4501 (og) 5a imageTunis, small package admission stamp, unused without gum, faultless condition. (5a)

Tunis, Päckchenzulassungsmarke, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, tadellose Erhaltung. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
4502 og 5a imageTunis small package stamp, unused with original gum, expertized and photo expertize Gabisch BPP: \"unused, gum with clear affixed spots. Manufactured grobe, uneven perforation. \", Michel 400.- (5a) Certificate

Tunis-Päckenmarke, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, geprüft und Fotobefund Gabisch BPP: "ungebraucht, Gummierung mit deutlichen Haftstellen. Herstellungsbedingt grobe, ungleichmäßige Zähnung.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
4503 nh 5a imageTunis small package stamp impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Bartels, Michel 700.- - in mint never hinged condition rare stamp! (5a)

Tunis-Päckchenmarke tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Bartels, Mi. 700.- - in postfrischer Erhaltung seltene Marke! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
4504 nh 6 imageAdmission stamp with \"Vukovar overprint\" impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Rungas BPP and Pickenpack, Michel 2.000.- (6)

Zulassungsmarke mit "Vukovar-Aufdruck" tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Rungas BPP und Pickenpack, Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €630.00
4505 (og) 7AK imageIsland Crete, admission stamp for air fieldpost letters, perforated, with red overprint \"island post\", variety \"overprint inverted and to the right shifted, therefore only part imprint\", unused with recapping and in the left area at the perforation repaired, a nevertheless attrative piece of evidence of this scarce variety, photo expertize Petry BPP: \"pieces the existing kind are rare! \", Michel 1.400.- for * (7AK) Certificate

Insel Kreta, Zulassungsmarke für Luftfeldpostbriefe, gezähnt, mit rotem Überdruck "Inselpost", Abart "Aufdruck kopfstehend und nach rechts versetzt, daher nur Teilaufdruck", ungebraucht mit Neugummierung und im linken Bereich an der Zähnung repariert, ein dennoch ansprechendes Belegstück dieser seltenen Abart, Fotobefund Petry BPP: "Stücke der vorliegenden Art sind selten!", Mi. 1.400.- für * (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
4506 on cover 7B imageIsland Crete, airfield letter postage registratur stamp rouletted, single franking on cover with FP standard stamp \"d\" 9.1.45 from Chania to Lienz East Tyrol (district Carinthia) with rare sender army postal service number 68012 the autocar restoration company 218. The admission stamp as well the cover were cleaned, parts of the cancellation postmark almost complete overpainted, besides became reverse the upper letter flap supplemented, detailed photo expertize Petry BPP (2018) \"island post envelopes with the local overprint from Crete on roulette air fieldpost admission stamps belong to the large rarities of the German army postal service of the II. World war\", Michel 25.000.- (7B) Certificate

Insel Kreta, Luftfeldpostbriefzulassungsmarke durchstochen, Einzelfrankatur auf Brief mit FP-Normstempel "d" 9.1.45 von Chania nach Lienz-Osttirol (Gau Kärnten) mit seltener Abs.-FP-Nr. 68012 der Kraftfahrzeug-Instandsetzungs-Kompanie 218. Die Zulassungsmarke sowie der Umschlag wurden gereinigt, Teile des Entwertungsstempels nahezu vollständig übermalt, zudem wurde rückseitig die obere Briefklappe ergänzt, ausführliches Fotoattest Petry BPP (2018) "Inselpost-Briefumschläge mit dem Lokalaufdruck von Kreta auf durchstochenen Luftfeldpost-Zulassungsmarken gehören zu den großen Seltenheiten der Deutschen Feldpost des II. Weltkrieges", Mi. 25.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €3500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €3,600.00
4507 nh 8BII imageIsland Rhodes, admission stamp for air fieldpost letters, rouletted, bold overprint \"island post\", upper margin copy, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Dr. Dub, Rungas BPP and photo expertize Claus Petry BPP (2023), Michel 140.- (8BII) Certificate

Insel Rhodos, Zulassungsmarke für Luftfeldpostbriefe, durchstochen, fetter Aufdruck "Inselpost", Oberrandstück, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Dub, Rungas BPP und Fotobefund Claus Petry BPP (2023), Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
4508 used 8BK imageIsland Rhodes, admission stamp for air fieldpost letters, rouletted, variety \"inverted overprint and displaced roulette\" - see photo, tied by CTO with distinction letter = e =, photo expertize Mogler BPP, Michel 800.- (8BK) Certificate

Insel Rhodos, Zulassungsmarke für Luftfeldpostbriefe, durchstochen, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck und versetzter Durchstich" - siehe Foto, entwertet mit Gefälligkeitsstempel mit Unterscheidungsbuchstaben =e=, Fotoattest Mogler BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

