2481 on cover 2I(2) image5 Pfg crown / eagle diagonal overprint, vertical pair on attractive s / w postcard \"Chinese weddig procession\" from SHANGHAI 11.4.99 via Yokohama 17.4.99 to San Francisco to the United States with arrival 6.5.99, slight traces, all postmarks on face (2I(2))

5 Pfg Krone/Adler Diagonalaufdruck, senkrechtes Paar auf attraktiver s/w Postkarte "Chinesischer Hochzeitszug" von SHANGHAI 11.4.99 via Yokohama 17.4.99 nach San Francisco in die USA mit Ankunft 6.5.99, leichte Spuren, alle Stempel vs. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2482 nh 5Ib image25 penny \"crown / eagle\" with diagonal overprint China in b-colour, mint never hinged upper margin copy, impeccable, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 380.- (5Ib) Certificate

25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit diagonalem Aufdruck China in b-Farbe, postfrisches Oberrandstück, tadellos, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 380.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
2483 used 5IPFII image25 Pfg. With plate flaw \"I in REICHSPOST above cleaved\", used, expertized Pauligk, Michel 450.- (5IPFII)

25 Pfg. mit Plattenfehler "I in REICHSPOST oben gespalten", gestempelt, gepr. Pauligk, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
2484 nh 1IIb image3 penny crown / eagle, pale ochre-brown with steep typography overprint \"China\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned. (1IIb)

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, hellockerbraun mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

2485 nh 1IIb(10) image3 Pf steep overprint 10 time in b-colour impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 600.- (1IIb(10))

3 Pf Steilaufdruck 10 mal in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2486 used 1IIe image3 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint\" China \", scarce colour pale ocher, faultless cancelled stamp, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke, Michel 600.- (1IIe)

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " China ", seltene Farbe hellocker, tadellose gestempelte Marke, geprüft Hoffmann-Giesecke, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2487 used 6IIZS(2 image50 Pfg crown / eagle with steep black typography overprint \"China\", two vertical gutter pairs as gutter block of four, used \"SHANGHAI 20 / 12 01\", a value corner crease - otherwise very fine, rare, Michel 600.- (6IIZS(2)

50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", zwei senkrechte Zwischenstegpaare als Zwischenstegviererblock, gestempelt "SHANGHAI 20/12 01", ein Wert Eckbug - sonst gute Erhaltung, selten, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2488 used 6II ZS image50 Pfg steep overprint. Vertical gutter pair (with still two trailing stamps) neat cancelled, Michel 336.- (6II ZS)

50 Pfg Steilaufdruck. senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar (mit noch zwei anhängenden Marken) tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 336.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2489 nh 7II image5 pf hand stamp on 10 Pf steep overprint (Futschau provisional arrangement) impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Bothe BPP, as well Koehler and Grobe, Michel 1.400.- (7II)

5 pf Handstempel auf 10 Pf Steilaufdruck (Futschau-Provisorium) tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP, sowie Köhler und Grobe, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

2490 used/on piece PVb,PVd image5 Pfg and 20 Pfg Germania, with right margin of sheet on piece centric cancellation \"TONKU 24 / 5 01\", latter centric cancellation \"SHANGHAI a 13 / 3 02\", Petschili use, faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Jaeschke Lantelme BPP (PVb,PVd)

5 Pfg und 20 Pfg Germania, mit rechtem Bogenrand auf Briefstück zentrisch gestempelt "TONKU 24/5 01", letztere zentrisch gestempelt "SHANGHAI a 13/3 02", Petschili Verwendung, tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2491 on piece PVb/d image5 and 10 Pfg Germania, always horizontal pair, and 20 Pfg Germania, on pieces, each with Petschili use \"TIENTSIN\" respectively \"Beijing\", the 10 Pfg pair defects, the rest values impeccable, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 430.- (PVb/d)

5 und 10 Pfg Germania, je waagerechtes Paar, und 20 Pfg Germania, auf Briefstücken, je mit Petschili-Verwendung "TIENTSIN" bzw. "PEKING", das 10 Pfg-Paar Mängel, die anderen Werte tadellos, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 430.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2492 on piece/used PVd image20 penny Germania, Petschili use, used, 2 examples, lots expertized Mansfeld BPP, letter piece a little toned perforations, very fine to superb, Michel 280.- (PVd)

20 Pfennig Germania, Petschiliverwendung, gestempelt, 2 Exemplare, lose gepr. Mansfeld BPP, Briefstück etwas zahnstockig, feinst bis Pracht, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2493 on piece PVf image40 penny Germania in Petschili use, faultless letter piece, twice signed Steuer BPP, Michel 400.- (PVf)

40 Pfennig Germania in Petschili-Verwendung, tadelloses Briefstück, doppelt geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
2494 used PVgXII image50 penny crown / eagle with plate flaw XII \"right lower corner of meander lower right broken\", Petschili use with cancellation \"K. D. FIELD postal service station No. 7 28 12\", impeccable, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022), as petschili use with the plate flaw extremely rare and by Michel but with - . Valued. (PVgXII) Certificate

50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Plattenfehler XII "rechte untere Ecke des Mäanders unten rechts gebrochen", Petschili-Verwendung mit Entwertung "K.D.FELD-POSTSTATION No. 7 28 12", tadellos, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022), als Petschili-Verwendung mit dem Plattenfehler äußerst selten und im Mi. auch nur mit -.- bewertet. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

2495 used PVh image80 penny Germania in Petschili use, faultless cancelled stamp, Michel 400.- (PVh)

80 Pfennig Germania in Petschili-Verwendung, tadellose gestempelte Marke, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2496 used PVIb image5 penny Kiautschou imperial yacht in Petschili use, used Beijing, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 340.- (PVIb)

5 Pfennig Kiautschou Kaiseryacht in Petschili-Verwendung, gestempelt PEKING, Kabinett, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 340.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2497 on cover PVIb image5 penny Kiautschou imperial yacht in Petschili use on postcard with cancellation\" Beijing\", to Stettin with appropriate arrival postmark, good legitimate condition, Michel 650.- (PVIb)

5 Pfennig Kiautschou Kaiseryacht in Petschili-Verwendung auf Postkarte mit Entwertung " PEKING ", nach Stettin mit entsprechendem Ankunftsstempel, gute Bedarfserhaltung, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

2498 used PVIc image10 penny Kiautschou imperial yacht in Petschili use, cancel Beijing, superb, Michel 380.- (PVIc)

10 Pfennig Kiautschou Kaiseryacht in Petschili-Verwendung, Stempel PEKING, Pracht, Mi. 380.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2499 nh 15b image3 Pf Germania Reichspost dark-orange-brown impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 480.- (15b) Certificate

3 Pf Germania Reichspost dunkelorangebraun tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 480.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €175

2500 og 15b image3 Pf dark-orange-brown impeccable unused, Michel 140.- (15b)

3 Pf dunkelorangebraun tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25