Danzig / Danzig continued...
3821 usedused 189II image1 G. Overprint issue with overprint flaw \"u in Guilder at the bottom open\", used, superb, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 120.- (189II)

1 G. Aufdruck-Ausgabe mit Aufdruckfehler "u in Gulden unten offen", gestempelt, Pracht, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3822 nh 190 image3 Gld. On 1 million Mk. Coat of arms, mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (190)

3 Gld. auf 1 Mio Mk. Wappen, postfrisch, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3823 og 191/92II image3 and 5 Gld. Always on 1 million, always overprint flaw \"open U\", unused, Michel 280.- (191/92II)

3 und 5 Gld. je auf 1 Mio., je Aufdruckfehler "offenes U", ungebraucht, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3824 og 191II image3 G. On 1 million. M. With overprint flaw \"u in Guilder at the bottom open\", unused with original gum, impeccable, photo expertize Tworek BPP, Michel 130.- (191II) Certificate

3 G. auf 1 Mio. M. mit Aufdruckfehler "u in Gulden unten offen", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellos, Fotobefund Tworek BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3825 nh 193/Db image5 Pfg red orange on dull chrome yellow, coil stamp in a horizontal pair, mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (193/Db)

5 Pfg rotorange auf matt chromgelb, Rollenmarke im waagerechten Paar, postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3826 nh 193Dy(2) image5 Pfg coil stamp on dull chrome yellow ** horizontal pair, Michel 200.- (193Dy(2))

5 Pfg Rollenmarke auf mattchromgelb ** waag. Paar, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3827 nh 196xba image20 Pfg lilac red / vermilion, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 250.- (196xba) Certificate

20 Pfg lilarot/zinnoberrot, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3828 used 196xaaI image20 penny coat of arms with plate flaw I from position 10, used, superb, photo expertize Roger Soecknick BPP \"perfect\" (196xaaI) Certificate

20 Pfennig Wappen mit Plattenfehler I von Feld 10, gestempelt, Pracht, Fotobefund Rüdiger Soecknick BPP "einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3829 og 199xb image40 Pfg blackish purple ultramarine / medium cyan, unused with original gum, photo expertize Tworek BPP, Michel 180.- (199xb) Certificate

40 Pfg schwärzlichviolettultramarin/mittelcyanblau, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Tworek BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3830 on piece 202I image10 Pfg airmail stamp with plate flaw \"squarer outbreak left at the left tower\" on on piece choise copy, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 250.- (202I)

10 Pfg Flugpostmarke mit Plattenfehler "viereckiger Ausbruch links am linken Turm" auf Kabinett-Briefstück, geprüft Oechsner BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3831 used 203I image20 Pfg flight with plate flaw \"vertical line right besides left polygonal spire and colour point before engine\" used, expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 250.- (203I)

20 Pfg Flug mit Plattenfehler "senkr. Strich rechts neben linker Turmspitze und Farbpunkt vor Motor" gestempelt, gepr. Gruber BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3832 used 203I image20 Pfg airmail with plate flaw \"line besides polygonal spire\" in cancelled superb condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP \"perfect\" (203I) Certificate

20 Pfg Flugpost mit Plattenfehler "Strich neben Turmspitze" in gestempelter Prachterhaltung, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP "einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3833 on cover 206 image1924, 2½ Guilder airmail stamp as a single franking on air mail letter from Gdansk 8.11.34 to Lucka / Thuringia. Cover slight transport traces. (206)

1924, 2½ Gulden Flugpostmarke als Einzelfrankatur auf Luftpostbrief von DANZIG 8.11.34 nach Lucka/Thüringen. Umschlag leichte Beförderungsspuren. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

3834 nh 206III image2 1/2 Guilder airmail, right above and at the bottom wide compensation perforation, left margin copy, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 150.- (206III) Certificate

2 1/2 Gulden Flugpost, rechts oben und unten breiter Ausgleichszahn, linkes Randstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3835 og 206III/II image2 1/2 G airmail stamp with plate flaw \"G from Guilder broken\" and being absent perforation hole above and at the bottom, unused extremely fine copy (206III/II)

2 1/2 G Flugpostmarke mit Plattenfehler "G von Gulden gebrochen" und fehlendes Zahnloch oben und unten, ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3836 nh 207/11 image1 to 10 Gld. Views I, 5 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 600.- (207/11)

1 bis 10 Gld. Ansichten I, 5 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3837 nh 209/10(3) image3 and 5 Gld. Views I, vertical respectively waager strip of three, mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (209/10(3))

3 und 5 Gld. Ansichten I, senkr. bzw. waager 3er-Streifen, postfrisch, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3838 nh 211 image10 Gld. Views I, mint never hinged, Michel 140.- (211)

10 Gld. Ansichten I, postfrisch, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3839 used 214I image15 Pf. With plate flaw I used, reperforated (214I)

15 Pf. mit Plattenfehler I gestempelt, nachgezähnt (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

3840 used 214PFI image15 Pfg. National coat of arms with plate flaw \"long coating of the left upper 1, D from Gdansk at the bottom broken\", used, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 120.- (214PFI)

15 Pfg. Staatswappen mit Plattenfehler "langer Anstrich der linken oberen 1, D von Danzig unten gebrochen", gestempelt, gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30