4626 on cover 120X,123X image12 Pfennig mit amtlicher Zähnung sowie ungezähnt auf Fernbrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe von Leipzig nach Berlin, gepr. Herbst BPP, Mi. 450.-

12 penny with official perforation as well unperforated on long distance cover the 2nd weight step from Leipzig to Berlin, expertized Herbst BPP, Michel 450.- (120X,123X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4627 on cover 123 12 Pfg Ziffern auf Fernbrief ab Leipzig 14.1.46, Zensur nach Riemer-Katalog A 17, Farbe schwarz

12 Pfg numerals on long distance cover from Leipzig 14.1.46, censorship to Riemer catalogue A 17, colour black (123)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4628 nh 127Xwb image4 Pfg Ziffern, Viererblock vom Unterrand in der Farbe b, geprüft

4 Pfg numerals, block of four from lower margin in the colour b, expertized (127Xwb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4629 nh GB5/6 imageGroßbogen 5 und 6, tadellos postfrisch, Kombinationsbogen 1 mit Hz. 10 und Kombinationsbogen 2 mit Hz. 11, Mi. 700.-

Large sheet 5 and 6, impeccable mint never hinged, ombination bow 1 with Hz. 10 and ombination bow 2 with Hz. 11, Michel 700.- (GB5/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4630 nh 135Yb image30 Pfg. Ziffern, dunkeloliv, Wz, Steigend, postfrisch,. gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 650,-

30 Pfg. Numerals, dark olive, watermark, increasingly, mint never hinged, . Expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 650,- (135Yb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4631 nh 135y image30 Pfg Ziffern, waagerechte Verzähnung obere Schrift unten, tadellos postfrisch

30 Pfg numerals, horizontal defective or badly placed perforation upper characters at the bottom, impeccable mint never hinged (135y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4632 nh 136Yb image40 Pfg. Ziffern, dunkelrotlila, Wz, Steigend, postfrisch,. gepr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 160,-

40 Pfg. Numerals, dark red purple, watermark, increasingly, mint never hinged, . Expertized Jasch BPP, Michel 160,- (136Yb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4633 nh 150/55X image3 bis 12 Pf. mit fall. Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450,-

3 to 12 Pf. With case. Watermark, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 450,- (150/55X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4634 nh 153Xb image6 Pfg. Abschied dunkelviolett, Wz. fallend, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 800,-

6 Pfg. Departure dark violet, watermark falling, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 800,- (153Xb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4635 nh 153X image6 Pfg Leipzig, Viererblock mit WZ X, tadellos postfrisch

6 Pfg Leipzig, block of four with watermark X, impeccable mint never hinged (153X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4636 on cover 155Y image12 Pfg Leipzig vom oberen rechten Bogenrand mit PLF II als Mischfrankatur auf Brief

12 Pfg Leipzig from upper right margin of sheet with PLF II as mixed franking on cover (155Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4637 on cover 155Y u. a. image12 Pfg Leipzig auf FDC 15.3.46 Dresden N 25, Mi. Nr. 150 - 155 Y jeweils vom linken oberen Bogenrand

12 Pfg Leipzig on First Day Cover 15.3.46 Dresden N 25, Michel number 150 - 155 Y in each case from left upper margin of sheet (155Y u. a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
4638 used 156,159/61xU image3 Pfennig bis 12 Pfennig Abschiedsausgabe auf grauem Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, Abart "ungezähnt", vier Werte, jeweils mit Eckstempel "LEIMBACH ÜBER KLOSTERMANSFELD 30.3.46, 8 Pfennig kleine Gelbtönung - ansonsten tadellose Gesamterhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Michael Jasch BPP: "Ungezähnte Marken sind gestempelt sehr selten und nur in wenigen Exemplaren nachgewiesen."

3 penny to 12 penny farewell issue on gray paper unwatermarked, variety \"unperforated\", four values, in each case with corner stamp \"LEIMBACH over KLOSTERMANSFELD 30.3.46, 8 penny small yellow tint - otherwise faultless total maintenance, photo expertize Dr. Michael Jasch BPP: \"unperforated stamps are used very rare and only in few copies proved. \" (156,159/61xU) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

4639 used 162/65BY image6 bis 84 Pfg Leipziger Messe, geschnitten, Wz. steigend, 4 Werte zentr. klar gest., gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 280,-

6 to 84 Pfg Leipzig fairground, cut, watermark increasingly, 4 values centric neat cancelled, expertized Stroeh BPP, Michel 280,- (162/65BY) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4640 nh 164AXFb image24 Pfennig "Leipziger Messe" in violett statt bräunlichorange, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück dieses seltenen Farbfehldrucks, mit Plattenfehler I und Wasserzeichen Stufen fallend auf weißem Papier mit glattem Gummi, gepr. Bühler, Richter, Fotoattest Ströh BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Michael Jasch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei."

24 penny \"Leipzig fairground\" in violet in lieu of brownish orange, impeccable mint never hinged outstanding quality this rarely colour variety, with plate flaw I and watermark steps falling on white paper with smooth gum, expertized Buehler, Richter, photo expertize Stroeh BPP and photo expertize Dr. Michael Jasch BPP: \"genuine and immaculate. \" (164AXFb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

4641 nh 165AY image84 Pfg Leipziger Messe, Sechserblock vom Oberrand mit Abklatsch, Oberrand stark nach unten versetzt, tadellos postfrisch

84 Pfg Leipzig fairground, block of six from upper margin with offset, upper margin strong downward displaced, impeccable mint never hinged (165AY) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4642 nh 165AY image84 Pfg Leipziger Messe, Sechserblock vom Unterrand mit Abklatsch stark versetzt, tadellos postfrisch

84 Pfg Leipzig fairground, block of six from lower margin with offset strong shifted, impeccable mint never hinged (165AY) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4643 nh 165AY image84 Pfg Leipziger Messe, Sechserblock vom Unterrand mit Abklatsch stark versetzt, tadellos postfrisch

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4644 nh 165AY image84 Pfg Leipziger Messe, Viererblock vom linken oberen Bogenrand mit Abklatsch stark nach unten versetzt, tadellos postfrisch

84 Pfg Leipzig fairground, block of four from left upper margin of sheet with offset strong downward displaced, impeccable mint never hinged (165AY) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4645 nh 165AY image84 Pfg Leipziger Messe, Viererblock vom linken unteren Bogenrand mit Abklatsch stark versetzt, tadellos postfrisch

84 Pfg Leipzig fairground, block of four from left lower margin of sheet with offset strong shifted, impeccable mint never hinged (165AY) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50