2881 used 21b image3 Rupee \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, used, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 230.- (21b)

3 Rupien "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 230.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2882 used 22/29 image2½ to 60 H. Imperial yacht o. Watermark, 8 values complete used, Michel 200.- (22/29)

2½ bis 60 H. Kaiseryacht o.Wz., 8 Werte kpl. gest., Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2883 used 22/29 Farben image2 1/2 to 60 Heller with all colours except 28 b complete neat cancelled (60 Heller on piece), Michel 286, 20 (22/29 Farben)

2 1/2 bis 60 Heller mit allen Farben außer 28b komplett tadellos gestempelt (60 Heller auf Briefstück), Mi. 286,20 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2884 on cover 26,30 image2 1/2 and 20 Heller imperial yacht on beautiful registered cover with cancellation \"BISMARCKBURG\" and belonging registration label, arrival postmark from Leipzig, vertical crease, otherwise pristine and rare (26,30)

2 1/2 und 20 Heller Kaiseryacht auf schönem Einschreibebrief mit Entwertung "BISMARCKBURG" und zugehörigem Einschreibezettel, Ankunftsstempel von Leipzig, senkrechter Bug, sonst tadellos und selten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2885 on cover 27 image30 Heller single franking on large-sized double letter, cancelled \"Dar es Salaam\" to Asch in Bohemia, transport traces and vertical crease, legitimate condition! (27)

30 Heller Einzelfrankatur auf großformatigem Doppelbrief, entwertet "DARESSALAM" nach Asch in Böhmen, Beförderungsspuren und senkrechter Bug, Bedarfserhaltung ! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2886 on piece 28a,b image45 Heller imperial yacht in both colours on two letter pieces, once with registered label, impeccable, Michel 155.- plus (28a,b)

45 Heller Kaiseryacht in beiden Farben auf zwei Briefstücken, einmal mit R-Zettel, tadellos, Mi. 155.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2887 used 29 image60 H. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, cancelled superb item, signed, Michel 120.- (29)

60 H. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, gestempeltes Prachtstück, signiert, Mi 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2888 on piece 29 image60 Heller imperial yacht, on piece in outstanding quality with postmark \"AMANI\", expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 120.- (29)

60 Heller Kaiseryacht, Luxusbriefstück mit Stempel "AMANI", geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2889 on cover 30 imagePostcard franked with strip of three 2 1 / 2 Heller imperial yacht to Cairo, rare destination, cancelled\" Dar es Salaam\", from Alexandria to Cairo with the driving post office transported, accordingly on route passing cancellation \"ALEXANDRIA-CAIRO T. P. O. 14. XI. 09. T. 26\", arrival postmark, rare and postal history very interesting, Michel 50.-+plus (30)

Postkarte frankiert mit Dreierstreifen 2 1/2 Heller Kaiseryacht nach Cairo, seltene Destination, entwertet " DARESSALAM ", von Alexandria bis Kairo mit dem fahrenden Postamt befördert, entsprechender Durchgangsstempel "ALEXANDRIA-CAIRO T.P.O. 14.XI.09. T.26", Ankunftsstempel, selten und postgeschichtlich sehr interessant, Mi. 50.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2890 og 30/39 image2 / 2 H. - 3 R. Imperial yacht watermarked, 11 values complete, additional 1 R. And 3 R. In peace printing, unused, the 4 H. Right scissors separation, otherwise pristine, from the 15 H. All values expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 250.- (30/39)

2 /2 H. - 3 R. Kaiseryacht mit Wz., 11 Werte komplett, zusätzlich 1 R. und 3 R. in Friedensdruck, ungebraucht, die 4 H. rechts Scherentrennung, sonst tadellos, ab der 15 H. alle Werte gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2891 on piece 30/37,39IAa(2) image2 ½ Heller to 3 Rupee imperial yacht watermarked, more then complete in picky condition and uniform on form cut out! Each denomination value with selected clearly centered postmarks in mostly perfect condition, beneath 4 H in the vertical strip of three as well 15 H in both variety, almost all signed Bothe or Pauligk BPP, besides the key value 3 R in good variety in the vertical pair with small repair only of the lower value, the upper faultless, fresh colours and well perforated, with photo certificate Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (30/37,39IAa(2)) Certificate

