Bizone / Bizone continued...
5488 on cover 31 image42 Pfg AM Post auf R-Brief vom 27.11.45 mit Notstempel Glandorf

42 Pfg at the post on registered letter from 27.11.45 with provisional cancel Glandorf (31) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5489 on cover 31 u. a. image42 Pfg AM Post als Mischfrankatur auf Einschreiben mit Bahnhofsstempel "Jerxheim Bahnhof" sowie R-Zettel mit Inschrift "Jerxheim (Bhf)"

42 Pfg at the post as mixed franking on registered mail with railway station cancel \"Jerxheim railway station\" as well registered label with inscription \"Jerxheim (Bhf) \" (31 u. a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5490 nh 31C image42 Pfg. AM-Post, deutscher Druck,, gez. 11½:11, postfrisch mit Vollabklatsch, Fotobefund Hettler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"

42 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforated 11½: 11, mint never hinged with full copy, photo expertize Hettler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (31C) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5491 nh 31Dr4 image42 Pfg. AM-Post, deutscher Druck,, gez. 11½, Eckrand-4er-Block mit roter 4-stelliger Zählnummer, postfrisch, Mi. 450,-

42 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforated 11½, block of four from the corner with red 4-digit counting number, mint never hinged, Michel 450,- (31Dr4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5492 nh 32aC image50 Pfg. AM-Post, deutscher Druck,, gez. 11½:11, postfrisch, gepr. Hettler BPP, Mi. 200,-

50 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforated 11½: 11, mint never hinged, expertized Hettler BPP, Michel 200,- (32aC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
5493 used 32aC image50 Pfg. schwarzgrün, gezähnt L 11 1/2:11, gestempelt, senkrechte Zähnung mit Verkürzungen, Fotobefund Hettler BPP, Mi. 1600,-

50 Pfg. Black green, perforated L 11 1 / 2: 11, used, vertical perforation with shortenings, photo expertize Hettler BPP, Michel 1600,- (32aC) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
5494 on cover 33 u. a. image60 Pfg AM Post als Mischfrankatur auf R-Brief ab Baeswweiler mit seltenem handgemaltem R-Zettel und Stempel Baesweiler Bz. Aachen

60 Pfg at the post as mixed franking on registered letter from Baeswweiler with rare hand painted registered label and cancel Baesweiler Bz. Aachen (33 u. a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5495 nh 33aD image60 Pfg. AM-Post, deutscher Druck,, karminbraun, gez. 11½, postfrisch, gepr. Hettler BPP, Mi. 150,-

60 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, carmine brown, perforated 11½, mint never hinged, expertized Hettler BPP, Michel 150,- (33aD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5496 on piece 33aD image60 Pfg. karminbraun, gezähnt L 11 1/2, vom linken Bogenrand, gestempelt "HANNOVER-KIRCHENRODE 7.1.46" auf Briefstück, Zähnung ungleichmäßig, Fotobefund Hettler BPP, Mi. 1500,-

60 Pfg. Carmine brown, perforated L 11 1 / 2, from left margin of sheet, used \"Hanover KIRCHENRODE 7.1.46\" on piece, perforation uneven, photo expertize Hettler BPP, Michel 1500,- (33aD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

5497 nh 33aDV4 image60 Pfg. karminbraun, gezähnt L 11 1/2 aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit roter vierstelliger Bogenzählnummer "5967", postfrisch, am rechten Rand gestoßen und geknittert, waagerechte Perforation in Rand eingerissen, Fotoattest Wehner BPP (für 4er-Block), Mi. 3000,-

60 Pfg. Carmine brown, perforated L 11 1/2 from of the right upper corner of the sheet with red four place sheet counting number \"5967\", mint never hinged, at the right margin encountered and wrinkled, horizontal perforation in margin ripped, photo expertize Wehner BPP (for block of four), Michel 3000,- (33aDV4) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

5498 on piece 34A image80 Pfg. AM-Post, deutscher Druck, gez. 11, linkes Randstück auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Hettler: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500,-

80 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforated 11, left margin copy on piece, photo expertize Hettler: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 500,- (34A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5499 nh 34A image80 Pfg. AM-Post, deutscher Druck,, gez. 11, postfrisch mit Vollabklatsch, Fotobefund Hettler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"

80 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforated 11, mint never hinged with full copy, photo expertize Hettler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (34A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5500 nh 34Ar4 image80 Pfg. AM-Post, deutscher Druck, gez. 11, Bogenecke mit 4-stelliger roter Zählnummer, postfrisch, Fotoattest Hettler: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400,-

80 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforated 11, corner of the sheet with 4-digit red counting number, mint never hinged, photo expertize Hettler: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 400,- (34Ar4) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5501 nh 34B image80 Pfg. AM-Post, deutscher Druck,, violettultramarin, gez. 11:11½, postfrisch, gepr. Hettler BPP, Mi. 200,-

80 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, violet ultramarine, perforated 11: 11½, mint never hinged, expertized Hettler BPP, Michel 200,- (34B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
5502 nh 34aA/D image80 Pfg. AM-Post, deutscher Druck,, violettultramarin, alle 4 Zähnungen, postfrisch, A+D gepr. Hettler BPP, C+B gepr Schlegel BPP, Mi. 330,-

80 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, violet ultramarine, all 4 perforations, mint never hinged, A+D expertized Hettler BPP, C+B expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 330,- (34aA/D) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

5503 on cover 34aAz image80 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, gezähnt L11, auf überfrankiertem R-Brief von Bonn 25.10.45 nach Bad Godesberg mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel 26.10.45, abgesehen von einem Gelbfleck auf dem Umschlag tadellos, gepr. Schlegel BPP

80 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforated L11, on postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter from Bonn 25.10.45 to Bad Godesberg with on the back arrival cancel 26.10.45, apart from a yellow spot on the cover impeccable, expertized Schlegel BPP (34aAz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €115

5504 nh 34aC image80 Pfg. AM-Post, deutscher Druck,, gez. 11½:11, linkes Randstück, postfrisch mit Vollabklatsch, Fotobefund Hettler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 40,-

80 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforated 11½: 11, left margin copy, mint never hinged with full copy, photo expertize Hettler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 40,- (34aC) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5505 nh 34aC(4) image80 Pfg.. AM-Post, deutscher Druck,, gez. 11½:11, 4er- Block, postfrisch mit Vollabklatsch, Fotoattest Hettler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"

80 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforated 11½: 11, four souvenir sheet, mint never hinged with full copy, photo expertize Hettler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (34aC(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5506 nh 34aCr4 image80 Pfg. AM-Post, deutscher Druck, gez. 11½:11, Bogenecke mit 4-stelliger roter Zählnummer, postfrisch, Fotoattest Hettler: "echt, Zähnung minimale Mängel", Mi. 400,-

80 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforated 11½: 11, corner of the sheet with 4-digit red counting number, mint never hinged, photo expertize Hettler: \"genuine, perforation minimal defects\", Michel 400,- (34aCr4) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5507 nh 34aD image80 Pfg. AM-Post, deutscher Druck,, gez. 11½, postfrisch mit Vollabklatsch, Fotobefund Hettler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 40,-

80 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforated 11½, mint never hinged with full copy, photo expertize Hettler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 40,- (34aD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10