5035 used 56aIV image3 Pfg. Bright orange brown with full centerpiece, used, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 220.- (56aIV)

3 Pfg. lebhaftorangebraun mit vollem Mittelstück, gestempelt, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

5036 nh 56aL image3 Pfg bright orange brown, horizontal pair with right attached blank field, mint never hinged Michel 200.- (56aL)

3 Pfg lebhaftorangebraun, waager. Paar mit rechts anhängendem Leerfeld, postf. Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5037 nh 56aU image3 Pfg. Bright orange brown, unperforated, mint never hinged block of four with distinctive offset, among others expertized Findeisen BPP, Michel 220.-+plus (56aU)

3 Pfg. lebhaftorangebraun, ungezähnt, postfrischer 4-er Block mit markantem Abklatsch, u.a. geprüft Findeisen BPP, Mi. 220.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

5038 nh 56aZS image3 Pfg orange brown, vertical gutter pair, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, certificate Dr. Jasch BPP (2017) \". Genuine. The middle ground of the bridge is prefolded. Otherwise is they perfect in mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 1.700.- (56aZS) Certificate

3 Pfg orangebraun, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Attest Dr. Jasch BPP (2017) "...echt. Die Mitte des Steges ist vorgefaltet. Ansonsten ist sie einwandfrei in postfrischer Erhaltung ...", Mi. 1.700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
5039 nh 56aZW image3 penny numerals, bright orange brown, horizontal gutter pair, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 1.200.- (56aZW)

3 Pfennig Ziffern, lebhaftorangebraun, wagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

5040 nh 56b image3 Pfg. Numeral yellow brown, mint never hinged, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 100.- (56b)

3 Pfg. Ziffer gelbbraun, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20