2 ½ Heller bis 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, überkomplett in ausgesuchter Erhaltung und einheitlich auf Formularausschnitt! Jede Wertstufe mit ausgesucht klaren Vollstempeln in meist einwandfreier Erhaltung, darunter 4 H im senkrechten Dreierstreifen sowie 15 H in beiden Varianten, fast alle sign. Bothe oder Pauligk BPP, zudem der Höchstwert 3 R in guter Variante im senkrechten Paar mit kleiner Ausbesserung lediglich des unteren Wertes, der obere fehlerfrei, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, mit Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

2892 used ex 30/39 image2 1/2 H. - 3 R. Imperial yacht watermarked, except for 1 and 2 R. Complete set, additional the 15 H. In the better a-colour, round cancelled, the values to 30 H. And 3 R. Small restrictions, the remaining - so also the expensive 60 H. - impeccable, from the 45 H. Expertized BPP, Michel 665.- (ex 30/39)

2 1/2 H. - 3 R. Kaiseryacht mit Wz., bis auf 1 und 2 R. kompletter Satz, zusätzlich die 15 H. in der besseren a-Farbe, rundgestempelt, die Werte zu 30 H. und 3 R. kleine Einschränkungen, die übrigen - so auch die teure 60 H. - tadellos, ab der 45 H. gepr. BPP, Mi. 665.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2893 on cover 31 image4 H. Imperial yacht watermarked on private photo postcard (mansion in the oval) with a lot of text from Dar es Salaam DOA 25.4.10 to Berlin, superb (31)

4 H. Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen auf privater Fotokarte (Herrenhaus im Oval) mit viel Text aus DARESSALAM DOA 25.4.10 nach Berlin, Pracht (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2894 nh 31U image4 Heller imperial yacht unperforated with hand stamp overprint \"valueless\", mint never hinged and apart from one trace of crease at bottom stamp margin (not the design of the stamp tangentially) in perfect condition, without any signatures, Michel 2.000.- - very rare! Issued only 100 pieces (a sheet), the 1997 public was auctioned, in many collections missing stamp! (31U)

4 Heller Kaiseryacht ungezähnt mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wertlos", postfrisch und abgesehen von einer Bugspur am unteren Markenrand (nicht das Markenbild berührend) in fehlerfreier Erhaltung, ohne jegliche Signaturen, Mi. 2.000.- - sehr selten! Auflage nur 100 Stück (ein Bogen), der 1997 öffentlich versteigert wurde, in vielen Sammlungen fehlende Marke! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

2895 on cover 32 image7 1 / 2 Heller imperial yacht on decorative form letter from \"Arthur Schindler, architect and expertized master builder\", cancellation \"ARUSCHA\" to Berlin with arrival postmark, impeccable, interesting (32)

7 1/2 Heller Kaiseryacht auf dekorativem Vordruckbrief von "Arthur Schindler, Architekt und geprüfter Baumeister", Entwertung "ARUSCHA" nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, interessant (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
2896 used 32bHAN image7 1 / 2 Heller \"imperial yacht\" from lower margin with HAN 2565.12, used, impeccable, Michel unpriced! (32bHAN)

7 1/2 Heller "Kaiseryacht" vom Unterrand mit HAN 2565.12, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. ohne Preis ! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
2897 used 34 image20 Heller \"imperial yacht\", used, faultless lower margin copy with part of the country name, rare (34)

20 Heller "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadelloses Unterrandstück mit Teil des Landesnamens, selten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2898 nh 35U image30 Heller imperial yacht unperforated, impeccable mint never hinged outstanding quality without any signatures, photo expertize Steuer VOeB: \"mint never hinged, qualitatively perfect, unsigned\", Michel 2.000.- - very rare! Issued only 100 pieces (a sheet), the 1997 public was auctioned, in many collections missing stamp! (35U) Certificate

30 Heller Kaiseryacht ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück ohne jegliche Signaturen, Fotoattest Steuer VÖB: "postfrisch, qualitativ einwandfrei, unsigniert", Mi. 2.000.- - sehr selten! Auflage nur 100 Stück (ein Bogen), der 1997 öffentlich versteigert wurde, in vielen Sammlungen fehlende Marke! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

2899 used 36 image45 Heller imperial yacht, neat cancelled, Michel 70.- (36)

45 Heller Kaiseryacht, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 70.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2900 used 37 image60 Heller \"imperial yacht\", used, impeccable, Michel 240.- (37)

60 Heller "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35