Memel / Memel continued...
3961 nh 194DDI image30 C on 50 Mark postal stamp, variety \"with double, equipollent overprint\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized engineer Becker, Michel 250.- (194DDI)

30 C auf 50 Mark Freimarke, Abart "mit doppeltem, gleichstarken Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ing. Becker, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3962 used 196 image\"PASTO v G 5-6\" railway cancel (TPO) readable on 30 c on 100 M. From margin of sheet with figure of value of rows \"40\", expertized Hasler BPP (196)

"PASTO vG 5-6" Bahnpoststempel lesbar auf 30 c auf 100 M. vom Bogenrand mit Reihenzahl "40", gepr. Hasler BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €18.00
3963 used 198 image50 C. On 300 Mark overprint stamp with additional overprint line over numeral of value, cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP (198)

50 C. auf 300 Mark Aufdruckmarke mit zusätzlichem Aufdruck-Strich über Wertziffer, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3964 on piece 212II image15 C on 400 M in type II impeccable on piece, expertized Klein VP, Michel 62, 50 (212II)

15 C auf 400 M in Type II tadellos auf Briefstück, gepr. Klein VP, Mi. 62,50 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3965 used 218IIIPFVIII image25 C on 50 M in type III with PFVIII used minimal higher signed Klein, Michel 400.- (218IIIPFVIII)

25 C auf 50 M in Type III mit PFVIII gestempelt min. erh. gepr. Klein, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3966 nh 232I(2) image30 C. On 400 M. On 1 L. Brown, overprint type I, vertical pair, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, photo expertize Huylmans BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 160.- (232I(2)) Certificate

30 C. auf 400 M. auf 1 L. braun, Aufdrucktype I, senkrechtes Paar, postfrisches Kabinettstück, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3967 nh/og 233I,III(3) image60 cent on 50 Mark on 25 C. Dark vermilion, block of four with the overprint types III - III and I - III therefore horizontal type pair included, lower pair mint never hinged, upper stamps unused, left lower stamp manufactured sand grain hole, photo expertize Tobias Huylmans BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel for single values 1.410.- (there type pairs - . Stand, the vertical variety comes only 3 x in the sheet before, the horizontal 10 x) (233I,III(3)) Certificate

60 Cent auf 50 Mark auf 25 C. dunkelzinnoberrot, Viererblock mit den Aufdrucktypen III - III und I - III somit waagerechtes Typenpaar enthalten, unteres Paar postfrisch, obere Marken ungebraucht, linke untere Marke herstellungsbedingtes Sandkornloch, Fotoattest Tobias Huylmans BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. für Einzelwerte 1.410.- (da Typenpaare -.- stehen, die senkrechte Variante kommt nur 3 x im Bogen vor, die waagerechte 10 x) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

3968 og 234/37I image15 cent on 50 Mark to 60 cent on 600 Mark so-called green overprint, overprint uniform in type I, unused with original gum and rest of hinge, otherwise without signature, Michel 750.- (234/37I)

15 Cent auf 50 Mark bis 60 Cent auf 600 Mark sog. Grünaufdruck, Aufdruck einheitlich in Type I, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, sonst ohne Signatur, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
3969 nh 237I image60 cent. Green overprint impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 700.- (237I)

60 Cent. Grünaufdruck tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Memel Local Issue / Memel Lokalausgabe
3970 nh I/IV-II image1939, 15 C. To 60 C. Local issue \"German administration\", overprint type II, impeccable mint never hinged, all stamps expertized Petersen BPP, Michel 120.- (I/IV-II)

1939, 15 C. bis 60 C. Lokalausgabe "Deutsche Verwaltung", Aufdrucktype II, tadellos postfrisch, alle Marken geprüft Petersen BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
Saar / Saargebiet
3971 nh 1/17 (4) image2 Pfg to 1 Mark Germania with overprint \"Sarre\" in type I or II, set in blocks of four, impeccable mint never hinged, following types are present: 1 I, 2a I, 3 I, 4 b I, 5 an I, 6 an I, 7 an I, 8 I, 9 an I, 10 x I, 11 I, 12 b I, 13 xa II, 14 b I (in the photo expertize based wrongly 14 an I), 15 I, 16 I, 17 IA - as well various overprint flaw respectively upper margin copies (do not take into account), expertized Dr. Dub, J. B, Burger BPP and photo expertize brown BPP (2016) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel at least 3.400.- - rare in the complete set as block of four offered! (1/17 (4)) Certificate