4509 used 8A imageRhodes perforated with clear partial impression of the date stamp of the fieldpost office in Rodi on Rhodes 9.12.44 with the distinction letter \"b\", repaired, photo expertize Petry BPP (8A) Certificate

Rhodos gezähnt mit klarem Teilabdruck des Tagesstempels des Feldpostamtes in Rodi auf Rhodos 9.12.44 mit dem Unterscheidungsbuchstaben "b", repariert, Fotoattest Petry BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

4510 on cover 9 imageIsland Rhodes, admission stamp for air fieldpost letters, rouletted, single franking on cover the fieldpost number 68 068 A, in the offical seal postmark appears still the old, already in 09 / 44 deleted fieldpost number 23 376 the predecessors unit Army coastal artillery department 630, with date stamp 31.01.1945 from field post office Rodi on Rhodes with distinction letter = b =, cover with the scissors opened, except for minimal on face paint adhesion withdrawals in excellent condition, photo expertize Mogler BPP, Michel 1.200.- (9) Certificate

Insel Rhodos, Zulassungsmarke für Luftfeldpostbriefe, durchstochen, Einzelfrankatur auf Brief der Feldpostnummer 68 068A, im Dienstsiegelstempel erscheint noch die alte, bereits in 09/44 gestrichene Feldpostnummer 23 376 der Vorgänger Einheit Heeres-Küsten-Artillerie-Abteilung 630, mit Tagesstempel 31.01.1945 vom Feldpostamt Rodi auf Rhodos mit Unterscheidungsbuchstaben =b=, Umschlag mit der Schere geöffnet, bis auf minimale bildseitige Farbhaftabhebungen in sehr guter Erhaltung, Fotoattest Mogler BPP, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

4511 on cover 10Ad imageAgramer overprint, admission stamp perforated, black blue diagonally overprint, plate I / 1, single franking on envelope with standard stamp \"d\" 19.1.45 and fieldpost number 68032 to Bavaria, photo expertize Petry BPP \". Very rare\", Michel 4.500.-, in this beautiful condition becomes these difficult issue hardly ever offered! (10Ad) Certificate

Agramer Aufdruck, Zulassungsmarke gezähnt, schwarzblauer diagonaler Aufdruck, Platte I/1, Einzelfrankatur auf Briefumschlag mit Normstempel "d" 19.1.45 und Feldpost-Nr. 68032 nach Bayern, Fotoattest Petry BPP "... sehr selten", Mi. 4.500.-, in dieser schönen Erhaltung wird diese schwierige Ausgabe kaum einmal angeboten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

4512 on cover 10BbI imageAgramer overprint, admission stamp for air fieldpost letters, rouletted, overprint dark blue plate I / 2, single franking on cover with fieldpost number 68 061 D on Rhodes, tied by fieldpost date cancel from 27.03.1945, roulette a little scuffed, photo expertize Mueller BPP, Michel 180.- (10BbI) Certificate

Agramer Aufdruck, Zulassungsmarke für Luftfeldpostbriefe, durchstochen, Aufdruck dunkelblau Platte I/2, Einzelfrankatur auf Brief mit Feldpostnummer 68 061D auf Rhodos, entwertet mit Feldposttagesstempel vom 27.03.1945, Durchstich etwas bestoßen, Fotoattest Müller BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4513 nh 10BbI imageAgramer overprint, rouletted, diagonally, dark blue overprint on field post parcel admission stamp, impeccable mint never hinged from left margin, unsigned, photo expertize Brunel : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 50.- (10BbI) Certificate

Agramer-Aufdruck, durchstochen, diagonaler, dunkelblauer Aufdruck auf Feldpostpäckchen-Zulassungsmarke, tadellos postfrisch vom linken Rand, unsigniert, Fotobefund Brunel : "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 50.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €42.00
4514 nh 10BbI/3DD imageAgramer overprint, admission stamp rouletted, with double one above the other vertical, diagonal overprint the plate I / 3 in blue colour mint never hinged, expertized Pickenpack and Rungas BPP, Michel 400.- - whereas only a counter sheet with of this variety have become known is, appears us the catalogue value clearly to low! (10BbI/3DD)

