2761 used 5a image25 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint, complete sheet with all margins, used (in each case block of four) HERBERTSHOeHE DNG 12 / 8 00. The sheet with 10 gutter pairs (here prefolded and in the sheet margins partly separations) has all plate flaw, overprint flaw and various field features. The pure Michel value might by over 10.000 Euro lie. Scarce opportunity to acquire of a such curve! (5a)

25 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck, kompletter Bogen mit allen Rändern, gestempelt (jeweils Viererblocks) HERBERTSHÖHE DNG 12/8 00. Der Bogen mit 10 Zwischenstegpaaren (hier vorgefaltet und in den Bogenrändern teils Antrennungen) hat alle Plattenfehler, Aufdruckfehler und diverse Feldmerkmale. Der reine Michelwert dürfte bei über 10.000 Euro liegen. Seltene Gelegenheit zum Erwerb eines solchen Bogens! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1700

2762 used 5a image25 Pfg yellowish orange, 12er - souvenir sheet from lower margin of the sheet, used \"STEPHANSORT 30 / 9 01\", Michel 780.- (5a)

25 Pfg gelblichorange, 12er - Block vom Bogenunterrand, gestempelt "STEPHANSORT 30/9 01", Mi. 780.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

2763 og 5IIa,5IIb image25 penny crown / eagle in both colours with overprint \"German new guinea\", both values plate flaw II, unused, impeccable, Michel 260.- (5IIa,5IIb)

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler in beiden Farben mit Aufdruck "Deutsch-Neu-Guinea", beide Werte Plattenfehler II, ungebraucht, tadellos, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2764 og 5bK image25 penny \"crown / eagle\" with inverted overprint German new guinea, impeccable, unused, only one sheet known, Michel 2.800.- (5bK)

25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck Deutsch-Neu-Guinea, tadellos, ungebraucht, nur ein Bogen bekannt, Mi. 2.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

2765 nh 7 image3 Pfg imperial yacht, 26 mint never hinged stamps in multiples, as well reconstructed lower margin of the sheet with inscription (7)

3 Pfg Kaiseryacht, 26 postfrische Marken in Einheiten, dabei rekonstruierter Bogenunterrand mit Inschrift (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2766 nh 7/19 image3 Pf to 5 Mark imperial yacht unwatermarked impeccable mint never hinged complete, 10 Pf signed on the base Bothe BPP, 5 Mark signed on the base Dr. Lantelme BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 900.- (7/19) Certificate

3 Pf bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch komplett, 10 Pf tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP, 5 Mark tiefst gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

Verkauft für/SOLD for €310.00
2767 nh 9 image10 penny imperial yacht, mint never hinged outstanding quality, without signature, Michel 80.- (9)

10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, postfrisches Luxusstück, ohne Signatur, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

2768 used 9 image10 penny imperial yacht, impeccable central used \"German sea mail new guinea branch line ( SINGAPORE ) \" and cut out of postal stationery 5 penny imperial yacht with postmark\" FRIEDRICH WILHELMS port\" and on route passing cancellations \"German sea mail new guinea branch line b 9.3\", without year date ( 14 ) and Chinese cancel\" SHANGHAI \", impeccable, rare and very decorative. (9)

10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos zentral gestempelt "DEUTSCHE SEEPOST NEU-GUINEA-ZWEIGLINIE ( SINGAPORE )" und Ganzsachenausschnitt 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit Stempel " FRIEDRICH-WILHELMS-HAFEN" und Durchgangsstempeln "DEUTSCHE SEEPOST NEU-GUINEA-ZWEIGLINIE b 9.3", ohne Jahreszahl ( 14 ) und chinesischer Stempel " SHANGHAI ", tadellos ,selten und sehr dekorativ. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2769 on cover 10,DR 87I image20 Pfg imperial yacht on cover to by Lewenhagen by Goettingen with arrival cancel Dransfeld. There with 20 Pfg Germania additional franked and to Paris to reconsign. Cancel on colonial stamp SIMPSONHAFEN DNG 8 / 8 06. A little traces of use (10,DR 87I)

20 Pfg Kaiseryacht auf Brief nach bei Lewenhagen bei Göttingen mit Ank.-Stempel Dransfeld. Dort mit 20 Pfg Germania auffrankiert und nach Paris weitergesandt. Stempel auf Kolonialmarke SIMPSONHAFEN DNG 8/8 06. Etwas Gebrauchsspuren (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2770 nh 12 image30 Pfg. Imperial yacht, mint never hinged 4 he - souvenir sheet from right margin of sheet (12)

30 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, postfrischer 4 er - Block vom rechten Bogenrand (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

2771 og 13I image40 Pfg. With plate flaw I, unused, expertized Dr. Provinsky BPP, Michel 60.- (13I)

40 Pfg. mit Plattenfehler I, ungebraucht, geprüft Dr. Provinsky BPP, Mi. 60.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2772 og 13PF image40 Pf. Ship drawing, not listed plate flaw \"additional line right at stream plume\", unused (13PF)

40 Pf. Schiffszeichnung, nicht gelisteter Plattenfehler "zusätzlicher Strich rechts an Dampffahne", ungebr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2773 og 13PF image40 Pf. Ship drawing, not listed plate flaw \"additional line right at stream plume\", unused (13PF)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
2774 used 13I image40 penny \"imperial yacht\" with plate flaw I, impeccable, used, Michel 350.- (13I)

40 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Plattenfehler I, tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2775 nh 16 image1 M. Imperial yacht, 4 pieces from all 4 corners of the sheet, mint never hinged (16)

1 M. Kaiseryacht, 4 Stück aus allen 4 Bogenecken, postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2776 on piece/used 16,17,18 image1 and 2 Mark \"imperial yacht\", faultless letter pieces, 1 Mark corner margin lower right, 3 Mark \"imperial yacht\" lots used, impeccable, Michel 350.- (16,17,18)

1 und 2 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellose Briefstücke, 1 Mark Eckrand unten rechts, 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht" lose gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

2777 used 19 image5 Mark imperial yacht, tied by single circuit segment cancel \"MATUPI 4 / 6 01\", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (2023) : \"in faultless, used condition. \", Michel 600.- (19) Certificate

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, entwertet mit Einkreissegmentstempel "MATUPI 4/6 01", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2023): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
2778 on cover image1912, of the Imperial Government Treasury in Rabaul displayed receipt over the sum from 51 Mark 23 penny, for the reimbursement from in the year 1909 and 1910 overmuch charged newspaper fees. Paid became from the Postal service cash register

1912, von der Kaiserischen Gouvernementshauptkasse in Rabaul ausgestellte Quittung über die Summe von 51 Mark 23 Pfennig, für die Erstattung von im Jahre 1909 und 1910 zu viel erhobenen Zeitungsgebühren. Gezahlt wurde aus der Postkasse (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

German-New Guinea Postal Stationery / Deutsch-Neuguinea Ganzsachen
2779 on cover P8 image5 Pfg imperial yacht - card, cancel SIMPSONHAFEN DNG (date indecipherable, written at the 29. X. 07), to Meissen (P8)

5 Pfg Kaiseryacht - Karte , Stempel SIMPSONHAFEN DNG (Datum nicht lesbar, geschrieben am 29.X.07), nach Meissen (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2780 used P5,P6,P7 image3 postal stationery in drawing \"crown / eagle\" with overprint German new guinea, used without Communication, with arrival postmark, impeccable, Michel 170.- (P5,P6,P7)

3 Ganzsachen in Zeichnung "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Deutsch-Neu-Guinea, gebraucht ohne Mitteilung, mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30