2 Pfg bis 1 Mark Germania mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type I oder II, Viererblocksatz, tadellos postfrisch, folgende Typen sind enthalten: 1I, 2aI, 3I, 4bI, 5aI, 6aI, 7aI, 8I, 9aI, 10xI, 11I, 12bI, 13xaII, 14bI (im Fotoattest steht fälschlicherweise 14aI), 15I, 16I, 17IA - dabei diverse Aufdruckfehler bzw. Oberrandstücke (nicht berücksichtigt), gepr. Dr. Dub, J. B., Burger BPP und Fotoattest Braun BPP (2016): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. mindestens 3.400.- - selten im vollständigen Satz als Viererblock angeboten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1100

3972 nh 4bII image5 Pfg. Germania blackish blueish green, overprint type II, mint never hinged, expertized Burger BPP, Michel 140.- (4bII)

5 Pfg. Germania schwärzlichbläulichgrün, Aufdruck Type II, postfrisch, gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
3973 nh 9aIII image25 Pfg. Germania red orange / black, overprint type III, mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 320.- (9aIII) Certificate

25 Pfg. Germania rotorange/schwarz, Aufdruck Type III, postfrisch, Fotoattest Ney BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3974 nh 9bIII(4) image25 Pf Germania Sarre block of four in b-colour with overprint type III impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub and photo expertize brown BPP: \"the quality is perfect. \" Michel 600.- (9bIII(4)) Certificate

25 Pf Germania Sarre Viererblock in b-Farbe mit Aufdruck Type III tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub und Fotobefund Braun BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3975 on piece 10xIII image30 Pfg. Germania on x-paper with overprint type I on on piece choise copy, expertized A. Burger BPP, Michel 140.- (10xIII)

30 Pfg. Germania auf x-Papier mit Aufdrucktype I auf Kabinett-Briefstück, geprüft A. Burger BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3976 nh 10yI image30 Pfg Germania on orange white paper with overprint \"Sarre\" in type I, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize brown BPP (2016) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 500.- (10yI) Certificate

30 Pfg Germania auf orangeweißem Papier mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Braun BPP (2016): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3977 og 10yIA image30 Pfg Germania dark red orange / black on orange white with overprint \"Sarre\" in type I, overprint flaw A, impeccable unused, photo expertize brown BPP (2016) : \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 280.- (free of premium for the overprint flaw) (10yIA) Certificate

30 Pfg Germania dunkelrotorange/schwarz auf orangeweiß mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type I, Aufdruckfehler A, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Braun BPP (2016): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 280.- (ohne Aufschlag für den Aufdruckfehler) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3978 og 10yII image30 Pfg Germania on orange white paper with overprint \"Sarre\" in type I, overprint flaw T \"bar at the bottom on the right wave-like broken out\", neat unused, photo expertize axel brown BPP (2016) \"perfect. \" (10yII) Certificate

30 Pfg Germania auf orangeweißem Papier mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type I, Aufdruckfehler T "Balken rechts unten wellenförmig ausgebrochen", sauber ungebraucht, Fotobefund Axel Braun BPP (2016) "einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3979 nh 16IB image80 Pfg Germania with overprint \"Sarre\" in type I, overprint flaw B \"horizontal divided bar\", impeccable mint never hinged, signed, photo expertize brown BPP (2017) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 1.000.- (16IB) Certificate

80 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type I, Aufdruckfehler B "waagerecht geteilter Balken", tadellos postfrisch, signiert, Fotoattest Braun BPP (2017): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

3980 on piece 16III image80 Pfg Germania with overprint \"Sarre\" in type III, used \"Saarbruecken 3 - * (St. Johann * 18.3.20\" on piece, faultless condition, expertized Burger BPP and photo expertize brown BPP (2016) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 380.- (16III) Certificate

80 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type III, gestempelt "Saarbrücken 3 - * (St. Johann * 18.3.20" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Burger BPP und Fotobefund Braun BPP (2016): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 380.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00