Agramer Aufdruck, Zulassungsmarke durchstochen, mit doppeltem übereinander stehendem, diagonalem Aufdruck der Platte I/3 in blauer Farbe postfrisch, gepr. Pickenpack und Rungas BPP, Mi. 400.- - in Anbetracht dessen, dass nur ein Schalterbogen mit dieser Abart bekannt geworden ist, erscheint uns der Katalogwert deutlich zu niedrig! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
4515 nh 10BdDDKI/3 imageAgramer overprint, admission stamp rouletted, dark blue overprint, variety \"double, inverted overprint\", mint never hinged piece of the rare stamp, a hint of a crease at of the lower half stamp causes undisturbing, it existed only a counter sheet with house order number 18895.44 5 with of this variety, which not on the islands arrived, expertized Rungas BPP, Raybaudi (with certificate) and photo expertize Petry BPP: \"in excellent condition. \", Michel 1.300.- (10BdDDKI/3) Certificate

Agramer Aufdruck, Zulassungsmarke durchstochen, dunkelblauer Aufdruck, Abart "doppelter, kopfstehender Aufdruck", postfrisches Stück der seltenen Marke, eine Bugandeutung an der unteren Markenhälfte wirkt nicht störend, es existierte nur ein Schalterbogen mit Hausauftragsnummer 18895.44 5 mit dieser Abart, welcher nicht auf die Inseln gelangte, gepr. Rungas BPP, Raybaudi (mit Attest) und Fotoattest Petry BPP: "in sehr guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Verkauft für/SOLD for €560.00
4516 on cover 10AbII imageZagreb perforated, blue diagonally overprint, plate II, letter with date stamp 24.1.45 \"d\" from fieldpost number 68034 B (alarm battery navy artillery department), detailed photo expertize Petry BPP \"except for a few negligible shaded perf tips is the having bright colours and perfect perforations admission stamp in excellent condition\" (10AbII) Certificate

Agram gezähnt, blauer diagonaler Aufdruck, Platte II, Brief mit Tagesstempel 24.1.45 "d" ab Fp-Nr. 68034 B (Alarm-Batterie Marine-Artillerie-Abteilung), ausführliches Fotoattest Petry BPP "Bis auf einige geringfügig getönte Zahnspitzen befindet sich die farbfrische und vollzähnige Zulassungsmarke in sehr guter Erhaltung" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

4517 on cover 11BaII imageLeros rouletted with black blue violet overprint in type II, on cover with date stamp 27.3.45 \"h\" to Buxtehude / Hamburg, the stamp with small part of the right margin of sheets was before time from cover disengaged and cleaned become, whereby the water sensitive roll-up colour negligible pass is. The cover became on both sides strongly cleaned and point at under UV strength brighteners tracks on, detailed photo expertize Petry BPP (11BaII) Certificate

Leros durchstochen mit schwarzblauviolettem Aufdruck in Type II, auf Brief mit Tagesstempel 27.3.45 "h" nach Buxtehude / Hamburg, die Marke mit kleinem Teil des rechten Bogenrandes war vormals vom Umschlag gelöst und gereinigt worden, wobei die wasserempfindliche Aufrollfarbe geringfügig verlaufen ist. Der Umschlag wurde beidseitig stärker gereinigt und weist unter UV starke Aufhellerspuren auf, ausführliches Fotoattest Petry BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

4518 on cover 12III(3) imageIsland Rhodes, Christmas stamp with overprint in type III, horizontal strip of three (field 1 - 3) - rare in this form, there the rest fields of the first alignment otherwise always overprint type IV shows, on card with CTO \"RODI EGEO 25 12 44\", photo expertize Krischke: \"the card is top right defective, the condition of the stamps is perfect. \", Michel 1.200.- for single stamps. (12III(3)) Certificate

Insel Rhodos, Weihnachtsmarke mit Aufdruck in Type III, waagerechter Dreierstreifen (Feld 1 - 3) - in dieser Form selten, da die anderen Felder der ersten Reihe sonst immer Aufdrucktype IV zeigen, auf Karte mit Gefälligkeitsentwertung "RODI EGEO 25 12 44", Fotoattest Krischke: "Die Karte ist oben rechts fehlerhaft, die Erhaltung der Marken ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.200.- für lose Marken. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

4519 (og) 13aAbart imageSubmarine Hela, admission stamp in pale blue, variety \"on both sides printed\", from print committee, the 1945 found became, unused without gum - as issued, faultless condition - what by this pieces very rare is, photo expertize Mikulski \"genuine and immaculate\" (13aAbart) Certificate

U-Boot Hela, Zulassungsmarke in hellblau, Abart "beiderseitig bedruckt", aus Druckausschuss, der 1945 gefunden wurde, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, tadellose Erhaltung - was bei diesen Stücken sehr selten ist, Fotobefund Mikulski "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
4520 (og) 13b imageHela, admission stamp, unused without gum - as issued, reverse a little blotched, photo expertize Guy Gabisch BPP, Michel 350.- (13b) Certificate

Hela, Zulassungsmarke, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, rückseitig etwas fleckig, Fotobefund Guido Gabisch BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00